Invited groups |
2017Cornell Upstate Indoor Challenge 2017 Results - Cornell Upstate Indoor Challenge
Published by
Results By: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Upstate Challenge - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Gali SR Buffalo # 6.93q 3
2 Kashif Miller JR Syracuse 6.99q 3
3 Mitchell Fuller JR Buffalo 7.02q 2
4 James Norris FR Cornell 7.03q 1
5 Ryan Weigel JR Cornell 7.05q 2
6 Greg Matzelle FR Binghamton 7.09q 2
7 Zachary Meszler JR Cortland X7.11q 3
8 Kaishaun Cathey SR Buffalo 7.14q 3
9 John Enkler SR Cornell 7.17 1
10 Ray Anikwue FR Buffalo 7.18 1
11 Romain Saint Germain SR Cortland X7.21 3
12 Jordan Testerman FR Cornell 7.27 2
13 Kelsey Nedd JR Cornell 7.27 2
14 Jacob Davis JR Cortland X7.29 1
15 Stephen George SO Buffalo 7.29 1
16 Jarried Redwood JR Binghamton 7.33 1
17 Tevin Smith SR Cortland X7.38 2
18 Liam Joyce FR Cortland X7.42 3
19 Brandon Gonzalez SO Colgate 8.11 1
-- Alexander Stuver SR Canisius DNS 3
-- Justin Vestri SO Canisius DNS 3
-- William Randall SO Siena DNS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Gali SR Buffalo 6.92# 10
2 James Norris FR Cornell 6.97# 8
3 Mitchell Fuller JR Buffalo 6.99 6
4 Kashif Miller JR Syracuse 7.03 5
5 Ryan Weigel JR Cornell 7.05 4
6 Greg Matzelle FR Binghamton 7.19 3 7.186
7 Kaishaun Cathey SR Buffalo 7.19 2 7.190
8 Zachary Meszler JR Cortland X7.27
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Gali SR Buffalo 21.66# 1 10
2 Andy Snyder FR Cornell 22.57# 2 8
3 James Norris FR Cornell 22.72 2 6
4 Mitchell Moore JR Buffalo 22.86 1 5
5 John Enkler SR Cornell 22.98 4 4
6 Ben Fields FR Cornell 23.04 2 3
7 Enoch Jemmott FR Cortland X23.10 3
8 Romain Saint Germain SR Cortland X23.11 1
9 Zachary Meszler JR Cortland X23.12 1
10 Ray Anikwue FR Buffalo 23.28 2 2
11 Devlen Williams JR Cortland X23.64 3
12 Treyvon Mask SR Buffalo 23.67 2 1
13 Noah Serrette FR Cortland X23.72 4
14 Austen Johnson SO Cortland X23.79 4
15 Chjuvaughn Cameron FR Cortland X23.84 3
16 Andrew Yarde JR Cortland X23.86 4
17 Alex Siracusa SO Buffalo 23.94 3
18 Liam Joyce FR Cortland X24.02 3
19 Storm Malone SO Cortland X24.16 3
20 Tevin Smith SR Cortland X24.52 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 48.16 1998 Dwight Stewart, FDU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stanford Cooper JR Cornell 49.08# 1 10
2 Andy Snyder FR Cornell 49.93# 2 8
3 Vanzel Burnett FR Cornell 50.17 1 6
4 Ben Fields FR Cornell 50.58 1 5
5 Pascal Bastien JR Syracuse 51.31 2 4
6 Malick Diomande FR Cornell 51.40 2 3
7 LaZyrick Middlebrooks SO Syracuse 51.45 2 2
8 Eric Hughes FR Binghamton 51.62 3 1
9 Colin Loughlin JR Colgate 52.09 4
10 Austen Johnson SO Cortland X52.31 3
11 Andrew Yarde JR Cortland X52.43 4
12 Noah Serrette FR Cortland X52.71 3
13 Enoch Jemmott FR Cortland X52.94 3
14 Austin Perez SR Colgate 53.00 4
15 Andrew Garabito FR Binghamton 53.15 3 53.147
16 Anthony Castillo SO Colgate 53.15 2 53.150
17 Zachary Jones FR Buffalo 53.17 3
18 Chimaobi Ezeilo FR Buffalo 53.20 1
19 Robert Haughton FR Buffalo 54.11 2
20 Chjuvaughn Cameron FR Cortland X54.15 4
21 Kokeith Perry JR Syracuse 58.11 4
-- Tobe Attah SR Cornell DNS 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Gibson SR Cornell 1:06.94 1 10
2 Oliver Moe SO Colgate 1:07.49 2 8
3 Clayton Jeffrey FR Cornell 1:07.66 1 6
4 Maxwell Comer SO Cornell 1:08.11 3 5
5 Richard Zidani SR Cornell 1:08.78 1 4
6 Brandon Bogert FR Cortland X1:09.13 2
7 Grayson Hoteling FR Binghamton 1:09.28 1 3
8 Jacinto Gomez FR Cornell 1:09.58 2 2
9 Justin White SR Binghamton 1:10.61 3 1
10 Matthew Carter SO Cornell 1:11.46 3
11 Rani Marhaba FR Binghamton 1:12.00 2
12 Nathan Wicks SR Cortland X1:12.49 1
13 Grant Norton FR Siena 1:12.60 3
14 Aidan Kutner JR Colgate 1:13.26 1
15 Lionel Chambers JR Cornell 1:19.78 2
16 Max Kurzner SR Colgate 1:21.64 3
17 James Forte FR Cortland X1:25.98 2
-- Kokeith Perry JR Syracuse DNS 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Palamar SR Syracuse 1:52.53# 1 10
2 Dominic DeLuca JR Cornell 1:54.77# 1 8
3 Paul Lovell SR Syracuse 1:54.86# 1 6
4 Ross Clarke JR Cornell 1:56.62 1 5
5 Chase Silverman JR Cornell 1:56.65 1 4
6 Brandon Phillips SO Cornell 1:57.40 1 3
7 Mitch Halpern FR Binghamton 1:57.97 2 2
8 Tim Boston JR Cornell 1:58.49 1 1
9 Mitch Abrams JR Binghamton 2:00.85 2
10 Paolo Fiore JR Siena 2:01.22 2
11 Travis Fairlee SO Siena 2:01.41 2
12 Sam Somera SO Syracuse 2:01.64 2
13 Ittai Rosales FR Siena 2:02.50 2
14 Shane Goosby FR Cornell 2:05.02 2
15 Ethan Dorow FR Colgate 2:06.14 3
16 Michael Mahoney SO Siena 2:06.65 3
17 Lou Kettelberger FR Colgate 2:06.99 3
18 Patrick Crowley SO Canisius 2:07.46 3
19 Greg Zeien FR Colgate 2:08.21 3
20 Daniel Palladino JR Colgate 2:08.27 2
21 Daniel Medici SO Siena 2:10.72 3
22 Jonathan Schuldt SO Colgate 2:10.87 3
-- Logan Conran JR Colgate DNS 3
-- Evans Kibet FR Siena DNS 1
-- Matthew Jacques FR Siena DNS 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eric Holt JR Binghamton 2:26.92# 1 10
2 Aidan Tooker FR Syracuse 2:27.57# 1 8
3 Thomas Moshier JR Binghamton 2:29.49# 1 6
4 Billy Hector JR Binghamton 2:30.64 1 5
5 Luciano Fiore SO Siena 2:33.71 1 4
6 Andrew Sweeney SR Binghamton 2:34.08 1 3
7 Paul Henry SO Canisius 2:35.09 1 2
8 Jonathan Abbott FR Colgate 2:36.69 1 1
9 Luke Myers FR Colgate 2:41.72 2
10 Arrane Paige-Rispoli SR Canisius 2:41.75 2
11 Joel Hubbard SR Syracuse 2:43.97 1
12 Justin Vestri SO Canisius 2:45.94 2
13 Nikhil Tewari SO Colgate 2:50.45 2
14 Alex Cambria SO Canisius 2:50.55 2
15 James Sheehy SR Colgate 3:05.52 2
-- Devin Laudenschlager FR Siena DNS 2
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:05.0h 1974 Bruce Fischer, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Dragon FR Syracuse 4:14.57# 1 10
2 Kevin James SO Syracuse 4:15.91# 1 8
3 Cooper Roach SR Canisius 4:16.05# 1 6
4 TJ Hornberger JR Syracuse 4:16.35# 1 5
5 Griff Molino SO Syracuse 4:17.56# 1 4
6 Nick Ryan JR Syracuse 4:20.08 1 3
7 Brennan Root SR Canisius 4:20.84 1 2
8 Xavier Sauvageau SR Canisius 4:21.19 2 1
9 Travis Fairlee SO Siena 4:21.25 1
10 Steve Neumaier FR Cornell 4:22.16 1
11 Andy Paladino JR Syracuse 4:22.83 1
12 Paolo Fiore JR Siena 4:26.57 1
13 Donovan Glavin FR Canisius 4:26.79 2
14 Michael Rautter FR Siena 4:27.25 2
15 Gustavo Gonzalez JR Canisius 4:28.43 2
16 Mitch Ryan SR Cortland X4:29.26 1
17 Josh Sopchak SO Canisius 4:29.42 1
18 Robbie Hall SR Syracuse 4:29.99 2
19 Cabel McCandless FR Cortland X4:30.71 2
20 Mehamed Abdurahim SO Cortland X4:32.29 2
21 Robert Galante SR Colgate 4:32.74 2
22 Liam Sullivan FR Cornell 4:33.58 2
23 Nathaniel Howe SO Binghamton 4:35.89 2
24 Declan Kottmeier FR Syracuse 4:37.03 2
25 Andrew Boyce FR Cortland X4:37.67 3
26 Marcus Brown FR Canisius 4:40.37 3
27 Nicholas Spinosa FR Canisius 4:41.72 3
28 Patrick Crowley SO Canisius 4:41.82 3
29 Grant Boyd SO Cortland X4:42.44 3
30 Ryan Konotopskyj FR Cortland X4:44.08 3
31 Seamus Degan SR Buffalo 4:45.17 2
32 Timothy Englehart JR Colgate 4:48.33 3
33 Will Ronchetti JR Cornell 4:50.29 2
34 Troy Kelly SR Colgate 4:51.51 3
35 Michael Carroll SO Siena 4:55.31 3
36 Daniel Medici SO Siena 4:58.09 3
-- Nicholas Baglieri JR Colgate DNF 3
-- Daniel Muldoon SO Buffalo DNS 1
-- Matthew Jacques FR Siena DNS 3
-- Devin Laudenschlager FR Siena DNS 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Cornine JR Siena 8:50.68 10
2 Galen Snyder SR Canisius 8:54.44 8
3 Thorr Trowbridge FR Cornell 8:57.44 6
4 Shaun Van Buskirk SO Siena 9:05.75 5
5 Robert Whitney FR Cornell 9:05.85 4
6 John O'Hara SO Siena 9:06.06 3
7 Anthony Belfatto FR Canisius 9:08.71 2
8 Andrew Canavan SO Siena 9:11.07 1
9 Austin Oetinger SO Canisius 9:14.79
10 Matthew Gill SO Binghamton 9:16.44
11 Shane Fiust-Klink JR Siena 9:20.06
12 Brandon Williams SO Canisius 9:26.42
13 Griffin Hess FR Canisius 9:34.86
14 Lucas Culley FR Colgate 9:36.64
15 Adam Vaccaro SO Siena 9:37.67
16 Eric Brower JR Siena 9:38.58
17 David Carey SR Canisius 9:40.98
18 Bryant Hatala JR Siena 9:49.98
19 Ryan Curran FR Colgate 10:06.69
-- Shawn Wilson JR Syracuse DNF
-- Stosh Davis FR Siena DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bil Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Rainero Unattached X8:06.89#
2 Jon Phillips Unattached X8:19.61#
3 Mark Tedder SR Cornell 8:22.36#
4 Jeffrey Antolos SR Canisius 8:30.78#
5 Isaac Garcia-Cassani JR Geneseo X8:31.96
6 Dominic Hockenbury FR Syracuse 8:34.81
7 Patrick Murphy SO Cornell 8:48.18
8 Tomas Reimer SO Cornell 8:49.19
9 Josh Dyrland JR Cornell 8:53.45
10 Simon Smith SO Syracuse 8:53.84
-- David Melly Unattached XDNF
-- David Taylor SR Cornell DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Billian SR Buffalo # 8.04q 2
2 Chevis II Armstead SO Syracuse 8.29q 1
3 Richard Floyd SO Syracuse 8.32q 1
4 Christian Doherty SR Buffalo 8.46q 2
5 Storm Malone SO Cortland X8.50q 1
6 Clayton Jeffrey FR Cornell 8.52q 1
7 Christian Belardi JR Cornell 8.58q 2
8 Zachary Jones FR Buffalo 8.75q 1
9 Javaun Porter SR Binghamton 8.79 2
10 Cameron Black SR Binghamton 8.99 2
11 Matthew Carter SO Cornell 9.21 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Billian SR Buffalo 7.98# 10
2 Richard Floyd SO Syracuse 8.17# 8
3 Chevis II Armstead SO Syracuse 8.20# 6
4 Christian Doherty SR Buffalo 8.39 5
5 Clayton Jeffrey FR Cornell 8.45 4
6 Storm Malone SO Cortland X8.52
7 Christian Belardi JR Cornell 8.66 3
8 Zachary Jones FR Buffalo 8.71 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornell 'B' 3:23.73 2 10
1) Vanzel Burnett FR 2) Ben Fields FR
3) Alex Beck SO 4) Zach Menchaca SO
2 Cornell 'A' x3:26.28 1
1) Richard Zidani SR 2) James Norris FR
3) Jonathan Avery SO 4) Brailin Paulino JR
3 Binghamton 'A' 3:27.56 1 8
1) Eric Holt JR 2) Mitch Halpern FR
3) Eric Hughes FR 4) Andrew Garabito FR
4 Colgate 'A' 3:27.62 1 6
1) Oliver Moe SO 2) Austin Perez SR
3) Anthony Castillo SO 4) Colin Loughlin JR
5 Binghamton 'B' x3:34.57 2
1) Nathaniel Howe SO 2) Thomas Moshier JR
3) Mitch Abrams JR 4) Grayson Hoteling FR
6 Buffalo 'B' 3:36.86 2 5
1) Gyasi Morris FR 2) Zachary Jones FR
3) Stephen George SO 4) Seamus Degan SR
7 Canisius 'B' 3:39.21 2 4
1) Henry Burton FR 2) Paul Henry SO
3) Arrane Paige-Rispoli SR 4) Justin Vestri SO
8 Canisius 'A' x3:39.32 1
1) Donovan Glavin FR 2) Gustavo Gonzalez JR
3) Brennan Root SR 4) Nicholas Spinosa FR
9 Buffalo 'A' x3:40.35 1
1) Robert Haughton FR 2) Chimaobi Ezeilo FR
3) Ray Anikwue FR 4) Mitchell Fuller JR
10 Siena 'B' 3:41.95 2 3
1) Matthew Jacques FR 2) Ittai Rosales FR
3) Devin Laudenschlager FR 4) Grant Norton FR
11 Siena 'A' x3:50.03 1
1) Michael Carroll SO 2) Travis Fairlee SO
3) Luciano Fiore SO 4) Paolo Fiore JR
12 Colgate 'B' x3:59.66 2
1) Aidan Kutner JR 2) Jonathan Schuldt SO
3) Max Kurzner SR 4) Brandon Gonzalez SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canisius 'A' 7:57.73# 10
1) Cooper Roach SR 2) Josh Sopchak SO
3) Marcus Brown FR 4) Xavier Sauvageau SR
2 Cornell 'A' 8:20.72 8
1) William Gibson SR 2) Chase Silverman JR
3) Shane Goosby FR 4) Brandon Phillips SO
3 Siena 'A' 8:23.08 6
1) Michael Carroll SO 2) Luciano Fiore SO
3) Michael Rautter FR 4) Grant Norton FR
4 Colgate 'A' 8:35.80 5
1) Jonathan Abbott FR 2) Robert Galante SR
3) Luke Myers FR 4) Troy Kelly SR
5 Colgate 'C' x8:48.70
1) Lou Kettelberger FR 2) Greg Zeien FR
3) Daniel Palladino JR 4) Ethan Dorow FR
-- Colgate 'B' DNS
1) Timothy Englehart JR 2) James Sheehy SR
3) Nikhil Tewari SO 4) Lucas Culley FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Myles Lazarou JR Cornell 2.09m# 6-10.25 10
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Laurent Dure SR Buffalo 2.04m# 6-08.25 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O O XO XXX
3 Jack Fitzgerald FR Binghamton 1.99m 6-06.25 6
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O O XO XXX
4 Nick Vachon JR Cortland XJ1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Connor Spiegel FR Buffalo 1.84m 6-00.50 5
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
-- Randall Johnson SO Syracuse NH
1.84 1.89
P XXP
-- William Randall SO Siena DNS
-- Galen Snyder SR Canisius DNS
-- Brandon Williams SO Canisius DNS
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Sisserson SR Cornell 5.10m# 16-08.75 10
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P P P O P XO XXX
2 Peter Fagan SR Binghamton 4.90m# 16-00.75 8
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Andrew Barlow SO Cornell J4.90m# 16-00.75 6
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Nick Villa JR Binghamton 4.65m 15-03.00 5
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XO XO XXX
5 Charles Kollmer JR Cortland X4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO XXO XXX
6 Matthew Greenlaw SO Cortland X4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XXX
7 Corey Fitchett SR Cortland XJ4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XO XO XXX
8 Ivan Mieses FR Cortland X4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO P XXX
-- Travis Fountain JR Binghamton NH
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P XXX
-- Jason Farrell FR Buffalo NH
4.20
XXX
-- Pascal Bastien JR Syracuse NH
4.20
XXX
-- Matthew DeLorenzo FR Cortland XNH
4.20
XXX
-- Daniel Normoyle SR Buffalo NH
4.20
XXX
-- Jacob Davis JR Cortland XNH
4.20
XXX
-- Matt Urbano SR Binghamton DNS
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Seaton SO Cornell 7.35m# 24-01.50 10
FOUL 6.72m 7.35m 7.05m 6.98m 7.27m
2 Kelsey Nedd JR Cornell 7.15m# 23-05.50 8
6.93m 6.57m 6.82m 7.05m 7.15m 7.12m
3 Randall Johnson SO Syracuse 7.02m# 23-00.50 6
6.97m 6.95m FOUL 7.01m 6.72m 7.02m
4 Alex Siracusa SO Buffalo 7.01m 23-00.00 5
6.76m 6.85m 6.85m 6.81m 7.01m 6.93m
5 Christian Doherty SR Buffalo 6.89m 22-07.25 4
6.69m FOUL 6.87m 6.66m 6.75m 6.89m
6 Devlen Williams JR Cortland X6.83m 22-05.00
6.28m 6.71m 6.83m FOUL 5.96m 6.66m
7 Matthew Baker FR Binghamton 6.81m 22-04.25 3
FOUL FOUL 6.69m 6.81m FOUL 6.59m
8 Jordan Testerman FR Cornell 6.65m 21-10.00 2
6.65m FOUL 6.57m FOUL 6.59m FOUL
9 Laurent Dure SR Buffalo 6.60m 21-08.00 1
6.59m 6.29m 6.60m
10 Dawan Jones JR Cortland X6.58m 21-07.25
6.39m 6.58m FOUL
11 Gyasi Morris FR Buffalo 6.55m 21-06.00
6.46m 6.55m 6.37m
12 Mike Cruz SR Cortland X6.14m 20-01.75
FOUL 6.14m FOUL
-- Anthony Belfatto FR Canisius FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeffrey Antolos SR Canisius FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Mahoney SO Siena FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Mosko SR Colgate DNS
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewele JR Cornell 14.89m# 48-10.25 10
14.51m 14.38m FOUL 14.53m 14.67m 14.89m
2 John Enkler SR Cornell 14.75m# 48-04.75 8
FOUL FOUL 14.31m 14.38m 13.57m 14.75m
3 Dawan Jones JR Cortland X13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Christopher White SO Cortland X13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 13.16m FOUL 11.21m 12.16m PASS
5 Gyasi Morris FR Buffalo 13.30m 43-07.75 6
FOUL 13.11m 13.30m PASS 12.81m FOUL
6 Mike Cruz SR Cortland X12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m 11.92m FOUL 12.16m
-- Bryant Stuttle SR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pascal Bastien JR Syracuse DNS
-- Austin Oetinger SO Canisius DNS
-- James Seaton SO Cornell DNS
-- William Randall SO Siena DNS
-- Alex Cambria SO Canisius DNS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Cribbin SR Buffalo 17.67m# 57-11.75 10
17.59m FOUL 17.39m 17.21m FOUL 17.67m
2 Devon Patterson JR Buffalo 17.33m# 56-10.25 8
17.33m FOUL FOUL 17.29m FOUL 17.16m
3 Sam Gomez FR Cornell 15.11m 49-07.00 6
FOUL 14.62m 15.01m 14.81m 15.11m FOUL
4 James Hanners JR Buffalo 14.94m 49-00.25 5
FOUL 13.66m 14.68m 14.94m FOUL FOUL
5 Serhiy Kralka SR Binghamton 14.29m 46-10.75 4
13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.50m 14.29m FOUL
6 Nick Green SO Binghamton 13.89m 45-07.00 3
13.46m 13.73m 13.03m 13.89m 13.84m FOUL
7 Mike Morgan SR Buffalo 13.41m 44-00.00 2
13.41m 12.91m FOUL 12.87m FOUL FOUL
8 Peter Mastracco SO Binghamton 13.25m 43-05.75 1
13.25m 12.83m 12.98m 12.35m FOUL 12.50m
9 Tyler Hochadel SO Cortland X12.55m 41-02.25
11.67m 12.55m 12.50m
10 Pat Needham FR Colgate 10.62m 34-10.25
10.25m 10.52m 10.62m
11 Declan Kottmeier FR Syracuse 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m PASS PASS
-- Shawn Wilson JR Syracuse DNS
PASS PASS PASS
-- Nicholas Spinosa FR Canisius DNS
-- David Carey SR Canisius DNS
-- William Randall SO Siena DNS
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Bernstein FR Binghamton 16.35m 53-07.75 10
14.34m 15.38m 14.77m 15.10m 16.25m 16.35m
2 Martin Murillo SR Cornell 15.75m 51-08.25 8
FOUL FOUL 15.29m 15.75m PASS PASS
3 Sam Gomez FR Cornell 14.97m 49-01.50 6
14.60m FOUL 14.53m 13.61m 14.72m 14.97m
4 Kevin Benson SO Cornell 14.23m 46-08.25 5
FOUL FOUL 13.28m 13.48m 14.23m FOUL
5 James Enriguez FR Cornell 14.21m 46-07.50 4
12.88m FOUL FOUL 12.98m 14.21m FOUL
6 Daniel Mosko SR Colgate 14.01m 45-11.75 3
13.71m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 13.53m FOUL
7 Nick Green SO Binghamton 12.98m 42-07.00 2
12.98m FOUL 12.65m 12.91m FOUL 12.86m
8 Peter Mastracco SO Binghamton 12.83m 42-01.25 1
FOUL FOUL 12.14m 12.83m FOUL FOUL
9 Pat Needham FR Colgate 12.11m 39-08.75
11.98m 12.10m 12.11m
10 Tyler Hochadel SO Cortland X11.68m 38-04.00
11.24m 11.68m FOUL
11 Jack McPhail FR Colgate 10.83m 35-06.50
10.69m 10.83m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 6.63
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 7.18 2 819
2 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 7.26 1 792
3 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X7.34 1 765
4 Jake Coveney SO Albany 7.36 1 759
5 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X7.49 1 716 7.483
5 Joe Miceli Unattached X7.49 2 716 7.483
7 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X7.52 2 706
8 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca X7.58 2 687
9 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 7.63 2 671
10 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X7.66 1 662
11 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca X7.68 2 656
12 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X7.73 1 640
13 Najee Taylor SO Albany 7.76 2 631
14 Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca X8.21 1 500
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Miceli Unattached X2:44.45 825
2 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 2:47.23 795
3 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X2:49.07 775
4 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X3:08.34 585
5 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X3:10.47 565
6 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X3:12.85 544
7 Jake Coveney SO Albany 3:13.85 535
8 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X3:16.98 507
-- Stefan Buechele SR Albany DNF
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X8.55 2 848
2 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 8.82 2 786
3 Jake Coveney SO Albany 8.86 2 777
4 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 8.89 2 770
5 Joe Miceli Unattached X9.03 2 739
6 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X9.08 1 728
7 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X9.32 2 677
8 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X9.66 1 607
9 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X10.02 1 537
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P O P XXO O O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P P P P P P XO P XO O XXX
4 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P O P XXO O XXO O XXX
5 Jake Coveney SO Albany 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P O O XXO O XXO XO XXX
6 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P O O XO O XXO O XXX
6 Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca X1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
6 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P O XO O XO O XXX
6 Joe Miceli Unattached X1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P XO XO O XXX
10 Najee Taylor SO Albany 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P P XO P XXX
11 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P XO P XXX
11 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca X1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P O O O XXX
13 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca X1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P O XXO XO XXX
14 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XXO O O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joe Miceli Unattached X5.10m 16-08.75 941
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XO O XXX
2 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO P XXX
3 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
4 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P O P P O O XO XXX
4 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P O O O O O XO XXX
6 Jake Coveney SO Albany 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P XXO O O XO XO XXX
8 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
XO P XXO XXX
8 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
P P XO XXX
-- Najee Taylor SO Albany DNS
-- Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca XDNS
-- Seth Abbott JR Ithaca XDNS
-- Lee Matthews SO Ithaca XDNS
-- Austin Jamerson SR Cornell DNS
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 7.15m 23-05.50 850
6.93m 7.15m 7.05m
2 Joe Miceli Unattached X6.89m 22-07.25 788
6.49m FOUL 6.89m
3 Jake Coveney SO Albany 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.66m 6.46m 6.72m
4 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X6.28m 20-07.25 648
5.56m 6.28m 6.22m
5 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 6.22m 20-05.00 635
6.03m 6.06m 6.22m
6 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.21m 6.16m 6.09m
7 Najee Taylor SO Albany 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.04m 6.19m 6.02m
8 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca X6.15m 20-02.25 619
5.96m 6.15m 5.96m
9 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X6.14m 20-01.75 617
6.14m PASS PASS
10 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca X5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.98m 5.95m 5.81m
11 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.82m 5.92m 5.81m
11 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.63m 5.74m 5.92m
13 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X5.47m 17-11.50 475
FOUL 5.47m 5.27m
14 Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca X5.44m 17-10.25 469
5.27m 5.44m 5.06m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joe Miceli Unattached X13.42m 44-00.50 693
13.22m 13.42m 13.13m
2 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 12.75m 41-10.00 652
11.53m 12.74m 12.75m
3 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.12m 12.62m FOUL
4 Lee Matthews SO Ithaca X11.48m 37-08.00 575
10.09m 11.12m 11.48m
5 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X11.14m 36-06.75 554
9.79m 11.14m 10.14m
6 Seth Abbott JR Ithaca X10.45m 34-03.50 513
9.77m 9.73m 10.45m
7 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X10.40m 34-01.50 510
9.50m 10.40m 9.94m
8 Jake Coveney SO Albany 10.28m 33-08.75 502
10.28m 10.26m 9.42m
9 Najee Taylor SO Albany 10.26m 33-08.00 501
10.00m 10.25m 10.26m
10 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton 9.85m 32-03.75 477
9.85m 9.49m 9.72m
11 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 8.95m 29-04.50 423
8.19m 8.35m 8.95m
12 Tyler Denn-Thiele SR Ithaca X8.72m 28-07.50 409
8.72m 8.57m 8.62m
13 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X8.66m 28-05.00 406
8.66m 8.41m 8.28m
14 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X7.86m 25-09.50 358
7.75m 7.86m FOUL
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5000
Barton Hall: ! 5645 2008 Mustapha Abdur-Rahim, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Miceli Unattached X5279#
2 Connor Christopherson SR Cortland X5140#
3 Jake Coveney SO Albany 4355
4 Troy Zanger FR Binghamton J4355
5 Zachary Kashmer FR Cortland X4132
6 Brent Di Vittorio SO Cortland X3966
7 Stefan Buechele SR Albany 3954
8 Thomas Towner JR Cortland X3787
9 Kevin Diaz Lopez FR Cortland X3367
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 287 2) Buffalo 131
3) Binghamton 82 4) Syracuse 71
5) Colgate 28 6) Siena 19
7) Albany 17 8) Canisius 15
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 241 2) Buffalo 112
3) Binghamton 85 3) Syracuse 85
5) Canisius 35 6) Siena 32
7) Colgate 23
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Upstate Challenge - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Last Completed Event
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Miceli 7.49 6.89m 13.42m 1.74m 9.03 5.10m 2:44.45
Unattached 22-07.25 44-00.5 5-08.5 16-08.75
5279 (716) (788) (693) (577) 2774 (739) (941) (825)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Connor Christophers 7.34 6.28m 12.62m 1.95m 8.55 4.30m 2:49.07
Cortland 20-07.25 41-05 6-04.75 14-01.25
SR 5140 (765) (648) (644) (758) 2815 (848) (702) (775)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Jake Coveney 7.36 6.72m 10.28m 1.83m 8.86 3.10m 3:13.85
Albany 22-00.75 33-08.75 6-00 10-02
SO 4355 (759) (748) (502) (653) 2662 (777) (381) (535)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Troy Zanger 7.63 6.22m 9.85m 1.89m 8.82 2.70m 2:47.23
Binghamton 20-05 32-03.75 6-02.25 8-10.25
FR 4355 (671) (635) (477) (705) 2488 (786) (286) (795)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Zachary Kashmer 7.52 5.92m 10.40m 1.86m 9.32 3.20m 3:08.34
Cortland 19-05.25 34-01.5 6-01.25 10-06
FR 4132 (706) (569) (510) (679) 2464 (677) (406) (585)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Brent Di Vittorio 7.49 6.14m 8.66m 1.68m 9.08 3.20m 3:10.47
Cortland 20-01.75 28-05 5-06 10-06
SO 3966 (716) (617) (406) (528) 2267 (728) (406) (565)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Stefan Buechele 7.26 6.21m 8.95m 1.74m 8.89 4.50m DNF
Albany 20-04.5 29-04.5 5-08.5 14-09
SR 3954 (792) (632) (423) (577) 2424 (770) (760) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Thomas Towner 7.66 5.92m 11.14m 1.74m 10.02 3.10m 3:16.98
Cortland 19-05.25 36-06.75 5-08.5 10-02
JR 3787 (662) (569) (554) (577) 2362 (537) (381) (507)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kevin Diaz Lopez 7.73 5.47m 7.86m 1.59m 9.66 2.70m 3:12.85
Cortland 17-11.5 25-09.5 5-02.5 8-10.25
FR 3367 (640) (475) (358) (457) 1930 (607) (286) (544)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Austin Jamerson 7.18 7.15m 12.75m 2.07m SCR DNS SCR
Cornell 23-05.5 41-10 6-09.5
SR (819) (850) (652) (868) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Seth Abbott 7.68 5.98m 10.45m 1.68m SCR DNS
Ithaca 19-07.5 34-03.5 5-06
JR (656) (582) (513) (528) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tyler Denn-Thiele 8.21 5.44m 8.72m 1.74m SCR DNS
Ithaca 17-10.25 28-07.5 5-08.5
SR (500) (469) (409) (577) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Lee Matthews 7.58 6.15m 11.48m 1.65m SCR DNS
Ithaca 20-02.25 37-08 5-05
SO (687) (619) (575) (504) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Najee Taylor 7.76 6.19m 10.26m 1.71m SCR DNS SCR
Albany 20-03.75 33-08 5-07.25
SO (631) (628) (501) (552) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keishorea Armstrong Unattached # X7.50q 2
2 Dasia Pressley FR Syracuse # 7.63q 4
3 Ellen Shepard JR Cornell # 7.66q 1 7.654
4 Adrian Jones SR Cornell # 7.66q 4 7.659
5 Tyra Forbes SR Buffalo # 7.72q 3
6 Justice Richardson FR Syracuse 7.75q 3
7 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu FR Cornell 7.92q 2
8 Victoria Parker JR Syracuse 7.93q 1
9 Amy Villarini SO Buffalo 7.95 2
10 Danielle Delgado JR Syracuse 7.96 1
11 Rasheedah Bull SO Buffalo 8.02 4
12 Amanda Moore SR Cortland X8.05 4
13 Janelle Williams FR Binghamton 8.12 1
14 Julia Reeves FR Cornell 8.20 4
15 Marina Reilly SO Colgate 8.25 1 8.243
16 Jalasia Demember FR Buffalo 8.25 2 8.247
17 Lauren Lorefice SO Binghamton 8.30 2
18 Kelly Gardner FR Cortland X8.39 3
19 Valerie Moise SO Cortland X8.47 3
20 Maggie Cusick JR Colgate 8.50 4
21 Jenna Restieri FR Colgate 8.66 1
22 Kira Palmer SO Colgate 9.68 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellen Shepard JR Cornell 7.60# 10
2 Adrian Jones SR Cornell 7.63# 8
3 Justice Richardson FR Syracuse 7.72# 6
4 Tyra Forbes SR Buffalo 7.78 5
5 Victoria Parker JR Syracuse 7.88 4
6 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu FR Cornell 7.91 3
-- Amy Villarini SO Buffalo DNS
-- Dasia Pressley FR Syracuse DNS
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 24.33 2002 Katy Jay, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Jones SR Cornell 24.51# 1 10
2 Ellen Shepard JR Cornell 24.70# 1 8
3 Amy Villarini SO Buffalo 25.86 2 6
4 Rebecca Ekeanyanwu FR Cornell 25.90 2 5
5 Aziza Hawthorne SR Binghamton 26.28 1 4
6 Christine Lyttle SR Buffalo 26.85 2 3
7 Janelle Williams FR Binghamton 27.08 3 2
8 Dana Kupiec SR Cortland X27.09 2
9 Amanda Moore SR Cortland X27.14 1
10 Christal Thompson FR Buffalo 27.43 3 1
11 Julia Reeves FR Cornell 27.44 5
12 Shauna Cheatham SO Cornell 27.46 4
13 Julianna Klein JR Binghamton 27.63 3
14 Dana Messina JR Cortland X27.74 3
15 Kelly Gardner FR Cortland X27.75 4
16 Valerie Moise SO Cortland X28.07 2
17 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 28.22 4
18 Kaylee Uhl SO Cortland X28.35 5
19 Yasmeen Griffin SO Cortland X28.56 4
20 Arianah Denoon FR Cortland X28.67 5
21 Jesse Correale FR Cortland X28.72 5
22 Hannah Hochman SR Colgate 29.38 4
23 Kailey Merrill FR Cortland X29.70 5
24 Jenna Restieri FR Colgate 29.77 3
-- Carolyn Wagner JR Cortland XDNS 4
-- Nikari Carota JR Buffalo DNS 3
-- Jenna Martinez SO Cornell DNS 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jinjer Pearce FR Cornell 59.42 1 10
2 Ana Herbert SR Binghamton 1:00.08 1 8
3 Sydney March FR Buffalo 1:00.66 1 6
4 Dana Kupiec SR Cortland X1:00.87 1
5 Joanna Bernatowicz FR Cornell 1:01.10 2 5
6 Latoya Shand FR Binghamton 1:01.53 2 4
7 Kaylee Uhl SO Cortland X1:02.17 3
8 Carly Schwartz FR Colgate 1:02.56 4 3
9 Shauna Cheatham SO Cornell 1:02.77 2 2
10 Hannah Seiders FR Buffalo 1:03.77 2 1
11 Arianah Denoon FR Cortland X1:04.09 3
12 Dana Messina JR Cortland X1:04.51 3
13 Kailey Merrill FR Cortland X1:05.31 3
14 Jesse Correale FR Cortland X1:05.54 4
15 Rachel Joachimi FR Canisius 1:05.85 4
16 Carolyn Wagner JR Cortland X1:06.27 4
17 Nia Gibson JR Syracuse 1:07.95 3
18 Taylor Marino SR Canisius 1:12.97 4
-- Hannah Hochman SR Colgate FS 4
-- Bridget Curtin FR Syracuse DNS 2
-- Shasche Allen SR Syracuse DNS 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.72 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Welzer SO Cornell 1:16.56# 1 10
2 Ellery Bianco SO Cornell 1:17.60 1 8
3 Abbey Yatsko FR Cornell 1:18.57 2 6
4 Reagan Bachman FR Cornell 1:19.53 1 5
5 Rasheedah Shardow JR Binghamton 1:20.24 1 4
6 Anna Orientale SR Colgate 1:21.00 2 3
7 Molly Novak JR Cornell 1:21.46 1 2
8 Sara O'Malley FR Cornell 1:22.85 2 1
9 Lauren Woods SO Cornell 1:22.92 2
10 Hannah Latragna SO Canisius 1:26.07 3
11 Kat Titterton SR Colgate 1:26.87 3
12 Katie Weber FR Colgate 1:27.55 3
13 Agnes Eigo FR Siena 1:27.91 3
14 Jenna Wallace SR Canisius 1:33.55 3
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.99 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Leiher JR Syracuse 2:17.22 1 10
2 Ciara Roche FR Cornell 2:18.15 1 8
3 Leah Triller JR Cornell 2:18.50 1 6
4 Emma Palmer JR Colgate 2:24.70 1 5
5 Marissa Holl SO Cornell 2:25.07 1 4
6 Caroline Markowitz JR Cornell 2:27.17 1 3
7 Michelle Crook JR Binghamton 2:28.44 1 2
8 Allison Schumann SR Cortland X2:33.09 2
9 Kayleigh Lavender SR Cornell 2:34.03 1 1
10 Megan Wagner JR Cortland X2:35.32 2
11 Abbi Wright FR Siena 2:35.74 2
12 Sami Mirchin FR Buffalo 2:36.70 2
13 Eliza Nichols FR Cortland X2:39.54 2
14 Jaclyn Wallace FR Canisius 2:42.98 2
15 Taylor Marino SR Canisius 2:53.03 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shannon Hugard JR Cornell 2:53.50# 1 10
2 Jackie Katzman JR Cornell 2:54.54# 1 8
3 Briar Brumley SO Cornell 2:55.40# 1 6
4 Eileen O'Hara SR Binghamton 2:58.64 1 5
5 Suzie Petryk SO Cornell 3:01.63 1 4
6 Brooke Laskowsky FR Cornell 3:05.17 1 3
7 Kelsey Potts FR Syracuse 3:06.26 1 2
8 Caroline Rusch SO Buffalo 3:07.31 2 1
9 Sydney Bova SO Buffalo 3:09.29 2
10 Kyle Oefelein JR Cornell 3:09.68 2
11 Shannen Kerin FR Siena 3:10.08 2
12 Devinne Cullinane JR Cornell 3:10.27 1
13 Caroline Zaworski SO Colgate 3:16.31 2
14 Geneva Lee FR Cornell 3:17.45 2
15 Skyler Berardi SO Colgate 3:18.26 2
-- Christian Conner SO Canisius DNS 2
-- Jordan Chervin SR Colgate DNS 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paige Stoner SO Syracuse 4:52.55# 1 10
2 Sydney Leiher JR Syracuse 4:54.63# 1 8
3 Gracie Todd SO Cornell 5:00.58# 1 6
4 McKenzie Altmayer FR Syracuse 5:01.08# 1 5
5 Rachel Bonner FR Syracuse 5:01.12# 1 4
6 Erin McLaughlin JR Cornell 5:02.79 1 3
7 Madeleine Davison FR Syracuse 5:03.04 1 2
8 Sarah Forman SO Siena 5:03.94 1 1
9 Annie Taylor SO Cornell 5:08.48 1
10 Siobhan Quinn SO Canisius 5:10.30 2
11 Stephanie Ward FR Buffalo 5:12.42 1
12 Audrey Huelskamp FR Cornell 5:13.71 2
13 Juliana Basla FR Buffalo 5:14.13 2
14 Mary Barger JR Cornell 5:14.80 2
15 Anne Charles JR Cornell 5:15.28 1
16 Serena Rizzo SO Siena 5:16.69 2
17 Sylvia Russell FR Buffalo 5:17.67 2
18 Meghan LaTuso FR Buffalo 5:18.07 2
19 Haley Keene SR Canisius 5:23.93 2
20 Allison Schumann SR Cortland X5:26.25 3
21 Carolyn Pellegrini FR Siena 5:26.39 2
22 Chance Masloff SO Cornell 5:27.68 2
23 Vicky Martinez FR Colgate 5:28.84 3
24 Sami Mirchin FR Buffalo 5:30.27 3
25 Megan Wagner JR Cortland X5:32.61 3
26 Macey Walker SR Canisius 5:37.40 3
27 Kayli Jones FR Syracuse 5:38.17 2
28 Rose Ippolito FR Cornell 5:38.40 3
29 Rachael Weissenburg JR Canisius 5:38.71 3
30 Juliet Hull FR Buffalo 5:39.63 3
31 Kayla Stewart SO Canisius 5:40.22 4
32 Rebecca Easly SR Colgate 5:42.01 3
33 Ursula Svoboda JR Siena 5:42.17 4
34 Eliza Nichols FR Cortland X5:43.85 3
35 Emma Joseph FR Colgate 5:45.67 3
36 Annica Penn JR Siena 5:47.87 4
37 Mary Manzari JR Canisius 5:52.13 4
38 Abigail Ross JR Colgate 5:53.64 4
39 Kelly Russo JR Siena 6:05.96 4
40 Emily Peck FR Colgate 6:06.56 4
41 Karli Murphy FR Siena 6:11.20 4
42 Carlye Stella SO Buffalo 6:16.20 3
43 Gillian Shutt FR Colgate 6:43.25 4
-- Melinda Wheeler SR Buffalo DNF 1
-- Anya Schmitt SO Siena DNS 2
-- Jenna Borenkoff FR Siena DNS 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corinne Birchard SR Buffalo 10:08.08 1 10
2 Taylor Spillane SR Cornell 10:14.49 1 8
3 Shannon Bauer JR Siena 10:18.00 1 6
4 Delphi Cleaveland SR Cornell 10:19.10 1 5
5 Carlin Sullivan JR Canisius 10:19.98 1 4
6 Kelly Pasko JR Siena 10:20.74 1 3
7 Chelsie Pennello JR Syracuse 10:22.13 1 2
8 Meagan Hopkins JR Buffalo 10:23.62 1 1
9 Kyleigh Spearing FR Cornell 10:25.99 1
10 Rachel Barich FR Buffalo 10:26.40 1
11 Mary-Alice Davison JR Cornell 10:35.89 1
12 Anna Phillips SR Canisius 10:40.25 2
13 Olivia Young SO Cornell 10:40.67 1
14 Maggie Toczko FR Syracuse 10:40.88 1
15 Dominica Bleichert SO Siena 10:49.85 2
16 Erika Yamazaki SO Binghamton 10:51.88 2
17 Meghan DioGuardi JR Colgate 11:00.60 2
18 Livia Chase JR Canisius 11:00.69 2
19 Jessica Thatcher SO Binghamton 11:01.41 2
20 Sydney Sericolo JR Siena 11:03.22 2
21 Justyna Wilkinson FR Canisius 11:10.15 2
22 Meghan McDonough SO Siena 11:15.25 2
23 Sydney Johnson FR Siena 11:18.14 2
24 Amanda Kobiolka SO Binghamton 11:23.20 2
25 Savoy Curry SO Binghamton 11:34.98 2
26 Katie Simon SO Canisius 11:43.99 2
-- Kelsey Potts FR Syracuse DNS 1
-- Denise Larson SO Colgate DNS 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Delgado JR Syracuse # 8.68q 2
2 Brittany Stenekes FR Cornell # 8.69q 2
3 Kailyn Arcury SR Buffalo # 8.71q 1
4 Christine Lyttle SR Buffalo # 8.73q 1
5 Selina Von Jackowski SO Buffalo # 8.80q 2
6 Nikari Carota JR Buffalo 8.89q 1
7 Sarah Osaheni SR Binghamton 8.95q 2
8 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 9.09q 1
9 Kat Quigley SO Cornell 9.11 1
10 Crystal Henderson SO Buffalo 9.28 2
11 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 9.58 1
12 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 9.62 2
13 Martine Bye JR Buffalo 9.79 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Delgado JR Syracuse 8.56# 10
2 Brittany Stenekes FR Cornell 8.59# 8
3 Christine Lyttle SR Buffalo 8.61# 6
4 Kailyn Arcury SR Buffalo 8.66# 5
5 Selina Von Jackowski SO Buffalo 8.80# 4
6 Elly Scherer FR Binghamton 9.13 3
7 Sarah Osaheni SR Binghamton 9.14 2 9.131
8 Nikari Carota JR Buffalo 9.14 1 9.140
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:45.76 2012 Cornell University
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:55.04# 1 10
1) Kat Quigley SO 2) Abbey Yatsko FR
3) Ellery Bianco SO 4) Jinjer Pearce FR
2 Binghamton 'A' 3:55.18# 1 8
1) Ana Herbert SR 2) Malaika Palacios JR
3) Sarah Haley SR 4) Sarah Osaheni SR
3 Cornell 'B' x4:08.49 2
1) Rebecca Ekeanyanwu FR 2) Joanna Bernatowicz FR
3) Molly Novak JR 4) Lauren Woods SO
4 Cornell 'C' x4:09.39 2
1) Reagan Bachman FR 2) Sara O'Malley FR
3) Briar Brumley SO 4) Kyle Oefelein JR
5 Buffalo 'A' 4:12.11 1 6
1) Tyra Forbes SR 2) Christal Thompson FR
3) Rasheedah Bull SO 4) Kailyn Arcury SR
6 Colgate 'A' 4:12.86 1 5
1) Marina Reilly SO 2) Carly Schwartz FR
3) Anna Orientale SR 4) Tianna Biscone FR
7 Buffalo 'C' x4:15.32 3
1) Selina Von Jackowski SO 2) Emma Siuciak SR
3) Martine Bye JR 4) Sydney Bova SO
8 Binghamton 'B' x4:19.09 2
1) Julianna Klein JR 2) Eileen O'Hara SR
3) Michelle Crook JR 4) Latoya Shand FR
9 Cornell 'D' x4:22.57 2
1) Kayleigh Lavender SR 2) Marissa Holl SO
3) Mary Barger JR 4) Geneva Lee FR
10 Buffalo 'B' x4:27.24 3
1) Hannah Seiders FR 2) Stephanie Ward FR
3) Juliet Hull FR 4) Meghan LaTuso FR
11 Colgate 'B' x4:30.00 3
1) Kat Titterton SR 2) Katie Weber FR
3) Hannah Hochman SR 4) Hunter Filer JR
12 Siena 'A' 4:37.00 1 4
1) Jenna Borenkoff FR 2) Agnes Eigo FR
3) Karli Murphy FR 4) Abbi Wright FR
13 Canisius 'A' 4:41.34 1 3
1) Rachel Joachimi FR 2) Hannah Latragna SO
3) Jaclyn Wallace FR 4) Jenna Wallace SR
14 Canisius 'B' x4:43.61 3
1) Macey Walker SR 2) Christian Conner SO
3) Kayla Stewart SO 4) Rachael Weissenburg JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:27.83# 10
1) Christina Welzer SO 2) Ciara Roche FR
3) Audrey Huelskamp FR 4) Leah Triller JR
2 Canisius 'A' 9:45.72 8
1) Siobhan Quinn SO 2) Carlin Sullivan JR
3) Haley Keene SR 4) Catherine Niederpruem SR
3 Buffalo 'A' 9:49.60 6
1) Sydney March FR 2) Juliana Basla FR
3) Sylvia Russell FR 4) Caroline Rusch SO
4 Siena 'A' 9:55.60 5
1) Serena Rizzo SO 2) Sarah Forman SO
3) Shannen Kerin FR 4) Carolyn Pellegrini FR
5 Colgate 'A' 10:16.85 4
1) Vicky Martinez FR 2) Rebecca Easly SR
3) Caroline Zaworski SO 4) Skyler Berardi SO
6 Siena 'B' x10:51.15
1) Annica Penn JR 2) Kelly Russo JR
3) Ursula Svoboda JR 4) Agnes Eigo FR
-- Colgate 'B' DNS
1) Emma Joseph FR 2) Emily Peck FR
3) Abigail Ross JR 4) Gillian Shutt FR
-- Cornell 'B' DNS
1) Chance Masloff SO 2) Geneva Lee FR
3) Mary Barger JR 4) Brooke Laskowsky FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 1.70m# 5-07.00 10
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XXX
2 Samantha Hjelmar FR Buffalo 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
3 Kate Gulbrandsen JR Cornell J1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XXX
4 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XXX
5 Selina Von Jackowski SO Buffalo 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
5 Aviana Goode FR Syracuse 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
5 Nina Zesky JR Buffalo 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Tianna Biscone FR Colgate NH
1.55
XXX
-- Gabby Czerw JR Cortland XNH
1.55
XXX
-- Hunter Filer JR Colgate NH
1.55
XXX
-- Megan Maloney FR Colgate NH
1.55
XXX
-- Haley Keene SR Canisius DNS
-- Kayla Stewart SO Canisius DNS
-- Jackie Crunden SR Binghamton DNS
-- Agnes Eigo FR Siena DNS
-- Camryn Johnson FR Siena DNS
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenn Thill JR Buffalo 3.80m# 12-05.50 10
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Samantha Beyar SO Binghamton 3.70m# 12-01.50 8
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Claire Kao FR Cornell 3.60m 11-09.75 6
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Sarah Haley SR Binghamton 3.45m 11-03.75 5
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O XXX
5 Maya Golliday SR Cornell J3.45m 11-03.75 4
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Zoe Camillaci SO Cornell 3.30m 10-10.00 3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XXO XXO XXX
7 Hannah Roof FR Buffalo 3.15m 10-04.00 2
3.00 3.15 3.30
O XXO XXX
8 Ali Moraveck FR Cornell 3.00m 9-10.00 1
3.00 3.15
XO XXX
-- Jackie Guzman JR Cortland XNH
3.00
XXX
-- Megan Maloney FR Colgate NH
3.00
XXX
-- Lauren Waldeck JR Binghamton NH
3.00
XXX
-- Katherine Doherty FR Cortland XDNS
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Stenekes FR Cornell 5.60m 18-04.50 10
5.39m 5.48m 5.34m FOUL 5.60m 5.53m
2 Emma Siuciak SR Buffalo 5.51m 18-01.00 8
FOUL FOUL 5.36m FOUL 5.48m 5.51m
3 Claudia Dabrowski JR Cornell 5.48m 17-11.75 6
5.30m 5.24m 5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.48m
4 Aviana Goode FR Syracuse 5.32m 17-05.50 5
5.18m 4.99m 5.05m 5.15m 5.32m 5.01m
5 Gaynelle Boham SR Cornell 5.25m 17-02.75 4
FOUL 5.25m 5.22m 5.08m 5.10m FOUL
6 Alyssa Mustafa SO Binghamton J5.25m 17-02.75 3
5.13m 5.25m 5.13m 4.90m FOUL 4.97m
7 Malaika Palacios JR Binghamton 5.23m 17-02.00 2
FOUL 5.00m 5.20m 5.23m 5.23m FOUL
8 Sunja Joseph JR Binghamton 5.20m 17-00.75 1
5.20m 4.99m 4.91m 4.98m FOUL FOUL
9 Tyra Forbes SR Buffalo 5.11m 16-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.11m
10 Kate Gulbrandsen JR Cornell 4.90m 16-01.00
4.78m 4.78m 4.90m
11 Kelly Gardner FR Cortland X4.82m 15-09.75
4.75m FOUL 4.82m
12 Tse-Sarah Senior FR Cortland X4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m FOUL FOUL
13 Kira Palmer SO Colgate 4.34m 14-03.00
FOUL FOUL 4.34m
-- Ololade Afolayan SR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Joachimi FR Canisius DNS
-- Justyna Wilkinson FR Canisius DNS
-- Agnes Eigo FR Siena DNS
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gaynelle Boham SR Cornell 11.71m 38-05.00 10
11.60m 11.71m FOUL FOUL 11.60m FOUL
2 Crystal Henderson SO Buffalo 11.50m 37-08.75 8
11.50m FOUL FOUL
3 Sarah Osaheni SR Binghamton 11.43m 37-06.00 6
11.19m 11.43m 11.23m 10.53m 11.12m 10.99m
4 Marina Reilly SO Colgate 11.14m 36-06.75 5
10.93m 10.73m 11.04m 10.99m 11.14m FOUL
5 Danielle McLean SR Binghamton 10.85m 35-07.25 4
FOUL 10.52m FOUL FOUL 10.85m 10.85m
6 Zenab Ojibe FR Cornell J10.85m 35-07.25 3
FOUL 10.85m 10.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tse-Sarah Senior FR Cortland X10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL FOUL 10.66m FOUL 10.52m 10.48m
8 Tianna Biscone FR Colgate 10.47m 34-04.25 2
10.47m 10.39m 10.33m 10.18m 10.46m FOUL
9 Julia Valkos FR Cornell 10.35m 33-11.50 1
10.09m 10.31m 10.35m
-- Justice Richardson FR Syracuse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lauren Krivacsy SR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keishorea Armstrong Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Victoria Parker JR Syracuse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Yasmeen Griffin SO Cortland XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gabby Czerw JR Cortland XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raychael Goldstein SO Cortland XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abbi Wright FR Siena DNS
-- Rachael Weissenburg JR Canisius DNS
-- Macey Walker SR Canisius DNS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 16.21m 2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris FR Cornell 13.83m# 45-04.50 10
13.67m 12.95m 12.56m 13.52m 13.83m 12.91m
2 Leena Morris SO Cornell 13.68m# 44-10.75 8
13.41m 13.35m FOUL FOUL 13.01m 13.68m
3 Joanna Hallisy SR Buffalo 13.62m# 44-08.25 6
13.07m 13.31m FOUL 12.87m 12.62m 13.62m
4 Michaela Smith JR Cornell 13.56m# 44-06.00 5
13.31m 13.56m 13.07m 12.97m 12.39m FOUL
5 Taylor Drayton JR Cornell 13.34m 43-09.25 4
12.94m 12.72m 12.37m 12.55m 13.34m 12.39m
6 Oyin Adewale SO Binghamton 12.99m 42-07.50 3
11.67m 12.47m 12.99m 12.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 12.77m 41-10.75 2
11.97m 11.77m 11.75m 11.72m 12.77m FOUL
8 Taylor Baker JR Cornell 12.04m 39-06.00 1
11.93m 11.09m 11.66m 11.37m 11.28m 12.04m
9 Emma Siuciak SR Buffalo 11.70m 38-04.75
11.44m 10.93m 11.70m
10 Regine Cooper SO Colgate 11.66m 38-03.25
11.56m 11.66m 11.65m
11 Martine Bye JR Buffalo 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m FOUL
12 Harley Buczowski JR Cortland X10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 10.33m 10.35m
13 Jessica Wiede SO Binghamton J10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL 10.53m FOUL
14 Lindsay Therrien JR Cortland X10.20m 33-05.75
10.20m FOUL 9.98m
15 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL 9.89m 9.34m
16 Shannon Hanmer JR Cortland X8.90m 29-02.50
8.75m 8.90m 8.52m
17 Selina Von Jackowski SO Buffalo 8.61m 28-03.00
7.80m 8.61m PASS
18 Danielle Delgado JR Syracuse 7.23m 23-08.75
FOUL 7.23m PASS
-- Brooke Bonney JR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Christian Conner SO Canisius DNS
-- Ursula Svoboda JR Siena DNS
-- Carlin Sullivan JR Canisius DNS
-- Camryn Johnson FR Siena DNS
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.00m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaskiran Dhaliwall SO Buffalo 18.31m# 60-01.00 10
17.52m FOUL 16.72m FOUL 18.31m 17.42m
2 Brooke Bonney JR Binghamton 18.23m# 59-09.75 8
FOUL 17.93m 18.07m 16.03m 18.23m FOUL
3 McKenzie Kuehlewind JR Buffalo 17.33m# 56-10.25 6
15.99m 15.94m 17.33m 16.21m 16.12m 17.01m
4 Miranda Daucher JR Buffalo 17.14m# 56-03.00 5
16.90m 16.52m 17.14m 16.97m 16.75m FOUL
5 Leena Morris SO Cornell 16.57m# 54-04.50 4
15.17m FOUL FOUL 16.54m 15.86m 16.57m
6 Taylor Baker JR Cornell 16.45m# 53-11.75 3
16.01m 16.45m 15.50m FOUL FOUL 14.45m
7 Autumn Covington SO Cornell 16.08m# 52-09.25 2
15.80m FOUL 16.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Harley Buczowski JR Cortland X14.41m 47-03.50
13.14m 13.17m 14.06m 14.00m 14.41m FOUL
9 Regine Cooper SO Colgate 14.02m 46-00.00 1
FOUL 13.47m 14.02m
10 Sochima Bishop SO Cornell 14.01m 45-11.75
FOUL 14.01m 13.59m
11 Oyin Adewale SO Binghamton 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m FOUL
12 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m 13.24m 13.12m
13 Jessica Wiede SO Binghamton 12.67m 41-07.00
12.36m 12.51m 12.67m
14 Lindsay Therrien JR Cortland X10.23m 33-06.75
8.49m FOUL 10.23m
15 Shannon Hanmer JR Cortland X9.15m 30-00.25
8.44m 8.34m 9.15m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 2:33.02 656
2 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 2:34.99 632
3 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 2:47.27 492
4 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 2:47.43 491
5 Kristen Heuschneider FR Cortland X2:57.35 390
6 Teagan Perry SO Cortland X2:57.69 387
7 Alexandra Galus FR Cortland X3:01.24 354
8 Maya Hutchinson FR Cornell 3:01.82 348
9 Kirstin Kaessinger SO Cortland X3:11.33 267
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 8.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 9.23 3 862
2 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 9.27 2 854
3 Maya Hutchinson FR Cornell 9.55 2 798
4 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 9.70 1 769
5 Kirstin Kaessinger SO Cortland X10.15 3 684
6 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 10.18 3 679
7 Teagan Perry SO Cortland X10.55 2 613
8 Kristen Heuschneider FR Cortland X11.15 1 512
9 Alexandra Galus FR Cortland X13.39 1 211
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
1 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Maya Hutchinson FR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXO O X
4 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P P P P P P P XO P O O XXX
5 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O O P O O O O O O O XXX
5 Kirstin Kaessinger SO Cortland X1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
5 Alexandra Galus FR Cortland X1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
P P P P P P P XO XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Teagan Perry SO Cortland X1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
-- Kristen Heuschneider FR Cortland XNH
1.06 1.09 1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
P P P P P P P P P XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 16.21m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maya Hutchinson FR Cornell 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m 4.94m 4.70m
2 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m 4.79m 4.75m
3 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.80m FOUL 4.96m
4 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 4.91m 16-01.50 535
4.71m FOUL 4.91m
4 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 4.91m 16-01.50 535
4.77m FOUL 4.91m
6 Kirstin Kaessinger SO Cortland X4.48m 14-08.50 423
FOUL 4.48m 4.14m
7 Kristen Heuschneider FR Cortland X4.39m 14-05.00 401
4.12m 4.28m 4.39m
8 Teagan Perry SO Cortland X4.26m 13-11.75 369
FOUL 4.13m 4.26m
9 Alexandra Galus FR Cortland X4.08m 13-04.75 326
4.07m 3.91m 4.08m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 12.18m 39-11.50 673
11.85m FOUL 12.18m
2 Maya Hutchinson FR Cornell 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.47m 10.60m 10.07m
3 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 9.91m 32-06.25 524
9.62m 9.62m 9.91m
4 Teagan Perry SO Cortland X8.14m 26-08.50 408
6.25m 7.48m 8.14m
5 Kirstin Kaessinger SO Cortland X7.94m 26-00.75 395
7.61m 7.82m 7.94m
6 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 7.73m 25-04.50 382
7.00m 7.73m 7.00m
7 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 7.23m 23-08.75 350
6.60m 7.23m 7.10m
8 Kristen Heuschneider FR Cortland X6.93m 22-09.00 331
6.93m 5.74m 6.30m
9 Alexandra Galus FR Cortland X6.33m 20-09.25 292
6.33m 5.81m 5.43m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3450
Barton Hall: ! 3980 2013 Maddie Buttinger, Toronto Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Adeyeye SR Albany 3293
2 Letti Hibbard SO Albany 3125
3 Maya Hutchinson FR Cornell 3008
4 Anika Hibbard SO Albany 2913
5 Cassidy Jenkins SO Cornell 2886
6 Kirstin Kaessinger SO Cortland X2239
7 Teagan Perry SO Cortland X2216
8 Alexandra Galus FR Cortland X1653
9 Kristen Heuschneider FR Cortland X1634
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 287 2) Buffalo 131
3) Binghamton 82 4) Syracuse 71
5) Colgate 28 6) Siena 19
7) Albany 17 8) Canisius 15
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 241 2) Buffalo 112
3) Binghamton 85 3) Syracuse 85
5) Canisius 35 6) Siena 32
7) Colgate 23
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Upstate Challenge - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Last Completed Event
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Adeyeye 9.27 1.48m 12.18m 4.91m 2:34.99
Albany 4-10.25 39-11.5 16-01.5
SR 3293 (854) (599) (673) (535) (632)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Letti Hibbard 9.70 1.66m 9.91m 4.91m 2:47.43
Albany 5-05.25 32-06.25 16-01.5
SO 3125 (769) (806) (524) (535) (491)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Maya Hutchinson 9.55 1.60m 10.60m 4.99m 3:01.82
Cornell 5-03 34-09.5 16-04.5
FR 3008 (798) (736) (569) (557) (348)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Anika Hibbard 10.18 1.66m 7.73m 4.98m 2:47.27
Albany 5-05.25 25-04.5 16-04.25
SO 2913 (679) (806) (382) (554) (492)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Cassidy Jenkins 9.23 1.36m 7.23m 4.96m 2:33.02
Cornell 4-05.5 23-08.75 16-03.25
SO 2886 (862) (470) (350) (548) (656)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Kirstin Kaessinger 10.15 1.36m 7.94m 4.48m 3:11.33
Cortland 4-05.5 26-00.75 14-08.5
SO 2239 (684) (470) (395) (423) (267)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Teagan Perry 10.55 1.33m 8.14m 4.26m 2:57.69
Cortland 4-04.25 26-08.5 13-11.75
SO 2216 (613) (439) (408) (369) (387)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Alexandra Galus 13.39 1.36m 6.33m 4.08m 3:01.24
Cortland 4-05.5 20-09.25 13-04.75
FR 1653 (211) (470) (292) (326) (354)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Kristen Heuschneider 11.15 NH 6.93m 4.39m 2:57.35
Cortland 22-09 14-05
FR 1634 (512) (0) (331) (401) (390)
-------------------------------------------------
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6851 views
History for Cornell Upstate Indoor Challenge
Show 7 more
|