Folders |
2020 Results - Penn State Indoor NationalPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2020 05:47 PM
Penn State National Invitational
Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track
University Park, PA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet: M 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
PSU: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 7.28Q 1
2 Elliott, Jaliyah SR Youngstown S 7.37Q 4
3 Johnson, Crystal SO Towson 7.45Q 2
4 Roxborough, Shyvonne 0 Guelph 7.50Q 3 7.494
4 Parker-Love, DaJah SO Norfolk Stat 7.50Q 5 7.494
6 Bowers, Jahniya FR Youngstown S 7.47Q 2
7 Williams, Brooke-Lynn JR Penn State 7.52Q 5
8 Madogo, Jacqueline Guelph 7.53Q 3
9 Aminu, Jaylyn JR Pittsburgh 7.60Q 4
10 Brooks, Isis JR Hampton 7.73Q 1
11 Riggins, Christina SO Towson 7.61q 2
12 Henderson, Suerethia SO Youngstown S 7.62q 2
13 Johnson, Genaya SR Pittsburgh 7.67q 3 7.664
14 Middleton, Taylor SR Pittsburgh 7.67q 2 7.665
15 Davis, Von 0 Guelph 7.68q 2 7.673
16 Burton, Shamika SO Towson 7.68q 5 7.680
17 Thomas, Amariah SO Penn State 7.69 4
18 Smith, Jaida SO Maryland 7.70 5
19 Gravely, De'Niya FR Norfolk Stat 7.71 4
20 Evankovich, Bethany SR Duquesne 7.72 4
21 Terry, Sha'londa JR Indiana Tech 7.74 3 7.736
21 Jones, Jacqueline FR Hampton 7.74 5 7.736
23 Mack, Bria JR Maryland 7.74 3 7.740
24 Armstrong, Zaria 0 Guelph 7.75 1 7.743
24 Crews, Mylan SO Saint Franci 7.75 5 7.743
26 Moore, Jalurah SO Saint Franci 7.75 4 7.746
27 Madson, Jane FR Penn State 7.77 1
28 O'Neal, Pharist JR UMBC 7.78 1 7.778
29 Barnes, Kayla JR Mount St. Ma 7.78 3 7.779
30 Graybill, Leah FR Shippensburg 7.78 1 7.780
31 Vandergrift, Aaliyah FR Saint Franci 7.81 3
32 Palmer, Cassidy JR Georgetown 7.86 4
33 Bercheni, Gariana SR Ashland 7.92 2
34 Buddendeck, Hallie JR Binghamton 7.93 2
35 Onyebadi, Petronilla FR UMBC 7.94 3
36 Davies, Edeline FR UMBC 7.95 5
37 Walker, Genesis SO Rider 7.99 5
38 Koopman, Audra JR Penn State 8.01 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet: M 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
PSU: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Grant, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 7.27Q 2
2 Elliott, Jaliyah SR Youngstown S 7.37Q 1
3 Johnson, Crystal SO Towson 7.42q 1 7.413
4 Madogo, Jacqueline Guelph 7.42q 2 7.416
5 Roxborough, Shyvonne 0 Guelph 7.46q 2
6 Williams, Brooke-Lynn JR Penn State 7.47q 1
7 Bowers, Jahniya FR Youngstown S 7.49q 1
8 Burton, Shamika SO Towson 7.54q 2
9 Aminu, Jaylyn JR Pittsburgh 7.55 2
10 Parker-Love, DaJah SO Norfolk Stat 7.57 2
11 Riggins, Christina SO Towson 7.61 1
12 Henderson, Suerethia SO Youngstown S 7.63 2
13 Middleton, Taylor SR Pittsburgh 7.66 1
14 Davis, Von 0 Guelph 7.69 1
15 Johnson, Genaya SR Pittsburgh 7.70 2
16 Brooks, Isis JR Hampton 7.73 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet: M 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
PSU: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 7.20
2 Elliott, Jaliyah SR Youngstown S 7.34
3 Johnson, Crystal SO Towson 7.40
4 Roxborough, Shyvonne 0 Guelph 7.44
5 Madogo, Jacqueline Guelph 7.45
6 Williams, Brooke-Lynn JR Penn State 7.48
7 Bowers, Jahniya FR Youngstown S 7.52
8 Burton, Shamika SO Towson 7.52
Women 200 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
4 Sections
Facility: F 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
Meet: M 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
PSU: P 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Kiara JR Norfolk Stat 23.66 1
2 Parker-Love, DaJah SO Norfolk Stat 23.84 1
3 Lester, Kiara SR Penn State 24.09 1 24.087
3 Scherer, Nikki JR Pittsburgh 24.09 2 24.087
5 Aminu, Jaylyn JR Pittsburgh 24.41 3
6 Willis, Meredith SR James Madiso 24.44 2
7 Madson, Jane FR Penn State 24.67 3
8 Brooks, Isis JR Hampton 24.68 1
9 Madogo, Jacqueline Guelph 24.69 3
10 Williams, Brooke-Lynn JR Penn State 24.88 3
11 Barnes, Kayla JR Mount St. Ma 25.60 2
12 Jackson, Dominique SO Binghamton 25.72 3
-- Johnson, Crystal SO Towson DNF 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
Meet: M 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
PSU: P 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ward, Destiny JR Maryland 24.63 2
2 Leonard, Jaelan SR Hampton 24.78 1
3 Johnson, Genaya SR Pittsburgh 24.91 1
4 Gravely, De'Niya FR Norfolk Stat 24.99 2
5 Gray, Imani SO Maryland 25.07 2
6 Hinds, Sashana SR Hampton 25.08 3
7 Terry, Sha'londa JR Indiana Tech 25.12 3
8 Villarini, Amy Unattached 25.13 4
9 Moore, Jalurah SO Saint Franci 25.31 3
10 Jones, Jacqueline FR Hampton 25.32 1
11 Burton, Shamika SO Towson 25.39 4
12 Bruno, Rachel JR Shippensburg 25.40 4
13 Riggins, Christina SO Towson 25.58 5
14 Graybill, Leah FR Shippensburg 25.61 1
15 Ahiarakwe, Flora SO Pittsburgh 25.77 5
16 Faa, Priscilla JR Buffalo 25.78 6
17 Smith, Chelsea SO Georgetown 25.83 5 25.827
18 Crews, Mylan SO Saint Franci 25.83 3 25.829
19 Davies, Edeline FR UMBC 25.84 2
20 Berkeley, Haley SR Richmond 25.93 6
21 O'Neal, Pharist JR UMBC 25.99 3
22 Walker, Genesis SO Rider 26.09 4
23 Armstrong, Zaria 0 Guelph 26.17 6
24 Rose, Michaela FR West Virgini 26.36 5
25 Hupalo, Ekaterina SO Penn State 26.44 6
26 Osley, Desirae SR La Salle 26.83 5
27 Obichere, Chibugo FR Penn State 27.72 6
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 38.58 2018 Courtney Blanden, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 39.39 2019 Elena Brown-Soler, Penn
PSU: P 37.13 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherar, Zoe 0 Guelph 37.79F 1
2 Drayton, Maya FR Georgetown 39.34M 2
3 Hamilton, Tessa 0 Guelph 39.54 1
4 Roxborough, Shyvonne 0 Guelph 40.09 1
5 Accius, Tamar SO Richmond 40.23 3
6 Boug, Tyra Guelph 40.28 2
7 Daley, Collese JR UMBC 40.47 3
8 Palmer, Cassidy JR Georgetown 40.48 4
9 Davis, Von 0 Guelph 40.50 2
10 Leger, Kendra Guelph 40.82 3 40.811
11 Ross, Kamryn FR Richmond 40.82 4 40.818
12 Miller, Rachel JR Ashland 41.11 4
13 Davis, Cheyanne SO Ashland 41.32 5
14 Sellers, Siani SR Towson 41.69 4
15 Bercheni, Gariana SR Ashland 42.08 3
16 Chen, Asia JR Towson 42.09 5
17 Francis, Shelby SR Towson 42.59 4
18 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SR Towson 43.96 5
19 Penda, Helnsarah SR Towson 45.49 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
Meet: M 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
PSU: P 52.14 2019 Alexis Holmes
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swierbut, Carly FR William and 56.28 2
2 Gersch, Victoria JR William and 56.42 1
3 Leech, Alexis JR Pittsburgh 57.19 1 57.184
4 Yingst, Maddi JR Ashland 57.19 2 57.190
5 Lack, Bailey SR Akron 57.67 2
6 Cassens, Stephanie SO Binghamton 57.70 5
7 Graybill, Leah FR Shippensburg 58.17 1
8 Fischer, Valerie FR Bucknell 58.25 4
9 Bruno, Rachel JR Shippensburg 58.26 4
10 Perrier, Katriel SO Buffalo 58.29 5
11 Constantine, Tessa SO West Virgini 58.43 4
12 Smith, Chelsea SO Georgetown 58.44 5 58.433
13 Lunger, Emily SO Saint Franci 58.44 5 58.438
14 Batiste, Iman SR Akron 58.44 4 58.440
15 Ahiarakwe, Flora SO Pittsburgh 58.48 1
16 Ilelaboye, Mary SO Rider 58.55 3
17 Miller, Farrah FR Rider 58.62 3
18 Alaban-Tafon, Rhoda FR Saint Franci 58.75 3
19 Castellano, Jessie FR Bucknell 58.97 3
20 Beneducci, Gabrielle FR Richmond 59.00 5
21 Johnson, Tori SR UMBC 59.03 3
22 Castronovo, Sophia SO Rider 59.18 2
23 Sandy, Bryann JR Georgetown 59.36 5
24 Hemmings, Semoy SR Findlay 59.84 4
25 Evans, Alysha SR Hampton 59.97 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
4 Sections
Facility: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
Meet: M 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
PSU: P 52.14 2019 Alexis Holmes
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pride, Malika JR Norfolk Stat 53.81 1
2 Lester, Kiara SR Penn State 54.27 1
3 Evankovich, Bethany SR Duquesne 54.48 2
4 Scherer, Nikki JR Pittsburgh 54.97 1
5 Leonard, Jaelan SR Hampton 55.47 2
6 Hinds, Sashana SR Hampton 55.89 3
7 Jones, Cheyenne JR Maryland 56.22 4
8 Townsend, Sydni SO Pittsburgh 56.47 2
9 Villarini, Amy Unattached 56.50 4
10 Maisto, Susanna JR William and 56.61 4
11 Helbling, Rachel SO Richmond 56.83 3
12 Korsah, Brittany JR Binghamton 56.86 2
13 Santiago, Xahria JR Maryland 56.89 1
14 Smith, Autumn JR Hampton 57.22 3
15 Fagan, Venida SR Maryland 57.41 3
16 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa SR Duquesne 57.78 4
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, Indiana
Meet: M 1:29.07 2013 Francena McCorory, Adidas
PSU: P 1:29.06 2017 Danes Rivers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arizin, Olivia JR Georgetown 1:34.36 1
2 Morgan, Mackenzie SO Maryland 1:34.63 1
3 Maddocks, Beatrix Guelph 1:35.38 1
4 Stachowski, Victoria SR Akron 1:35.72 2
5 Keefer, Paige JR Towson 1:35.75 1
6 Culver, Isabella FR Penn State 1:35.87 2
7 Foster, Sara SO Akron 1:36.49 2
8 Anderson, Malia FR Georgetown 1:36.93 3
9 Dombrowski, Amber FR West Virgini 1:37.05 3
10 Kameka, Melissa FR UMBC 1:37.23 2
11 Rooney, Rebecca SR Bucknell 1:37.28 3
12 Vanderheyden, Mikenna SO West Virgini 1:37.63 1
13 Johnson, Ayanna SO UMBC 1:38.44 3
-- Lee, Katerine FR Georgetown DNF 1
Women 600 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, Indiana
Meet: M 1:29.07 2013 Francena McCorory, Adidas
PSU: P 1:29.06 2017 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Antoinette SO Penn State 1:32.03
2 Smith, Jenna 0 Guelph 1:32.11
3 Del Gizzo, Lexi JR Georgetown 1:33.14
4 Gnafaki, Dimitra JR Akron 1:34.23
5 Franks, Doshawn Unattached 1:35.69
Women 800 Meter Run Inv
===================================================================
2 Heats
Facility: F 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
Meet: M 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
PSU: P 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rivers, Danae SR Penn State 2:04.22 1
2 Bissah, Martha SR Norfolk Stat 2:05.38 1
3 Hickson, Sadie-Jane 0 Guelph 2:07.08 1
4 Cashin, Amy Unattached 2:08.25 2
5 Tachinski, Victoria JR Penn State 2:08.40 2
6 Lissichkina, Varvara SR Akron 2:09.13 2
7 Jackson, Hayley SO West Virgini 2:09.18 2
8 Stamm, Anoush SO James Madiso 2:09.85 2
9 Acosta, Maria SR Richmond 2:09.92 1
10 Corman, Sami SO Georgetown 2:10.62 2
11 Fordyce, Alie SR Georgetown 2:11.46 2
12 Knake, Kaya SR UMBC 2:11.63 1
13 Ayuk, Brenda SO Pittsburgh 2:13.43 1
-- Culver, Isabella FR Penn State DNF 1
-- Krebs, Makenna FR Penn State DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
Meet: M 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
PSU: P 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Kara FR Norfolk Stat 2:11.11 1
2 Mackay, Emily JR Binghamton 2:11.51 1
3 Brunton, Ally JR Pittsburgh 2:13.01 3
4 Watson, Haley SR Army West Po 2:13.20 1
5 Redding, Bridgett SR UMBC 2:13.23 2
6 Hess, Haley SR Akron 2:13.24 1
7 Jones, Taylor JR William and 2:13.35 2
8 Yankello, Maiah SR Duquesne 2:13.37 2
9 Heimlich, Makenna FR Akron 2:13.44 3
10 Garcia, Ariella JR UMBC 2:13.53 3
11 McAndrew, Kate FR Richmond 2:14.68 1
12 Mancini, Christine FR La Salle 2:15.15 1
13 Roberts, Briana SR UMBC 2:15.44 2
14 Boucher, Paris JR Rider 2:15.82 2
15 Verrill, Katherine FR Army West Po 2:18.17 3
16 March, Sydney SR Buffalo 2:19.84 3
17 McNeil, Monica JR Pittsburgh 2:27.40 3
Women 1000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 2:38.58 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
Meet: M 2:42.71 2010 Chanelle Price, Tennessee
PSU: P 2:38.58 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Archer, Candace SR West Virgini 2:52.49
2 Forker, Karly SO Bucknell 2:55.68
3 Smither, Kendra SO Richmond 2:55.73
4 Chewning-Kulick, Morgan JR Army West Po 2:55.98
5 Deines, Hannah SR Army West Po 2:56.17
6 Ehrenberger, Laura SO Duquesne 2:58.28
7 Casey, Morgan SO UMBC 2:58.38
8 Mincone, Gianna SR Bucknell 2:59.74
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:38.58 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
Meet: M 2:42.71 2010 Chanelle Price, Tennessee
PSU: P 2:38.58 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fedkina, Natasha JR Penn State 2:55.58
2 Krebs, Makenna FR Penn State 2:55.87
3 Gaunt, Keegan Guelph 2:56.93
4 Hatcher, Samantha SO West Virgini 2:57.54
5 Facius, Samantha FR Maryland 2:58.20
6 Todd, Caroline FR Army West Po 2:59.99
7 Betler, Alison FR Towson 3:04.25
8 Hunt, Madeleine JR Bucknell 3:12.63
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, West Virginia
Meet: M 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, Villanova
PSU: P 4:29.47 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robelen, Caroline JR Richmond 4:56.61 1
2 Squatrito, Nicole JR Youngstown S 4:56.65 1
3 George, Anna FR Richmond 4:57.08 1
4 Hoernlein, Devon SO Pittsburgh 5:00.17 1
5 Valotta, Rachel SR Duquesne 5:00.49 1
6 Lyons, Tara SO Bucknell 5:02.56 1
7 Coffin, Anna FR Maryland 5:04.60 2
8 Tavella, Kate FR Georgetown 5:05.98 1
9 Mazza, Sera FR Psu Una 5:06.23 1
10 Firestone, Corinne FR Pittsburgh 5:07.92 2
11 Wills, Sarah JR West Virgini 5:08.76 1
12 Bennett, Nora SO Bucknell 5:09.22 2
13 Rapp, Erika FR Army West Po 5:13.71 2
14 Kubinski, Lucie SO Bucknell 5:13.95 2
15 Finikiotis, Lauren JR William and 5:18.51 1
16 Anicic, Kylie SO Towson 5:33.12 2
Women 1 Mile Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, West Virginia
Meet: M 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, Nike
PSU: P 4:29.47 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dammer, Katie FR Georgetown 4:52.91
2 Brown, Claire SR Richmond 4:53.42
3 Lufrano, Jerika FR La Salle 4:53.98
4 Scarton, Lindsey JR Akron 4:55.98
5 Cullen, Margie SR Georgetown 4:57.10
6 Gurko, Elizabeth SO Akron 4:57.91
7 Earhart, Dana 0 Guelph 4:58.08
8 Mancini, Elizabeth SO La Salle 5:06.36
-- Doody, Maegan JR Georgetown DNF
-- Kane, Kileigh FR Psu Una DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
Meet: M 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
PSU: P 9:07.22 2017 Tessa Barrett
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aller, Meg SR Duquesne 10:03.65
2 Ramos, Ashlyn SO Bucknell 10:05.77
3 Abdalah, Marianne SO West Virgini 10:07.19
4 Beyer, Hope SR Bucknell 10:14.51
5 Perkins, Morgan SR Duquesne 10:17.78
6 Robertson, Lily FR Pittsburgh 10:21.02
7 Koech, Fridah SO Norfolk Stat 10:22.28
8 Deschler, Emily SO Bucknell 10:23.54
9 Delahanty, McKenzie SO Towson 10:23.86
10 Roth, Laura SR Saint Franci 10:30.57
11 Armonda, Madison FR UMBC 10:33.02
12 Conboy, Amy FR La Salle 10:46.88
Women 3000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
Meet: M 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
PSU: P 9:07.22 2017 Tessa Barrett
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodhouse, Hannah 0 Guelph 9:34.98
2 Weisner, Kennedy Unattached 9:45.32
3 Laurie, Christine JR Maryland 9:47.79
4 Mancini, Eleanor SO La Salle 9:49.44
5 Paxton, Olivia SR William and 9:49.59
6 Snow, Lily FR Richmond 9:52.13
7 Willingmyre, Alison SO Penn State 9:52.23
8 Jones, Baylee JR Georgetown 9:53.06
9 Aldridge, Alyssa FR Georgetown 9:56.30
10 Shields, Sam SR Pittsburgh 10:04.77
-- Fordyce, Alie SR Georgetown DNF
-- Williams, Jordan JR Psu Una DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 15:48.10 2005 Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 15:48.10 2005 Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh
PSU: P 15:28.99 2017 Tessa Barrett
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciasullo, Megan FR Psu Una 17:39.89
2 Kocsis, Tori SO Duquesne 17:49.30
3 Pietrzyk, Ava JR Duquesne 17:52.59
4 Deichert, Marisa SR Penn State 18:02.09
5 Beyer, Emmy SO UMBC 18:16.78
6 Fedko, Katherine FR Psu Una 18:27.78
7 Henley, Margo SO UMBC 18:32.02
-- Blair, Ashley JR Bucknell DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet: M 8.02 2009 Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech
PSU: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Chantel Unattached 8.35Q 3
2 Pessima, Eddita SO Pittsburgh 8.39Q 4
3 Von Jackowski, Selina SR Buffalo 8.55Q 2
4 Penda, Helnsarah SR Towson 8.74Q 1 8.731
5 Leger, Kendra Guelph 8.47Q 3
6 Boug, Tyra Guelph 8.52Q 4
7 Gardner, Sara Garden State TC 8.59Q 2
8 Hackett, Nadia JR Maryland 8.75Q 1 8.745
9 Obichere, Chibugo FR Penn State 8.67q 4
10 Smith, Autumn JR Hampton 8.69q 3
11 Allen, Jasmyn SO Akron 8.74q 4 8.737
12 Hupalo, Ekaterina SO Penn State 8.75q 2 8.743
13 Valeriano, Amberly SO Duquesne 8.77q 1
14 White, Brianna SO Army West Po 8.92q 3
15 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SR Towson 8.96q 2
16 Houston, Malika JR Georgetown 8.97q 3
17 Jones, Katlyn FR Indiana Tech 9.03 3
18 Nickerson, Najae JR Mount St. Ma 9.12 3
19 Bercheni, Gariana SR Ashland 9.15 1
20 Lowman, Sherita SR Indiana Tech 9.27 4
21 Beck, Chyna JR Duquesne 9.28 2
22 Ross, Kamryn FR Richmond 9.35 2
23 Berkeley, Haley SR Richmond 9.36 4
24 Hemingway, Khalin FR Rider 9.87 1
-- Muhammad, Aysha SR Pittsburgh DNF 1
-- Chen, Asia JR Towson DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet: M 8.02 2009 Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech
PSU: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Pessima, Eddita SO Pittsburgh 8.34Q 2 8.335
2 Ray, Chantel Unattached 8.34Q 1 8.336
3 Von Jackowski, Selina SR Buffalo 8.42q 2
4 Leger, Kendra Guelph 8.43q 1
5 Boug, Tyra Guelph 8.48q 2
6 Penda, Helnsarah SR Towson 8.58q 1
7 Gardner, Sara Garden State TC 8.60q 2 8.593
8 Smith, Autumn JR Hampton 8.60q 2 8.600
9 Allen, Jasmyn SO Akron 8.63 2
10 Obichere, Chibugo FR Penn State 8.66 1 8.656
11 Hupalo, Ekaterina SO Penn State 8.66 1 8.660
12 Valeriano, Amberly SO Duquesne 8.69 1
13 Hackett, Nadia JR Maryland 8.71 1
14 White, Brianna SO Army West Po 8.95 2
15 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria SR Towson 9.03 2
16 Houston, Malika JR Georgetown 9.14 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet: M 8.02 2009 Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech
PSU: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pessima, Eddita SO Pittsburgh 8.23
2 Von Jackowski, Selina SR Buffalo 8.37
3 Ray, Chantel Unattached 8.41
4 Penda, Helnsarah SR Towson 8.46
5 Leger, Kendra Guelph 8.47
6 Boug, Tyra Guelph 8.48
7 Smith, Autumn JR Hampton 8.55
8 Gardner, Sara Garden State TC 8.62
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
School Finals
================================================================
1 Guelph 3:41.03
2 Penn State 3:41.87
3 Pittsburgh 3:43.43
4 Duquesne 3:45.39
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
3 Heats
Facility: F 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee, Tennessee
L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion
Meet: M 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee
L. Loche, P. Hall, N. Cook, C. Champion
PSU: P 3:33.13 2014
D McGee, M Jones, T Rhodes, K Seymour
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William and Mary 3:47.95 1
2 Akron 3:50.05 1
3 Richmond 3:50.70 3
4 Buffalo 3:50.97 2
5 Binghamton 3:51.67 2
6 Umbc 3:51.72 2
7 Rider 3:53.74 2
8 Ashland 3:54.16 4
9 Georgetown 3:54.82 3
10 Towson 3:55.38 4
11 Army West Point 3:56.41 4
12 Bucknell 3:57.32 3
13 Saint Francis University 4:02.44 4
14 Bucknell 'B' 4:12.82 4
-- Penn State 'B' DNF 3
Women Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 10:54.04 2014 Stanford, Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
Meet: M 10:54.04 2014 Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
PSU: P 11:01.16 2017
J Kocjancic, T Rhodes, R Banks, D Rivers
School Finals
================================================================
1 Georgetown 11:26.84
2 West Virginia 11:40.52
3 Akron 11:42.76
4 Richmond 11:43.48
5 Pittsburgh 12:00.44
6 Towson 12:18.56
7 Army West Point 12:24.97
-- West Virginia 'B' DNF
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression - 1.60, 1.65, 1.69, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82 +3cm
Facility: F 6-02.75 2013 Tynita Butts, ECU
Meet: M 6-02.75 2013 Tynita Butts, ECU
PSU: P 5-11.25 1987 Antoinette O'Carroll
PSU: P 5-11.25 2010 Brittany Maun
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parks, Alexa SO Penn State 1.83m 6-00.00
1.60 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85
PPP O O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella SR Maryland 1.73m 5-08.00
1.60 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.76
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Butz, Alexandra JR Bucknell 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XXX
4 Lewis, Allyson FR Penn State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.69
O XO XXX
4 Willshaw, Kate FR Penn State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.69
O XO XXX
6 Anstett, Maike SR Akron 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.69
XO XO XXX
7 Lunger, Emily SO Saint Franci 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.69
XO XXO XXX
8 Seto, Maris SR Duquesne 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 Gallagher, Kathleen FR Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 Bacon, Cecelia SO Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
11 Bithell, Quinn SR Rider 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
11 Holmberg, Madeline SR Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
11 Ludy, Lenae JR Indiana Tech 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
11 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
-- Bottelier, Lydia FR Pittsburgh NH
1.60
XXX
-- Mangas, Brooke JR Findlay NH
1.60
XXX
-- Rozier, Jabria FR Rider NH
1.60
XXX
-- Forrestal, Lexy SR Bucknell NH
1.60
XXX
-- Gervan, Olivia JR Army West Po NH
1.60
XXX
-- Zahner, Carlyn SO Akron NH
1.60
XXX
-- Wilson, Tynnieisia FR Norfolk Stat NH
1.60
XXX
-- Miller, Antoinette SO Buffalo NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
Progression - 3.67, 3.82, 3.97, 4.07, 4.17, 4.27, 4.32 +5cm
Facility: F 14-08.25 2017 Katie Nagetto, Adidas
Meet: M 13-11.25 2019 Maddie Garner, West Virginia
PSU: P 13-09.75 2016 Lexi Masterson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryan, Lucy SR Akron 4.42m 14-06.00
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.42 4.51
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Guy, Bridget Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Jones, Katie SO Penn State 4.17m 13-08.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 Helminiak, Abby JR Akron 4.07m 13-04.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP O O O XXX
5 Horvath, Hayley SO Towson 4.07m 13-04.25
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
O O O XXO XXX
6 Nottoli, Carena SO Penn State 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O O XXX
7 Ellis, Erica FR Penn State 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O XXO XXX
8 Weaver, Taylor JR Saint Franci 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.82
XO XXX
8 Zurich, Hailey FR Penn State 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.82
XO XXX
-- Gardner, Ellie SO West Virgini NH
3.67
XXX
-- Roof, Hannah SR Buffalo NH
3.67
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression - 3.37, 3.52, 3.67, 3.77, 3.87 +10cm
Facility: F 14-08.25 2017 Katie Negetto, Adidas
Meet: M 13-11.25 2019 Maddie Garner, West Virginia
PSU: P 13-09.75 2016 Lexi Masterson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kluesener, Lindsey FR Findlay 3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
PPP O O O XXX
2 Cromer, Meadow SO Findlay 3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Riches, Allie FR Rider 3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
O O O XXO XXX
4 England, Morgan FR Findlay 3.77m 12-04.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87
PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Ward, Rachael FR Akron 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77
PPP O O XXX
6 Jones, Taylor JR William and 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O O XXX
7 Graves, Lauren SR William and 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP XXO XXX
7 Burapan, Wijitra Earnie JR Buffalo 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
PPP XXO XXX
9 Drinkwater, Violet FR Buffalo 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO XXO XXX
10 Ronald, Samantha SO Towson 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
11 Prelewicz, Mallory JR Binghamton 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
11 Caplan, Sophie SR William and 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
13 Elliott, Lauren FR Army West Po 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
13 DeBone, Molly SO West Virgini 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
-- Brundin, Julia SO West Virgini NH
3.37
XXX
-- Caccamo, Katelyn FR West Virgini NH
3.37
XXX
-- Davidson, Mikayla FR Pittsburgh NH
3.37
XXX
-- Corso, Emily SO Towson NH
3.37
XXX
-- Janicki, Gabrielle SO Towson NH
3.37
XXX
Women Long Jump
=============================================================================
3 Flights
Facility: F 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
Meet: M 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
PSU: P 20-11.25 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Middleton, Taylor SR Pittsburgh 6.06m 19-10.75 3
6.06m FOUL 5.95m 5.95m FOUL 5.89m
2 Copeland, Destiny SO Indiana Tech 5.97m 19-07.00 3
5.83m 5.75m 5.91m FOUL FOUL 5.97m
3 McKenzie, Peter-Gay SO West Virgini 5.93m 19-05.50 3
FOUL 5.65m 5.63m 5.93m 5.68m FOUL
4 Gambrell, Breana SO Penn State 5.85m 19-02.50 3
FOUL 5.64m 5.61m 5.85m 5.73m 5.71m
5 Howell, Brittney Unattached 5.83m 19-01.50 3
FOUL 5.64m 5.83m FOUL 5.69m FOUL
6 Koopman, Audra JR Penn State 5.77m 18-11.25 3
5.33m 5.59m 5.63m 5.77m 5.63m 5.44m
7 Givens, Taylor FR Penn State 5.76m 18-10.75 2
FOUL 5.63m FOUL FOUL 5.57m 5.76m
8 Balamouti, Zoi SO Akron 5.61m 18-05.00 2
FOUL 5.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bryant, Jessica SR La Salle 5.60m 18-04.50 3
5.60m 5.35m FOUL 5.06m 5.02m 5.38m
10 Charles, Zellie SR Towson 5.59m 18-04.25 3
5.54m 5.59m FOUL
11 Roemer, Kassandra SO Akron 5.58m 18-03.75 3
FOUL 5.58m FOUL
12 Fields, Jordan SR Pittsburgh 5.56m 18-03.00 2
5.56m 5.50m 5.42m
13 Green, Simone FR Findlay 5.55m 18-02.50 2
FOUL 5.55m FOUL
14 Bauer, Lindsay SR Rider 5.52m 18-01.50 2
5.52m FOUL 5.40m
15 Delafosse, Aniella FR Georgetown 5.51m 18-01.00 2
FOUL 5.48m 5.51m
16 Crocker, Morgan FR Richmond 5.42m 17-09.50 1
5.42m 5.38m 5.29m
17 Wende, Christina SO Buffalo 5.41m 17-09.00 1
5.27m FOUL 5.41m
18 Jones, Katlyn FR Indiana Tech 5.40m 17-08.75 1
FOUL FOUL 5.40m
19 Onyebadi, Petronilla FR UMBC 5.39m 17-08.25 1
FOUL 5.39m FOUL
20 Siefker, Carlee FR Findlay 5.33m 17-06.00 1
5.33m FOUL 5.29m
21 Williams, Zarria SR Shippensburg 5.32m 17-05.50 3
5.32m 5.20m 5.20m
22 Seto, Maris SR Duquesne 5.28m 17-04.00 2
5.28m FOUL 5.21m
23 Valeriano, Amberly SO Duquesne 5.20m 17-00.75 1
5.14m 5.20m 5.04m
24 Houston, Malika JR Georgetown 5.19m 17-00.50 2
FOUL FOUL 5.19m
25 Evans, Kelsey FR Towson 5.15m 16-10.75 3
5.04m 5.15m 4.94m
26 Riggins, Christina SO Towson 5.13m 16-10.00 2
4.17m 5.13m 4.22m
27 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SR William and 5.01m 16-05.25 2
5.01m 5.00m 4.96m
28 Holland, Jasmine FR UMBC 5.00m 16-05.00 1
FOUL 5.00m 4.97m
-- Germain, Ashley FR Maryland FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cavalier, Adia JR Towson FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=============================================================================
2 Flights
Facility: F 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Meet: M 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
PSU: P 44-01.50 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Nott, Myesha SO West Virgini 12.42m 40-09.00 2
FOUL 12.34m 12.42m FOUL FOUL 12.39m
2 Gearing, Rachel SO Penn State 12.26m 40-02.75 2
11.96m 12.16m 11.90m 12.26m PASS PASS
3 Raqib, Nisa SO Buffalo 12.20m 40-00.50 2
11.01m FOUL 11.85m 12.06m FOUL 12.20m
3 Cavalier, Adia JR Towson 12.20m 40-00.50 2
11.65m 11.87m 12.20m FOUL 12.00m PASS
5 Gambrell, Breana SO Penn State 12.10m 39-08.50 2
11.80m 11.95m 12.10m 11.63m 12.04m 11.71m
6 Balamouti, Zoi SO Akron 12.02m 39-05.25 2
11.80m 12.02m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Wende, Christina SO Buffalo 11.90m 39-00.50 2
FOUL 11.90m 11.81m 11.04m FOUL FOUL
8 Obike, Nekeima JR Indiana Tech 11.88m 38-11.75 1
11.51m 11.81m 11.64m 11.41m 11.88m FOUL
9 Copeland, Destiny SO Indiana Tech 11.71m 38-05.00 2
11.71m 11.57m FOUL FOUL 11.50m 11.47m
10 Bacon, Cecelia SO Penn State 11.63m 38-02.00 1
FOUL 11.57m 11.63m
11 Austin, Nikeela SR Indiana (Pa. 11.61m 38-01.25 1
11.61m 11.35m 11.60m
12 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SR William and 11.59m 38-00.25 2
11.42m 11.59m FOUL
13 Akinniyi, Eni SO Georgetown 11.47m 37-07.75 2
11.47m FOUL 11.42m
14 Holland, Jasmine FR UMBC 11.38m 37-04.00 1
11.18m 11.38m FOUL
15 Blackall, Leah SR Maryland 11.37m 37-03.75 2
FOUL FOUL 11.37m
16 Harris, Lyric FR Georgetown 11.35m 37-03.00 1
11.25m 11.25m 11.35m
17 Jones, Katlyn FR Indiana Tech 11.31m 37-01.25 1
FOUL 11.31m FOUL
18 Murphy, Madeline FR Saint Franci 11.30m 37-01.00 1
FOUL 11.30m FOUL
19 Holmberg, Gabby JR Duquesne 11.29m 37-00.50 1
FOUL FOUL 11.29m
20 Mckean, Sara FR Shippensburg 11.21m 36-09.50 1
11.09m 10.66m 11.21m
21 Beck, Chyna JR Duquesne 11.15m 36-07.00 1
FOUL 11.15m 10.70m
22 Evans, Kelsey FR Towson 10.87m 35-08.00 1
FOUL 10.78m 10.87m
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
2 Flights
Facility: F 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
Meet: M 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
PSU: P 56-08 2016 Rachel Fatherly
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Ealey, Chase Nike 18.36m 60-03.00 2
16.68m 18.36m 17.39m FOUL 18.36m 17.67m
2 Fatherly, Rachel Velaasa/GS 18.03m 59-02.00 2
FOUL 18.03m 17.01m 17.04m 17.01m 17.44m
3 Coleman, Lauren SR Towson 16.12m 52-10.75 2
14.43m 14.74m 16.12m 15.54m FOUL 15.95m
4 Kimmel, Maura Upenn 15.16m 49-09.00 2
FOUL 14.03m 14.49m FOUL 15.16m FOUL
5 Montana, Payden SO Penn State 14.98m 49-01.75 2
13.92m 14.64m 14.81m 14.67m 14.70m 14.98m
6 Atuobi, Abena JR Pittsburgh 14.82m 48-07.50 2
FOUL 14.12m 14.62m FOUL FOUL 14.82m
7 Obijiaku, Michella SR Towson 14.57m 47-09.75 2
14.57m FOUL 14.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mikoud, Emily SO Army West Po 14.57m 47-09.75 2
11.99m 13.98m 14.57m 14.48m 13.57m 13.70m
9 McCreedy, Molly FR Buffalo 14.47m 47-05.75 2
14.30m 13.84m 14.47m 14.25m 13.43m 14.42m
10 Hahler, Hannah SR Findlay 14.37m 47-01.75 2
14.37m 14.34m 14.32m
11 Kauffman, Mallory FR Penn State 13.68m 44-10.75 2
13.68m 13.65m FOUL
12 Dipippo, Gianna JR Ashland 13.46m 44-02.00 1
FOUL FOUL 13.46m
13 Hunter, Ronetta SR Rider 13.39m 43-11.25 1
13.30m FOUL 13.39m
14 Jules, Fidele JR Rider 13.15m 43-01.75 1
FOUL FOUL 13.15m
14 Glasco, Natya FR Rider 13.15m 43-01.75 1
13.15m FOUL FOUL
16 Weimer, Elizabeth SO Ashland 12.96m 42-06.25 1
FOUL FOUL 12.96m
17 Sipe, Delia JR Bucknell 12.89m 42-03.50 1
12.73m 12.89m FOUL
18 Schultz, Lauren SR Army West Po 12.77m 41-10.75 1
12.77m 12.77m 12.57m
19 Holmberg, Madeline SR Penn State 12.59m 41-03.75 1
11.67m 12.31m 12.59m
20 Whitaker, Abby SO Bucknell 12.52m 41-01.00 1
12.24m 11.90m 12.52m
21 Phillips, Jenna SR Bucknell 12.12m 39-09.25 1
FOUL 12.12m FOUL
22 Williams, Ameya FR Norfolk Stat 11.98m 39-03.75 1
10.40m 11.28m 11.98m
23 Coleman, Georgia SO Towson 11.83m 38-09.75 1
11.83m FOUL FOUL
24 Simms, Tiara SO Norfolk Stat 10.42m 34-02.25 1
10.42m 10.35m FOUL
-- Suzenski, Keeley FR William and FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
=============================================================================
2 Flights
Facility: F 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
Meet: M 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
PSU: P 74-10.50 2006 Jennifer Leatherman
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Mahama, Mayyi Upenn 20.09m 65-11.00 2
FOUL 18.36m 18.50m 19.20m 19.40m 20.09m
2 Rao, Gianna SO Penn State 19.74m 64-09.25 2
19.48m 19.49m 19.36m 19.20m 19.74m 19.43m
3 Lancaster, Elisia JR Towson 19.35m 63-06.00 2
19.35m FOUL 18.74m FOUL FOUL 19.15m
4 Obijiaku, Michella SR Towson 19.14m 62-09.50 2
17.99m 18.62m FOUL 19.14m 18.97m FOUL
5 Mikoud, Emily SO Army West Po 18.52m 60-09.25 2
18.52m FOUL 17.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Foster, Shawnn SR Akron 18.43m 60-05.75 2
17.68m 18.02m 17.93m 18.34m 18.43m 18.13m
7 Dipippo, Gianna JR Ashland 18.20m 59-08.50 2
17.85m FOUL 17.00m FOUL FOUL 18.20m
8 Coleman, Lauren SR Towson 18.09m 59-04.25 2
17.94m 17.55m 17.66m 17.90m 17.96m 18.09m
9 Green, Abigail SO Army West Po 17.69m 58-00.50 2
FOUL 17.69m FOUL 15.77m 16.74m 16.89m
10 Kroll, Taylor SO Ashland 17.57m 57-07.75 2
16.97m 17.57m FOUL
11 Pauley, Carrol SO Ashland 17.36m 56-11.50 2
16.75m 17.36m 16.90m
12 Hahler, Hannah SR Findlay 16.67m 54-08.25 2
16.67m 16.36m FOUL
13 Parker, Arieana SO Norfolk Stat 16.61m 54-06.00 1
16.61m FOUL 16.03m
14 Coleman, Georgia SO Towson 16.57m 54-04.50 1
16.57m 16.28m 15.80m
15 Brinson, Kamryn SR Army West Po 16.40m 53-09.75 2
16.00m 16.40m 14.75m
16 Hatcher, Erin FR Towson 16.35m 53-07.75 1
15.27m 16.35m FOUL
17 Mallett, Shannah FR Pittsburgh 16.21m 53-02.25 1
15.57m 16.21m 15.96m
18 Klinger, Piper FR Penn State 16.15m 53-00.00 1
FOUL 16.15m FOUL
19 Zotou, Eleni SO UMBC 15.92m 52-02.75 1
15.40m 15.20m 15.92m
20 Hoyte, Asia JR Buffalo 15.85m 52-00.00 2
15.20m 15.85m FOUL
21 Gyles, Antoinette JR Pittsburgh 15.83m 51-11.25 1
FOUL 14.79m 15.83m
22 Kun, Laurel FR Pittsburgh 15.60m 51-02.25 1
15.60m FOUL FOUL
23 LaPorta, Julia SO Towson 15.55m 51-00.25 1
15.55m 15.55m 15.12m
24 Jules, Fidele JR Rider 14.69m 48-02.50 1
FOUL 14.69m FOUL
25 Starr, Jean FR Psu Una 14.68m 48-02.00 1
14.43m 14.68m 14.27m
26 Montana, Payden SO Penn State 14.23m 46-08.25 1
14.23m 13.96m FOUL
27 Kauffman, Mallory FR Penn State 13.67m 44-10.25 1
12.31m 13.67m 13.24m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
PSU: P 2:13.73 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 2:25.83 746
2 Hegele, Erica FR West Virgini 2:32.92 657
3 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 2:32.95 656
4 Marion, Christina FR Towson 2:38.39 591
5 Brozeski, Emily FR Duquesne 2:40.69 565
6 Nichols, Kylin SO Indiana Tech 2:42.44 545
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
PSU: P 8.31 2014 Brittney Howell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Breanna JR Pittsburgh 8.91 2 929
2 Nichols, Kylin SO Indiana Tech 9.03 2 904
3 Brozeski, Emily FR Duquesne 9.14 2 881
4 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 9.24 1 860
5 Hegele, Erica FR West Virgini 9.29 2 850
6 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 9.35 1 838
7 Marion, Christina FR Towson 9.68 1 773
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
PSU: P 5-08.50 2007 Amber Strouse
PSU: P 5-08.50 2012 Kelsey Couts, 2014
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nichols, Kylin SO Indiana Tech 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Brozeski, Emily FR Duquesne 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Marion, Christina FR Towson 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Hegele, Erica FR West Virgini 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
PPP PPP XXO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
PSU: P 20-11.25 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.15m 5.23m 5.45m
2 Nichols, Kylin SO Indiana Tech 5.42m 17-09.50 677
FOUL 5.13m 5.42m
3 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 5.09m 16-08.50 584
4.94m 4.87m 5.09m
4 Brozeski, Emily FR Duquesne 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.03m 4.82m 4.64m
5 Marion, Christina FR Towson 5.02m 16-05.75 565
FOUL 5.02m 4.86m
6 Hegele, Erica FR West Virgini 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.87m 4.92m 4.91m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
PSU: P 45-00.50 2018 Madeline Holmberg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hegele, Erica FR West Virgini 10.45m 34-03.50 559
9.78m 10.45m 9.01m
2 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 10.40m 34-01.50 556
10.06m 9.84m 10.40m
3 Brozeski, Emily FR Duquesne 9.93m 32-07.00 525
8.75m 9.93m 9.33m
4 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 9.21m 30-02.75 478
9.21m 8.20m 8.31m
5 Nichols, Kylin SO Indiana Tech 8.02m 26-03.75 401
8.02m 7.25m 7.60m
6 Marion, Christina FR Towson 7.33m 24-00.75 356
6.89m 7.33m 7.26m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================
Facility: F 4731 2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Meet: M 4731 2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
PSU: P 4342 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 3597
2 Boghossian-James, Ani SO Towson 3314
3 Nichols, Kylin SO Indiana Tech 3298
4 Brozeski, Emily FR Duquesne 3170
5 Hegele, Erica FR West Virgini 3074
6 Marion, Christina FR Towson 2917
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet: M 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
PSU: P 6.65 2019 Will Henderson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliott, Isaac JR Duquesne 6.80Q 3
2 Brown, Jeffrey SR Bucknell 6.81Q 4
3 Carr, Andre SO Indiana (Pa. 6.82Q 5 6.811
4 Ofotan, Justin SO Penn State 6.85Q 1 6.847
5 Garrett, Brenan SR Hampton 6.85Q 2 6.849
6 McFadden, Christian SR Saint Franci 6.82Q 5 6.820
7 Cole, Kai SO Norfolk Stat 6.83Q 3
8 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 6.87Q 1 6.861
9 Johnson, Qawtavis SR Indiana Tech 6.87Q 4 6.870
10 Miles, Roland SO Shippensburg 6.89Q 2 6.883
11 Jackson, Demetrius FR Akron 6.84q 3
12 Brown, Keith JR Norfolk Stat 6.85q 5 6.846
13 Carter, Dakari FR Youngstown S 6.86q 5
14 Willis, Amir SO Akron 6.88q 3
15 Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe 0 Guelph 6.89q 1 6.882
16 Ewan, Joseph FR Maryland 6.89q 1 6.887
17 Sosoo, Bryan Cptc N Balance 6.90 4 6.897
18 Lissade, Jeremy JR Buffalo 6.90 5 6.900
19 Franklin, Anthony FR Indiana Tech 6.91 2 6.903
20 Ford, Christian FR Youngstown S 6.91 4 6.906
21 Brown, Zarik FR Akron 6.91 1 6.907
22 Matzelle, Greg SR Binghamton 6.93 5 6.925
23 Kimble, Justin SR Mount St. Ma 6.93 1 6.927
23 Briley, Malcom SO Akron 6.93 4 6.927
25 Hayes, Savien FR Norfolk Stat 6.94 4
26 Lincoln, Zayquan FR Indiana Tech 6.95 4 6.945
27 Jackson, Jamynk SO Youngstown S 6.95 2 6.949
28 Lewis, Chrischand SO La Salle 6.96 2
29 Fagbuyi, Glory FR UMBC 7.01 4
30 Cephas, Michael SR Rider 7.05 3
31 Nichols, Michael FR Findlay 7.06 1
32 Little, Deondre SO Hampton 7.08 3
33 Smallwood, Marcquis JR Rider 7.10 3
34 Aidoo, Benjamin SR Rider 7.13 5
35 Adams, Darius FR UMBC 7.19 2
36 Swaby, Noah SO Penn State 7.28 5
37 Barnes, Shamar FR UMBC 7.29 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet: M 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
PSU: P 6.65 2019 Will Henderson
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carr, Andre SO Indiana (Pa. 6.72Q 1
2 Elliott, Isaac JR Duquesne 6.73Q 2
3 Johnson, Qawtavis SR Indiana Tech 6.77q 2
4 Cole, Kai SO Norfolk Stat 6.78q 1 6.772
5 Ofotan, Justin SO Penn State 6.78q 2 6.778
6 Brown, Keith JR Norfolk Stat 6.80q 2 6.794
7 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 6.80q 2 6.798
8 Jackson, Demetrius FR Akron 6.81q 1 6.804
9 Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe 0 Guelph 6.81 1 6.809
10 McFadden, Christian SR Saint Franci 6.83 1
11 Willis, Amir SO Akron 6.84 1
12 Ewan, Joseph FR Maryland 6.87 2
13 Garrett, Brenan SR Hampton 6.89 2 6.882
14 Carter, Dakari FR Youngstown S 6.89 2 6.889
15 Brown, Jeffrey SR Bucknell 6.93 1 6.921
16 Miles, Roland SO Shippensburg 6.93 1 6.927
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet: M 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
PSU: P 6.65 2019 Will Henderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott, Isaac JR Duquesne 6.72
2 Ofotan, Justin SO Penn State 6.75 6.742
3 Jackson, Demetrius FR Akron 6.75 6.748
4 Brown, Keith JR Norfolk Stat 6.77
5 Cole, Kai SO Norfolk Stat 6.78
6 Carr, Andre SO Indiana (Pa. 6.79
7 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 6.80
-- Johnson, Qawtavis SR Indiana Tech DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
Meet: M 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
PSU: P 20.56 2018 Terrance Laird
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springer, Gairy SR Indiana Tech 21.70 1
2 Briley, Malcom SO Akron 21.86 4
3 Marx, Travis SO Ashland 21.88 4
4 Franklin, Anthony FR Indiana Tech 21.91 2
5 Lincoln, Zayquan FR Indiana Tech 22.01 2
6 Matzelle, Greg SR Binghamton 22.04 2 22.037
7 Wolanin, David SO Buffalo 22.04 7 22.040
8 Brown, Jeffrey SR Bucknell 22.08 2
9 Verhoff, Josh FR Findlay 22.09 6 22.088
10 Nelson, Brian SR UMBC 22.16 1 22.157
11 Little, Deondre SO Hampton 22.16 5 22.159
12 Michael-Khensu, Jabari SR Pittsburgh 22.20 5
13 McFadden, Christian SR Saint Franci 22.23 7
14 Beard, Dylan JR Hampton 22.28 4
15 Robinson, Andrew FR Georgetown 22.29 3
16 Garrett, Brenan SR Hampton 22.32 1
17 Ewan, Joseph FR Maryland 22.33 4
18 Sosoo, Bryan Cptc N Balance 22.60 3
19 Laney, Josiah JR Georgetown 22.63 7
20 Smallwood, Marcquis JR Rider 22.72 6
21 Wilson, Quincey SR Georgetown 22.84 6 22.834
22 Hogans, Dominick Psu Harrisburg 22.84 3 22.838
23 Hagins, Joshua SR Hampton 22.88 1 22.871
24 Barnes, Shamar FR UMBC 22.88 4 22.875
25 Adams, Darius FR UMBC 23.01 5
26 Thompson, Matt FR Pittsburgh 23.15 7
-- Anderson, Devin FR Rider DQ 5 22.089
Men 200 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
4 Sections
Facility: F 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
Meet: M 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
PSU: P 20.56 2018 Terrance Laird
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okezie, Chidi Unattached 21.05 1
2 Bassitt, Trevor JR Ashland 21.07 1
3 Page, Champ Unattached 21.20 1
4 Ofotan, Justin SO Penn State 21.30 2
5 Jackson, Demetrius FR Akron 21.37 2
6 Rhea, Sincere FR Penn State 21.38 2 21.373
7 Hebron, Savion FR Penn State 21.38 2 21.376
8 Elliott, Isaac JR Duquesne 21.41 1
9 Hayes, Savien FR Norfolk Stat 21.44 3
10 Cole, Kai SO Norfolk Stat 21.59 4
11 Brown, Keith JR Norfolk Stat 21.71 3
12 Feagin, Lonzell JR Pittsburgh 21.87 4
13 Wanjiru, Moffat SR Hampton 21.94 3
14 Lewis, Chrischand SO La Salle 21.95 4
15 Jackson, Dashaun Unattached 22.45 3
16 Kimble, Justin SR Mount St. Ma 22.48 4
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 33.91 2018 Jabari Michael-Khensu, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 34.10 2019 Kameron Jones, Maryland
PSU: P 37.13 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Osei, Philip 0 Guelph 33.43F 1
2 Penaloza, Marcus 0 Guelph 33.67F 1
3 Harper, Daniel 0 Guelph 33.90F 1
4 Alleyne, Nate JR Georgetown 34.69 2
5 Edward, Davis 0 Guelph 34.91 3
6 Sembrat, Kevin SO Army West Po 34.92 3
7 Daniels, Zacharie FR Indiana Tech 34.94 2
8 Ben-Smith, Bertwin 0 Guelph 35.11 3 35.105
9 Barriffe, D'Andre SO Georgetown 35.11 4 35.110
10 Wetzel, Calvin FR Army West Po 35.23 4
11 Pierce, Taheer FR UMBC 35.50 4
12 Cooper, Thomas Unattached 35.67 5
13 Christensen, Aidan SO Army West Po 36.24 5
14 Quarles, Malachi FR Georgetown 36.99 5
-- Hamilton, Josh 0 Guelph DNF 2
-- Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe 0 Guelph DNF 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet: M 46.12 2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
PSU: P 46.22 2011 Brady Gehret
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rumas, Tim SO Ashland 49.04 5
2 Sanders, Charles FR Akron 49.17 4
3 Dessoye, Alex JR Bucknell 49.27 2
4 Chambers, Theo JR William and 49.36 2
5 Brown, Stephon FR Shippensburg 49.53 1
6 Rizio, Steven SR Bucknell 49.70 3
7 Rivera-Sharp, Noah SO Rider 49.81 2
8 Morris, Gyasi SR Buffalo 49.85 4
9 Oriakhi, Raymond FR Pittsburgh 49.99 2
10 Langford, Noah FR Hampton 50.03 1
11 Schooler, Crockett SO Pittsburgh 50.34 3
12 Whaley, Dan FR La Salle 50.40 3
13 Christensen, Aidan SO Army West Po 50.50 3
14 Jones, Keshun SO Ashland 50.51 1
15 Thompson, Matt FR Pittsburgh 50.56 4
16 Boyer, Jerome SO Rider 50.69 4
17 Bodisch, Brendan JR Bucknell 50.87 3 50.863
18 Arnold, Michael SO UMBC 50.87 5 50.865
19 Moore, Travis JR Ashland 51.03 5
20 Hohlt, Jackson SR Army West Po 51.08 5
21 Wilson, Matt SO Pittsburgh 51.68 2
22 Hogans, Dominick Psu Harrisburg 52.03 5
23 Spino, Seth SR Pittsburgh 52.85 4
24 Winslow, Ed Unattached 53.40 5
Men 400 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
4 Sections
Facility: F 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet: M 46.12 2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
PSU: P 46.22 2011 Brady Gehret
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okezie, Chidi Unattached 46.63 2
2 Marable, Xavier SO Findlay 46.91 3
3 Williams, Noah SO Akron 47.04 1
4 Barnes, Trequan JR Norfolk Stat 47.62 1
5 Page, Champ Unattached 47.67 1
6 Jones, Kameron SR Maryland 47.74 1
7 Brown, Zarik FR Akron 48.17 2
8 Hebron, Savion FR Penn State 48.22 2
9 Feagin, Lonzell JR Pittsburgh 48.71 3
10 Willis, Amir SO Akron 48.89 4
11 Wanjiru, Moffat SR Hampton 49.13 4
12 Hill, Josiah FR Hampton 49.36 3 49.351
13 Kabanda, Godwin FR Penn State 49.36 4 49.360
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:14.91 2017 Caimir Loxsom, Brooks
Meet: M 1:14.19 2017 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks
PSU: P 1:14.96 2017 Isaiah Harris
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan, Alanzo Guelph 1:19.82 1
2 Zink, Rick SO Penn State 1:19.84 1
3 Myers, Maxwell FR Maryland 1:21.04 2
4 Grip, Colin SO William and 1:21.41 2
5 Stewart, Will Guelph 1:21.53 1
6 Ferguson, Jamir SO Indiana Tech 1:21.71 1
7 White, Garrett SO Akron 1:21.97 2
8 Schmidt, Adam Guelph 1:22.52 2
9 Tewell, Parker SO UMBC 1:24.70 2
Men 600 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 1:14.91 2017 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks
Meet: M 1:14.91 2017 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks
PSU: P 1:14.96 2017 Isaiah Harris
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Karl FR Penn State 1:18.29
2 Springer, Gairy SR Indiana Tech 1:18.49 1:18.482
3 Atkins, Leon SR Buffalo 1:18.49 1:18.489
4 Ross, Gary JR Penn State 1:18.87
5 Rowe, Colin SO Maryland 1:20.46
Men 800 Meter Run Inv
===================================================================
2 Heats
Facility: F 1:46.91 2019 Joseph White, Georgetown
Meet: M 1:46.91 2019 Joseph White, Georgetown
PSU: P 1:46.24 2016 Isaiah Harris
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gillis, Nathan SR La Salle 1:49.97 1
2 Hawthorne, Anthony SR La Salle 1:50.32 1
3 Padhal, Ruach JR Georgetown 1:50.42 1
4 Glick, Drew SR Pittsburgh 1:50.88 1
5 Delgado, Ethan SO Georgetown 1:51.56 2
6 Short, Christopher SR William and 1:51.89 2
7 Sullivan, Jackson SR Army West Po 1:51.95 1
8 Woods, Theo FR Georgetown 1:52.49 1
9 Dessoye, Robert JR Bucknell 1:53.68 2
10 Ashenfelter, William SR Penn State 1:54.38 2
-- Nohilly, Eion JR Georgetown DNF 1
-- Delisle, Hudson SO Penn State DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.91 2019 Joseph White, Georgetown
Meet: M 1:46.91 2019 Joseph White, Georgetown
PSU: P 1:46.24 2016 Isaiah Harris
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucuis, Blake FR Akron 1:53.38 1
2 Jihad, Kamil SO Norfolk Stat 1:53.49 1
3 Bulkeley, Benjaman SO Penn State 1:53.66 1
4 Ebling, Collin SO Duquesne 1:54.10 1
5 Smith, Peter FR Army West Po 1:54.16 3
6 Johnson, Ian JR Ashland 1:54.60 2
7 Gulizio, Scott Unattached 1:54.68 3
8 Altenburg, Michael SO Army West Po 1:54.73 3
9 Balick, Jack FR Pittsburgh 1:54.77 2
10 Ashcraft, Steven JR Akron 1:54.87 2
11 Barton, Ryan SO Penn State 1:55.05 1
12 Hill, Jeremiah FR Hampton 1:55.69 1
13 Conway, Sean SR Bucknell 1:55.76 2
14 Hall, Jake SO Ashland 1:56.12 2
15 Kelly, Colin JR Saint Franci 1:56.32 3
16 Fine, Dylan JR Georgetown 1:56.55 3
17 Wagner, Nick SO Psu Una 1:57.64 3
18 Gary, Khalil SR Hampton 1:58.25 2
19 Gertz, Michael SO Bucknell 1:59.15 2
-- Liggins, Miles FR Psu Una DNF 3
Men 1000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder, Penn State
Meet: M 2:23.12 2007 Tim Kajala, Penn
PSU: P 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kole, Isaac JR Mount St. Ma 2:24.71
2 Quann, Simon 0 Guelph 2:28.08
3 Karawira, Kudzanai JR Indiana Tech 2:28.67
4 Leblanc, Andrew Guelph 2:29.90
5 Pacelli, Nick SR Bucknell 2:31.26
6 Reggasa, Mulisa FR UMBC 2:32.09
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder, Penn State
Meet: M 2:23.12 2007 Tim Kajala, Penn
PSU: P 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baranoski, Taylor JR UMBC 2:30.89
2 Busche, Matthew SO Duquesne 2:30.95
3 Lopresti, Dylan FR Bucknell 2:31.34
4 Allard, Jonathan SO Saint Franci 2:31.56
5 Scanlon, Mark FR Binghamton 2:31.72
6 Selmer, Phillip JR Indiana Tech 2:32.17
7 Evans, Joel FR UMBC 2:33.35
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
Meet: M 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
PSU: P 3:57.11 2013 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nohilly, Eion JR Georgetown 4:13.88 1
2 Wisner, Jack FR Pittsburgh 4:14.10 1
3 Lynch, Patrick SO William and 4:16.09 1
4 Manley, Evan FR Army West Po 4:17.18 2
5 Guerci, Ryan FR Binghamton 4:17.97 2
6 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah SR Akron 4:18.02 2
7 Simon, Zachary FR Army West Po 4:18.32 2
8 Hazlitt, Patrick JR Buffalo 4:18.57 2
9 Unger, Mark FR UMBC 4:18.59 1
10 Rogers, John SO William and 4:18.69 2
11 Leslie, Cooper SR William and 4:19.52 1
12 Harriman, Connor Pitt Johnstown 4:20.63 1
13 Walker, Je'Shawn FR Norfolk Stat 4:20.75 2
14 Too, Lelei JR Norfolk Stat 4:21.55 1
15 Nowak, Christopher JR Buffalo 4:21.76 2
16 Conboy, Casey JR Duquesne 4:22.44 1
17 Delisle, Hudson SO Penn State 4:23.01 1
18 Owori, Sam FR Penn State 4:25.95 1
19 Puskar, Cal SO Buffalo 4:26.03 2
Men 1 Mile Run Inv
===================================================================
2 Heats
Facility: F 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
Meet: M 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
PSU: P 3:57.11 2013 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peterson, Sean JR Youngstown S 4:05.19 1
2 Forsythe, Tristan SO Georgetown 4:05.27 1
3 Purnell, Alec Guelph 4:05.48 1
4 Wing, Owen JR Penn State 4:05.89 1
5 Migliozzi, Marc JR Akron 4:06.74 2
6 Patton, Mark 0 Guelph 4:07.53 1
7 Maher, Drew SO Penn State 4:08.78 1
8 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR Akron 4:09.26 2
9 Higgins, Josh JR Pittsburgh 4:09.48 2
10 McDevitt, Billy SR Penn State 4:10.65 1
11 McInerney, Tim FR Georgetown 4:11.43 2
12 Tostenson, Jantz FR Georgetown 4:13.85 2
13 Kellier, Josh 0 Guelph 4:14.36 2
14 Smith, Keagan SR Army West Po 4:16.20 2
15 Dorenkamp, Evan FR Penn State 4:18.75 1
16 Hughes, Gavin Guelph 4:26.58 2
-- Claiborne, Isaiah FR Penn State DNF 2
-- Bulkeley, Benjaman SO Penn State DNF 2
-- Perretta, Domenic SR Psu Una DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
Meet: M 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
PSU: P 7:50.36 2015 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goodell, Evan SO William and 8:24.69 1
2 Bannon, Nicholas Guelph 8:25.30 1
3 Gough, Garrett FR Army West Po 8:25.62 2
4 Covell, Caleb SR Buffalo 8:26.02 1
5 Dahir, Mustafe FR Georgetown 8:26.81 1
6 Bloomer, Reilly SR Georgetown 8:27.44 1
7 Sparks, Allen JR Army West Po 8:29.25 2
8 Flannery, Thomas JR Buffalo 8:29.70 2
9 Horoho, Daniel JR Army West Po 8:29.72 2
10 Tsai, Spencer SO William and 8:30.10 2
11 Merritt, Will SO Mount St. Ma 8:30.12 1
12 Miller, Jack FR Pittsburgh 8:30.25 1
13 Hilbert, Liam SR Buffalo 8:31.31 2
14 Nicholson, Quinn SO Georgetown 8:31.92 1
15 Sharkey, Luke Unattached 8:32.10 2
16 O'Toole, Brendan SO Bucknell 8:32.18 2
17 Ondash, Jacob JR Akron 8:32.61 2
18 Jacob, Matthew FR Binghamton 8:32.87 2
19 Chase, Owen SO Bucknell 8:33.36 2
20 Hutchings, Daryn SR Binghamton 8:39.08 1
21 Lewis, Josh FR Psu Una 8:39.85 1
22 Halpern, Mitch SR Binghamton 8:42.61 2
23 Owens, Price FR Georgetown 8:43.88 1
24 Price, Grant FR Army West Po 8:47.49 2
25 Girma, Anteneh SR Norfolk Stat 8:49.55 1
26 Delaney, Kalum Guelph 8:50.04 1
27 Minor, Evan JR Bucknell 9:16.24 2
-- Waters, Colin FR Psu Una DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
Facility: F 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
Meet: M 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
PSU: P 7:50.36 2015 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ubene, Mitchell 0 Guelph 8:10.36
2 Wolk, Nick SR Pittsburgh 8:12.62
3 Bouthillette, Matthew JR Georgetown 8:15.25
4 Bumgarner, Ben JR Penn State 8:16.29
5 Stricklen, Nick SR Akron 8:17.33
6 Trojan, JP JR William and 8:17.99
7 Ollar, Roman SR Army West Po 8:18.76
8 Creese, Robby Unattached 8:21.99
9 Stokes, Parker FR Georgetown 8:23.92
10 Morgan, Greg Unattached 8:25.13
11 Gilmore, Camden FR Georgetown 8:27.68
12 Lefever, Zach JR Pittsburgh 8:27.69
13 Kedir, Ibrahim FR La Salle 8:28.45
14 Kipchirchir, Meshack JR Norfolk Stat 8:46.88
-- Barton, Ryan SO Penn State DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 13:58.16 2009 Hassan Mead, Minnesota
Meet: M 14:02.64 2002 Ben Cooke, Georgetown TC
PSU: P 13:52.36 1990 Steven Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scarsone, Dylan JR Georgetown 14:34.09
2 Clark, Joe Unattached 14:38.08
3 Snodgrass, Sam SO Duquesne 14:40.55
4 Hughes, Christopher FR Penn State 14:46.84
5 James, Ryan SO La Salle 14:55.62
6 Davis, Isaac FR Penn State 14:57.10
7 Cheruiyot, Evans SO Norfolk Stat 14:58.95
8 Merlino, Armani FR Buffalo 15:07.15
9 Loforte, Scott SO Buffalo 15:09.78
10 Sadlock, Josh Unattached 15:16.49
11 Sandras, Alex FR La Salle 15:18.05
12 Cardamone, Nick FR Pittsburgh 15:25.12
13 Boyle, Joe JR La Salle 15:30.96
14 Cave, Brian SR UMBC 15:32.35
-- Sewall, Payton FR Psu Una DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet: M 7.49 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
PSU: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Shyheim SR Pittsburgh 7.92Q 1
2 Beard, Dylan JR Hampton 7.95Q 4
3 Rhea, Sincere FR Penn State 7.97Q 3
4 Jackson, Dashaun Unattached 8.04Q 2 8.035
5 Arp, Aaron SO Shippensburg 7.99Q 1
6 Gilchrist, Richard SO Saint Franci 8.00Q 4
7 Harden, Collin SR Youngstown S 8.04Q 3 8.037
8 Coleman, De'Anthony FR Indiana Tech 8.14Q 2
9 Bowman, Charles SR Shippensburg 8.11q 4
10 Dean, Caleb FR Maryland 8.15q 3
11 Kimball, Patrick JR Akron 8.16q 1
12 Daniels, Zacharie FR Indiana Tech 8.20q 2
13 Clark, Anthony SR Buffalo 8.21q 3
14 Roundtree, Jace JR Akron 8.23q 1
15 Hillard, Dajion SO Norfolk Stat 8.30q 1
16 Schooler, Crockett SO Pittsburgh 8.31q 1 8.303
17 Muharrem, James Guelph 8.31 3 8.305
18 Aviles, Sam FR Rider 8.32 4
19 Hall, Ache SR La Salle 8.36 4
20 Carson, Byron SO Norfolk Stat 8.37 3
21 Finley, Daveon JR Pittsburgh 8.38 1 8.378
22 MacNeill, Matthew Guelph 8.38 4 8.379
23 Moore, Travis JR Ashland 8.43 4
24 White, Garrett SO Akron 8.49 2
25 Quarles, Malachi FR Georgetown 8.55 2
26 McNamara, Matthew SO Army West Po 8.71 2
27 Murphy, Drake FR Maryland 8.81 1
28 Burnett, Dylan JR La Salle 8.87 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet: M 7.49 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
PSU: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Beard, Dylan JR Hampton 7.79Q 1
2 Wright, Shyheim SR Pittsburgh 7.82Q 2
3 Harden, Collin SR Youngstown S 7.91q 1
4 Jackson, Dashaun Unattached 7.92q 2
5 Bowman, Charles SR Shippensburg 8.01q 2
6 Rhea, Sincere FR Penn State 8.04q 1
7 Kimball, Patrick JR Akron 8.05q 1
8 Daniels, Zacharie FR Indiana Tech 8.07q 2
9 Clark, Anthony SR Buffalo 8.08 2
10 Coleman, De'Anthony FR Indiana Tech 8.13 2
11 Dean, Caleb FR Maryland 8.19 1
12 Roundtree, Jace JR Akron 8.22 1
13 Schooler, Crockett SO Pittsburgh 8.27 2
14 Arp, Aaron SO Shippensburg 8.35 2
-- Hillard, Dajion SO Norfolk Stat DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet: M 7.49 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
PSU: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Shyheim SR Pittsburgh 7.67
2 Beard, Dylan JR Hampton 7.76
3 Rhea, Sincere FR Penn State 7.81
4 Harden, Collin SR Youngstown S 7.96
5 Bowman, Charles SR Shippensburg 7.99
6 Jackson, Dashaun Unattached 8.00
7 Daniels, Zacharie FR Indiana Tech 8.10
8 Kimball, Patrick JR Akron 8.16
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
3 Heats
Facility: F 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
Meet: M 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
PSU: P 3:04.80 2017
D Chisena, X Smith, S Reiser, I Harris
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Akron 3:10.00 1
2 Shippensburg 3:14.52 1
3 Buffalo 3:14.89 1
4 Georgetown 3:17.07 1
5 Bucknell 3:17.19 1
6 Findlay 3:18.48 2
7 Rider 3:19.76 2
8 Penn State 'B' 3:20.81 2
9 Umbc 3:21.67 2
10 Bucknell 'B' 3:28.87 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
1 Heat
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penn State 3:11.28
2 Guelph 3:12.71
3 Ashland 3:12.93
4 Hampton 3:16.51
5 Pittsburgh 3:17.67
Men Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 9:26.59 2014 Penn State, Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
Meet: M 9:26.59 2014 Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
PSU: P 9:26.59 2014
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 9:51.86
2 Ashland 9:55.82
3 William and Mary 10:02.16
4 Buffalo 10:03.31
5 Akron 10:14.34
6 Army West Point 10:22.95
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression - 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17
Progression cont. - 2.20 +3cm
Facility: F 7-05 2008 Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's
Meet: M 7-05 2008 Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's
PSU: P 7-04.25 1982 Paul Souza
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andu, Nuh SO Akron 2.17m 7-01.50
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.21
PPP O O O O O XO XXX
2 Claitt, Tequan SR Indiana Tech 2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 Lauray, Greg JR Pittsburgh 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
4 Fitzgerald, Jack SR Binghamton 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O O O XXX
5 Durden, Emanuel JR Findlay 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O XO O XXX
6 Milton, Jacob SR Norfolk Stat 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Bikim, Dylan JR Indiana Tech 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP XXO XO XO XXX
8 Manyeah, Dennis JR La Salle 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Warner, Garth SR Norfolk Stat 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
10 LaNoue, Dylan SO Mount St. Ma 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO O XXX
11 Campbell, Austin SR Penn State 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP XO XO XXX
12 Samuel, Bryce JR Army West Po 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXO XXX
12 Henley, Kequan SR Norfolk Stat 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXO XXX
14 Stine, Cameron FR Findlay 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXO XXX
14 Williams, Nakia JR Buffalo 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP XO XXO XXX
16 Dailey, Victor FR Indiana Tech 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XXX
16 Willis, Taemar SO Saint Franci 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
18 Brown, Mikhail FR Mount St. Ma 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXX
18 Muteba, Divinus SO UMBC 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XO XXX
20 Gilliard, Joshua SO Army West Po 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XO XXX
21 Winslow, Jordan SO Shippensburg 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XXX
22 McGing, Caden FR Akron 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
23 Somerville, Shomari SO Indiana Tech 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- Branam, Kaden JR Indiana Tech NH
1.91
XXX
-- Cardina, Joe FR Penn State NH
1.91
XXX
Men Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
Progression - 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.01, 5.11 +10cm
Facility: F 18-06.75 2018 Matthew Ludwig, Akron
Meet: M 18-06.75 2018 Matthew Ludwig, Akron
PSU: P 17-00.75 2009 John Vellenoweth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keim, Matthew SR Akron 5.01m 16-05.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.15
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
2 Martin, Sebastian FR Akron 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Fraker, Tyler SR Akron 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 Stevens, Ryan SO Findlay 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Bedel, Nathan SO Findlay 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP O XO XXX
5 Quinlan, Connor SO Army West Po 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
O O XO XXX
7 Farrell, Jason SR Buffalo 4.46m 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP XXO XXX
-- Fairbanks, Michael SO William and NH
4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP PPP XXX
-- Knipe, Luke FR Penn State NH
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
=============================================================================
2 Flights
Facility: F 26-01.50 2011 Justin Hunter, Tenessee
Meet: M 26-01.50 2011 Justin Hunter, Tennessee
PSU: P 25-11 1986 David Coney
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Moffett, Malik Unattached 7.72m 25-04.00 2
FOUL 7.33m 7.72m 7.46m 7.71m 7.51m
2 Terry, Trenson JR UMBC 7.36m 24-01.75 2
FOUL FOUL 7.02m FOUL 7.36m 6.65m
3 Novakovic, Dimitrije FR Akron 7.24m 23-09.00 2
6.93m 7.23m 7.24m 7.10m PASS PASS
4 MacNeill, Matthew Guelph 7.16m 23-06.00 2
6.80m 7.16m FOUL FOUL 6.68m FOUL
5 Heiman, Josh JR Army West Po 7.10m 23-03.50 2
6.88m 7.10m 6.86m 6.73m 6.89m 7.04m
6 Restivo, Jake SO Binghamton 7.09m 23-03.25 1
6.62m 7.09m 6.82m 6.93m FOUL 6.45m
7 Knipe, Luke FR Penn State 7.08m 23-02.75 1
7.08m 6.71m FOUL 6.78m 6.75m 6.55m
7 Henderson, William JR Penn State 7.08m 23-02.75 2
6.96m 5.69m 7.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brown, Spencer FR Mount St. Ma 7.01m 23-00.00 1
6.67m 6.82m 7.01m FOUL FOUL 6.74m
9 Etsey, Martin JR Findlay 7.01m 23-00.00 2
5.40m FOUL 7.01m
11 Johnson, Malik JR Indiana Tech 6.99m 22-11.25 2
6.99m FOUL 6.95m
12 Harper, Avalonn FR Akron 6.96m 22-10.00 1
6.96m FOUL 6.96m
13 Dreyling, Justin SO Findlay 6.85m 22-05.75 2
5.26m 6.84m 6.85m
14 Reed, Nate SO Shippensburg 6.79m 22-03.50 1
6.79m 6.76m 6.70m
15 Laney, Josiah JR Georgetown 6.78m 22-03.00 1
6.78m 6.45m FOUL
15 White, Alex Psu Harrisburg 6.78m 22-03.00 2
FOUL 6.73m 6.78m
17 Henley, Kequan SR Norfolk Stat 6.71m 22-00.25 1
6.71m 6.51m 6.63m
18 Hamilton, Lance FR Penn State 6.68m 21-11.00 1
FOUL 6.68m FOUL
18 Casey, Bobby FR Akron 6.68m 21-11.00 1
6.61m 6.55m 6.68m
20 Sachiti, Rodney SO UMBC 6.67m 21-10.75 2
6.49m 6.67m 6.47m
21 Jenkins, Shamar SO Shippensburg 6.64m 21-09.50 1
FOUL 6.51m 6.64m
22 Diawara, Youssouf FR Penn State 6.62m 21-08.75 1
6.62m 6.47m 6.35m
23 Swaby, Noah SO Penn State 6.49m 21-03.50 1
FOUL 6.45m 6.49m
-- Dorwil, EJ SO Shippensburg FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Strozier, Lasheon Unattached FOUL 2
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================
2 Flights
Facility: F 55-09 2006 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
Meet: M 55-09 2006 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
PSU: P 53-03.50 2018 Bryce Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Allen, Shevaugh SO Buffalo 15.50m 50-10.25 2
15.50m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Novakovic, Dimitrije FR Akron 15.48m 50-09.50 2
15.32m 15.48m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Etsey, Martin JR Findlay 15.30m 50-02.50 2
14.74m 15.30m 14.08m 15.12m 14.96m FOUL
4 Hamilton, Lance FR Penn State 15.21m 49-11.00 2
14.80m 15.21m FOUL 14.42m FOUL FOUL
5 Strozier, Lasheon Unattached 14.90m 48-10.75 2
FOUL 14.46m 14.90m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Johnson, Malik JR Indiana Tech 14.90m 48-10.75 2
14.19m 14.76m 14.82m 14.77m 14.87m 14.90m
7 Baker, Matthew SR Binghamton 14.69m 48-02.50 2
FOUL FOUL 14.69m 14.53m 14.63m 14.67m
8 Alston, Darian SR La Salle 14.55m 47-09.00 2
14.55m 14.27m 14.15m FOUL 14.24m 14.28m
9 Fahey, Sean JR Mount St. Ma 14.24m 46-08.75 1
14.03m FOUL 14.24m 14.01m 14.19m FOUL
10 LaNoue, Dylan SO Mount St. Ma 14.18m 46-06.25 1
FOUL FOUL 14.18m
11 Jenkins, Shamar SO Shippensburg 14.14m 46-04.75 2
13.80m FOUL 14.14m
12 Sachiti, Rodney SO UMBC 14.07m 46-02.00 1
FOUL 14.07m 13.83m
13 Njenga, Mark SR Saint Franci 13.93m 45-08.50 1
13.93m 13.92m 13.45m
14 Dreyling, Justin SO Findlay 13.76m 45-01.75 1
13.76m 13.41m FOUL
15 Somerville, Shomari SO Indiana Tech 13.57m 44-06.25 1
12.79m 13.57m FOUL
16 Gladden, Justin FR Rider 12.94m 42-05.50 2
FOUL 12.94m 12.90m
-- Diawara, Youssouf FR Penn State FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cardina, Joe FR Penn State FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
3 Flights
Facility: F 70-10 2013 Ryan Whiting, Nike
Meet: M 68-03.75 2016 Jon Jones, Unattached
PSU: P 67-03.50 2015 Darrell Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Johnson, T'Mond Unattached 19.33m 63-05.00 3
17.91m 18.34m 18.64m 18.25m 19.33m 18.64m
2 Warning, Lucas Unattached 18.42m 60-05.25 3
FOUL 17.90m FOUL FOUL 17.79m 18.42m
3 Peterson, Ben JR Penn State 18.07m 59-03.50 3
17.13m 17.58m 18.03m 17.50m 18.07m FOUL
4 Kirk, Geoff JR Army West Po 17.59m 57-08.50 3
FOUL 17.26m 17.04m 17.59m 17.56m FOUL
5 Renard, Michael SR Army West Po 17.12m 56-02.00 3
16.15m FOUL 16.65m FOUL 16.19m 17.12m
6 Zak, Nick SR Ashland 17.11m 56-01.75 3
16.54m 16.92m 17.07m FOUL 17.11m 16.91m
7 Scott, Connor JR William and 16.84m 55-03.00 2
16.62m 16.28m FOUL 16.84m 15.76m 16.20m
8 Cook, Jr., Kelly JR William and 16.67m 54-08.25 3
15.73m 16.48m 16.55m 16.53m 16.29m 16.67m
9 Zimmerman, Jack SO Penn State 16.57m 54-04.50 3
16.04m 16.21m 16.57m FOUL 16.38m FOUL
10 Ruiz, Zach SR Bucknell 16.39m 53-09.25 2
15.85m 16.39m 15.63m
11 Falcioni, Christopher SR Bucknell 16.25m 53-03.75 2
FOUL FOUL 16.25m
12 Bojalad, Thomas SO Penn State 16.16m 53-00.25 2
15.71m 15.92m 16.16m
13 Surdej, Jonathan FR Buffalo 15.86m 52-00.50 2
15.72m 15.66m 15.86m
14 Hedrick, Davis FR Akron 15.77m 51-09.00 1
14.62m FOUL 15.77m
15 Martin, Javian SR Findlay 15.68m 51-05.50 2
FOUL 15.13m 15.68m
16 Goddard, Reece FR Army West Po 15.66m 51-04.50 2
15.66m FOUL 15.18m
17 Yearwood, Troy SO William and 15.58m 51-01.50 2
FOUL 14.81m 15.58m
18 Pizarro, Lucciano FR Psu Una 15.56m 51-00.75 1
FOUL 14.35m 15.56m
19 Koepp, Devon SR Buffalo 15.19m 49-10.00 1
15.19m 14.70m FOUL
20 Williams, Azad FR Norfolk Stat 14.91m 48-11.00 1
14.57m 14.69m 14.91m
21 Guider, Tim SR Bucknell 14.48m 47-06.25 1
13.33m 14.13m 14.48m
21 Patel, Kyle FR Army West Po 14.48m 47-06.25 1
13.71m 14.48m 13.84m
23 Johnson, Maurice JR UMBC 14.42m 47-03.75 2
FOUL FOUL 14.42m
24 Prenger, Max SO Findlay 14.31m 46-11.50 1
14.31m 13.95m FOUL
25 Hutcherson, Jacob SO Akron 14.18m 46-06.25 1
FOUL 14.18m FOUL
26 Swaby, Noah SO Penn State 13.49m 44-03.25 1
13.38m FOUL 13.49m
27 Spurlock, Gabe SR Duquesne 13.41m 44-00.00 1
13.07m 13.12m 13.41m
28 Gross, William FR Akron 13.03m 42-09.00 1
FOUL 13.03m 12.79m
-- Mungro, Sterling JR Findlay FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bishop, Tyler JR Duquesne FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maid, Adam JR Rider FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=============================================================================
3 Flights
Facility: F 76-06.25 2017 Rudy Winkler, Cornell
Meet: M 73-02 2019 Morgan Shigo, Penn State
PSU: P 74-05 2018 David Lucas
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Shigo, Morgan Velaasa 22.48m 73-09.00 3
FOUL 22.48m 21.96m FOUL FOUL 21.86m
2 Lucas, David SR Penn State 22.12m 72-07.00 3
21.31m 21.96m 22.12m 21.22m FOUL FOUL
3 Fairbanks, Brent JR Ashland 21.20m 69-06.75 3
20.89m FOUL 21.06m 21.20m FOUL 20.54m
4 Hill, Alex SR Ashland 21.15m 69-04.75 3
FOUL 20.36m 21.15m FOUL 20.14m FOUL
5 Zak, Nick SR Ashland 20.75m 68-01.00 3
FOUL 20.75m FOUL 20.35m 20.72m 20.73m
6 Merkley, Tyler SO Penn State 20.53m 67-04.25 3
FOUL 20.51m 19.51m FOUL FOUL 20.53m
7 Walker, Noah JR Pittsburgh 19.70m 64-07.75 3
19.17m FOUL FOUL 19.57m FOUL 19.70m
8 Mungro, Sterling JR Findlay 19.30m 63-04.00 3
FOUL 19.30m FOUL FOUL 19.24m FOUL
9 Wray, Samuel SR Buffalo 19.23m 63-01.25 3
FOUL 19.23m 19.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cook, Jr., Kelly JR William and 18.73m 61-05.50 2
18.73m 18.47m 18.62m
11 Grodeska, Luke JR Penn State 18.68m 61-03.50 3
17.95m FOUL 18.68m
12 Kubiatowicz, Jake Upenn 18.42m 60-05.25 3
18.18m 18.42m 17.32m
13 Falcioni, Christopher SR Bucknell 18.32m 60-01.25 2
18.32m 18.05m 17.60m
14 Yearwood, Troy SO William and 18.22m 59-09.50 2
18.22m FOUL 18.15m
15 Wilson, Milton SO Akron 18.12m 59-05.50 2
17.30m 18.04m 18.12m
16 Martin, Javian SR Findlay 17.93m 58-10.00 2
17.62m 17.76m 17.93m
17 Watson, Ja'Mar Unattached 17.89m 58-08.50 3
FOUL 17.89m 17.59m
18 Poetsch, Kyle SR Rider 17.60m 57-09.00 1
17.04m 16.52m 17.60m
19 Zimmerman, Jack SO Penn State 17.59m 57-08.50 1
17.05m 17.59m 16.90m
20 Criss Jr, Timothy JR Duquesne 17.55m 57-07.00 1
17.07m 17.55m 17.14m
21 Stauffer, Jacob SR Army West Po 17.47m 57-03.75 2
16.05m FOUL 17.47m
22 Hutcherson, Jacob SO Akron 17.04m 55-11.00 1
FOUL 17.04m 16.63m
23 Renard, Michael SR Army West Po 16.83m 55-02.75 2
16.83m FOUL FOUL
24 Gross, William FR Akron 16.75m 54-11.50 2
16.75m 16.71m 16.00m
25 Lam, Ninh SR Bucknell 16.27m 53-04.50 1
15.73m 16.27m 16.00m
26 Tanner, Joseph JR Findlay 16.18m 53-01.00 1
16.18m 15.79m 15.96m
27 Prenger, Max SO Findlay 16.00m 52-06.00 1
FOUL 16.00m 15.93m
28 Nickens, Caleb SO Buffalo 15.38m 50-05.50 1
15.38m 15.27m FOUL
29 Lindsey, Hayden SR Bucknell 15.29m 50-02.00 1
15.29m FOUL 14.80m
30 Haberman, Andrew JR UMBC 14.58m 47-10.00 1
14.58m FOUL 14.55m
-- McNeal, Deven SO Army West Po FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kamtsiklis, Emmanouil SO UMBC FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 7.25 796
2 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 8.17 511
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 8.99 748
2 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 9.86 568
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
XO PPP XO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
2 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O PPP O XO PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 6.10m 20-00.25 608
FOUL 6.10m 6.04m
2 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 5.30m 17-04.75 441
5.23m 5.30m 5.21m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.37m FOUL 11.38m
2 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00 561
11.25m FOUL 10.51m
Men Heptathlon
===================================================================
Facility: F 5827 2005 Ryan Olkowski, WGADC
Meet: M 5827 2005 Ryan Olkowski, Unattached
PSU: P 5511 2014 Rob Cardina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wiggins, Cobe JR Pittsburgh 3687
2 Boudourian, Mateo FR Unattached 3126
Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:14.36
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deamer, Nicholas M NVRC 4:28.75 3
2 Kennedy, David M NVRC 4:29.20 3
3 Hanna, Andrew M NVRC 4:34.07 3
4 Balogh, Matt M NVRC 4:34.17 3
5 Cruise, Jesse M NVRC 4:34.95 3
6 Pash, Calvin M NVRC 4:35.40 3
7 Walwro, Mike M NVRC 4:41.41 3
8 Abolins, Valters M NVRC 4:50.51 3
9 Campbell, Garrett M NVRC 4:57.17 3
10 Colwell, Chris M NVRC 4:57.28 3
11 Wright, Ethan M NVRC 4:58.96 3
12 Kopper, Jay M NVRC 5:16.51 2
13 Wright, Jamie W NVRC 5:35.56 2
14 Maguire, Andy M NVRC 5:35.82 2
15 Davies, Keith M NVRC 5:50.52 2
16 Loy, Erin W NVRC 5:52.13 2
17 Henderson, Keith M NVRC 5:55.24 2
18 Anthony, Scott M NVRC 5:57.99 2
19 Reese, Quincey M NVRC 6:02.67 2
20 McStravock, Grace W NVRC 6:09.02 1
21 Eisenhuer, Dan M NVRC 6:13.71 1
22 Cicero, Kasey W NVRC 6:15.95 1
23 Murray, Tara W NVRC 6:19.35 1
24 Klanchar, Marty M NVRC 6:38.15 1
25 Sellmer, Jim M NVRC 6:43.17 1
26 Bowman, Darcy W NVRC 7:21.80 1
27 Lloyd, David M NVRC 7:30.05 1
28 Ciervo, Rich M NVRC 7:41.18 1
Mixed Shot Put Ability F56 Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joselyn, Leah W Penn State 3.97m 13-00.25
3.78m 3.65m 3.80m 3.97m 3.93m 3.87m
Mixed Discus Throw Ability F56 Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joselyn, Leah W Penn State 7.64m 25-01
7.41m 7.21m 7.37m 7.64m 7.07m 7.13m
Mixed Javelin Throw Ability F56 Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joselyn, Leah W Penn State 32-02.50 9.81m
29-04.50 27-05.75 25-09.25 24-09.50 29-00.75 32-02.50
History for Penn State Indoor National
Show 10 more
|