Folders |
2018 Results - Cornell Upstate Indoor ChallengePublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Upstate Challenge - 1/19/2018
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kashif Miller SR Syracuse # 6.90q 3
2 Zach Menchaca JR Cornell # 6.94q 3
3 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell # 6.97q 1
4 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell # 6.97q 2
5 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell # 6.97q 1
6 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton # 6.98q 2
7 Chuka Soronnadi SO Syracuse 7.08q 2
8 Ray Anikwue SO Buffalo 7.09q 3
9 Mitchell Fuller SR Buffalo 7.14 1
10 Alex Siracusa JR Buffalo 7.15 2
11 James Norris SO Cornell 7.17 3
12 Jarried Redwood SR Binghamton 7.19 1
13 Phillip Antonio FR Cornell 7.20 2
14 Stephen George JR Buffalo 7.23 2
15 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 7.27 3
16 Sean Silas FR Cornell 7.29 2
17 Arnis Mehmetaj SR Buffalo 7.51 1
18 Brandon Gonzalez SR Colgate 8.03 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kashif Miller SR Syracuse 6.85# 10
2 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell 6.90# 8
3 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell 6.91# 6
4 Zach Menchaca JR Cornell 6.92# 5
5 Greg Matzelle SO Binghamton 6.93# 4
6 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 6.96# 3
7 Chuka Soronnadi SO Syracuse 6.99 2
8 Ray Anikwue SO Buffalo 7.04 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Menchaca JR Cornell 21.96# 1 10
2 Brailin Paulino SR Cornell 22.16# 1 8
3 Jonathan Avery JR Cornell 22.39# 1 6
4 Ryan Weigel SR Cornell 22.64# 2 4.50
4 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 22.64# 3 4.50
6 Mitchell Moore SR Buffalo 22.71 1 3
7 James Norris SO Cornell 22.99 2 2
8 Brent Di Vittorio JR Cortland X23.41 3
9 Anthony Castillo JR Colgate 23.47 4 1
10 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 23.73 2
11 Storm Malone JR Cortland X23.75 4
12 Noah Serrette SO Cortland X23.86 3
13 Austen Johnson JR Cortland X23.94 4
14 Keontre' Hughes FR Colgate 24.06 3
15 Baltaj Sandhur FR Buffalo 24.07 5
16 Adam Perilli FR Cortland X24.14 5
17 Ricky Castello JR Cortland X24.28 4
18 Michael Outing SO Cortland X24.30 3
19 Liam Joyce SO Cortland X24.49 2
20 Brandon Gonzalez SR Colgate 26.26 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stanford Cooper SR Cornell 49.39# 1 10
2 Brandon Hammond FR Cornell 51.03 3 8
3 Jalen Racine FR Syracuse 51.44 2 6
4 Austen Johnson JR Cortland X51.59 1
5 Chimaobi Ezeilo SO Buffalo 52.03 2 5
6 Ricky Castello JR Cortland X52.27 3
7 Noah Serrette SO Cortland X52.46 2
8 Adam Perilli FR Cortland X52.78 2
9 Anthony Castillo JR Colgate 52.88 3 4
10 Lionel Chambers SR Cornell 53.58 1 3
11 Liam Joyce SO Cortland X54.17 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Myles Solan FR Cornell 1:04.83# 1 10
2 Jonnie Plass FR Cornell 1:05.55# 3 8
3 Solomon Lawrence FR Cornell 1:06.49 2 6
4 Shane Goosby SO Cornell 1:06.50 2 5
5 Colin Loughlin SR Colgate 1:06.84 4 4
6 James Smith SR Cornell 1:06.92 1 3
7 Maxwell Comer JR Cornell 1:07.23 1 2
8 Tien Henderson FR Cornell 1:07.92 1 1
9 Ross Clarke SR Cornell 1:07.99 2
10 Andriy Prokopiv FR Binghamton 1:08.64 3
11 Amauris Olivo SR Cortland X1:08.74 4
12 Jacinto Gomez SO Cornell 1:08.79 3
13 Kwaku Agyemang FR Syracuse 1:09.05 5
14 Clayton Jeffrey SO Cornell 1:09.31 2
15 Richard Samuels FR Cortland X1:10.08 4
16 James Forte JR Cortland X1:10.18 4
17 DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell 1:10.72 3
18 Ethan Dorow SO Colgate 1:10.82 5
19 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 1:11.38 5
20 Lou Kettelberger SO Colgate 1:11.94 5
21 Nate Jeffries SO Colgate 1:13.21 6
22 Jonathan Schuldt JR Colgate 1:13.62 5
23 Nikhil Tewari JR Colgate 1:13.69 6
24 Kevin Conrad SO Colgate 1:14.51 6
25 Greg Zeien SO Colgate 1:15.28 6
26 Cameron Bailey FR Syracuse 1:16.03 6
27 Brian Thurston FR Cortland X1:17.46 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathaniel Howe JR Binghamton 1:59.34 10
2 Adam VanValkenburgh FR Binghamton 2:00.44 8
3 Luke Myers SO Colgate 2:01.28 6
4 Rani Marhaba SO Binghamton 2:01.40 5
5 Sam Somera JR Syracuse 2:02.32 4
6 Michael Mallow FR Binghamton 2:03.95 3
7 Ryan Holland FR Siena 2:05.23 2
8 Grant Norton JR Siena 2:07.80 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aidan Tooker SO Syracuse 2:26.77# 10
2 Eric Holt SR Binghamton 2:27.04# 8
3 Noah Affolder FR Syracuse 2:27.78# 6
4 Luciano Fiore JR Siena 2:28.66# 5
5 Philo Germano SR Syracuse 2:29.02# 4
6 Dominic DeLuca SR Cornell 2:29.07# 3
7 Ryan Curran SO Colgate 2:43.53 2
8 Marcus Brown SO Canisius 2:43.54 1
9 Nicholas Spinosa SO Canisius 2:50.20
10 Connor Davies SO Canisius 3:04.24
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evans Kibet SO Siena 4:17.53# 1 10
2 Nathan Henderson FR Syracuse 4:18.18 1 8
3 Andy Paladino SR Syracuse 4:19.82 1 6
4 Michael Rautter SO Siena 4:22.46 1 5
5 John O'Hara JR Siena 4:23.24 1 4
6 Travis Fairlee JR Siena 4:24.79 1 3
7 Daryn Hutchings SO Binghamton 4:26.17 1 2
8 Paul Henry JR Canisius 4:26.63 1 1
9 Matthew Gill JR Binghamton 4:29.49 1
10 Austin Oetinger JR Canisius 4:30.44 1
11 Watson Hanson SR Colgate 4:30.45 2
12 Josh Sopchak JR Canisius 4:31.54 2
13 Jacob Greski FR Siena 4:33.14 2
14 Edward Belsoi FR Cornell 4:33.24 2
15 Justin Vestri JR Canisius 4:38.60 2
16 Brian Lafleche FR Colgate 4:39.18 2
17 Patrick Crowley JR Canisius 4:41.79 1
18 Henry Burton SO Canisius 4:46.83 2
19 Jordan Obrochta FR Canisius 4:48.72 2
20 Ittai Rosales SO Siena 5:07.41 2
21 Brady Pearlstein FR Colgate 5:14.01 2
-- Pierce Miller FR Unattached XDNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:33.90 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donovan Glavin SO Canisius 8:34.33 1 10
2 Nicholas Neamtu SO Canisius 8:39.54 1 8
3 Jeffrey Antolos SR Canisius 8:46.01 1 6
4 Stosh Davis SO Siena 8:49.16 1 5
5 Jonathan Abbott JR Colgate 8:52.53 1 4
6 Andrew Canavan JR Siena 8:53.03 1 3
7 William Randall JR Siena 8:53.57 1 2
8 Declan Kottmeier SO Syracuse 8:59.12 1 1
9 Anthony Belfatto SO Canisius 9:01.74 1
10 Shaun Van Buskirk JR Siena 9:06.78 1
11 Michael Stoker FR Siena 9:08.04 2
12 Lucas Culley SO Colgate 9:11.76 2
13 Aidan Canavan FR Siena 9:15.14 1
14 Turner Dirrigl FR Canisius 9:18.43 2
15 Matt Cavallaro FR Syracuse 9:26.06 1
16 Connor Doran FR Canisius 9:28.14 2
17 Paul Suflita FR Canisius 9:30.33 2
18 Michael Carroll JR Siena 9:30.64 2
19 Jason Linendoll JR Siena 9:37.02 2
20 Cole DiGiacomo FR Siena 9:49.35 2
21 Daniel Medici JR Siena 9:57.42 2
22 Christopher Estremera FR Siena 9:58.57 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angelo Goss SR Syracuse # 7.83q 3
2 Matt Moore SO Syracuse # 8.07q 3
3 David Gilstrap SR Syracuse # 8.17q 2
4 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse # 8.18q 1
5 Richard Floyd JR Syracuse # 8.19q 1
6 Chevis II Armstead JR Syracuse 8.31q 2
7 Kelvin Almonte JR Syracuse 8.32q 2
8 DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell 8.43q 2
9 Brent Di Vittorio JR Cortland X8.43 1
10 Michael Outing SO Cortland X8.44 3
11 Andrew Aguilera FR Syracuse 8.47 1
12 Nate Gerhardt JR Binghamton 8.47 2
13 Storm Malone JR Cortland X8.50 1
14 Maxwell Comer JR Cornell 8.51 1
15 Clayton Jeffrey SO Cornell 8.55 3
16 Warren Carter SO Colgate 8.69 3
17 Keontre' Hughes FR Colgate 8.87 3
18 Mitchell Moore SR Buffalo 8.89 3
19 Baltaj Sandhur FR Buffalo 9.02 2
20 Matthew Carter JR Cornell 9.06 2
21 John Martin FR Cortland X9.18 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angelo Goss SR Syracuse 7.82# 10
2 Matt Moore SO Syracuse 8.08# 8
3 David Gilstrap SR Syracuse 8.09# 6
4 Richard Floyd JR Syracuse 8.11# 5
5 Jamil Adams FR Syracuse 8.12# 4
6 Chevis II Armstead JR Syracuse 8.22# 3
7 Kelvin Almonte JR Syracuse 8.85 2
8 DeAntoine Boyce FR Cornell 8.94 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:22.41# 10
1) Brandon Hammond FR 2) Maxwell Comer JR
3) Myles Solan FR 4) Jacinto Gomez SO
2 Buffalo 'A' 3:31.45 8
1) Chimaobi Ezeilo SO 2) Mitchell Fuller SR
3) Alex Siracusa JR 4) Mitchell Moore SR
3 Binghamton 'A' 3:32.05 6
1) Eric Holt SR 2) Nathaniel Howe JR
3) Adam VanValkenburgh FR 4) Michael Mallow FR
4 Colgate 'A' 3:36.89 5
1) Colin Loughlin SR 2) Jonathan Schuldt JR
3) Nikhil Tewari JR 4) Ethan Dorow SO
5 Siena 'A' 3:48.20 4
1) Grant Norton JR 2) Matthew Jacques SO
3) William Randall JR 4) Michael Carroll JR
-- Cornell 'C' DNF
1) Brandon Phillips JR 2) Tim Boston SR
3) Tyler Fisher JR 4) Robert Whitney SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siena 'A' 7:58.97# 10
1) Travis Fairlee JR 2) Luciano Fiore JR
3) Evans Kibet SO 4) Michael Rautter SO
2 Siena 'B' x8:29.63
1) Ryan Holland FR 2) Jacob Greski FR
3) Ittai Rosales SO 4) John O'Hara JR
-- Cornell 'A' DNF
1) Michael Wang SR 2) Steve Neumaier SO
3) Kevin Van Vorst FR 4) Dominic DeLuca SR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:27.41 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 'D' 10:29.05 10
1) Robert Whitney SO 2) James Smith SR
3) Ross Clarke SR 4) Josh Dyrland SR
2 Cornell 'A' x10:32.09
1) Tyler Fisher JR 2) Kevin Van Vorst FR
3) Dominic DeLuca SR 4) Liam Sullivan SO
3 Cornell 'B' x10:33.74
1) Paul Casavant FR 2) Michael Wang SR
3) Shane Goosby SO 4) Tomas Reimer JR
4 Cornell 'E' x10:35.65
1) Will Ronchetti SR 2) Tim Boston SR
3) Solomon Lawrence FR 4) Patrick Murphy JR
5 Cornell 'C' x10:50.86
1) Brandon Phillips JR 2) Steve Neumaier SO
3) Jonnie Plass FR 4) Thorr Trowbridge SO
6 Colgate 'A' 11:19.81 8
1) Watson Hanson SR 2) Luke Myers SO
3) Kevin Conrad SO 4) Ryan Curran SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Myles Lazarou SR Cornell 2.04m# 6-08.25 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
P P XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Brandon Burke FR Buffalo 2.01m 6-07.00 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
P O O O O P XXX
3 Randall Johnson SR Syracuse 1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
P XO O O XXX
4 Nick Vachon SR Cortland X1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
4 Connor Spiegel SO Buffalo 1.90m 6-02.75 5
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
-- Tumani Edwards FR Cornell NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Barlow JR Cornell 4.65m 15-03.00 10
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P XXO XXX
2 Matthew Greenlaw JR Cortland X4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P O O XO XXX
3 Jason Mezhibovsky FR Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25 8
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
4 Jason Farrell SO Buffalo J4.35m 14-03.25 6
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O XO XXX
5 Matthew DeLorenzo SO Cortland X4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
-- Ben Rudnick FR Colgate NH
4.05
XXX
-- Brent Di Vittorio JR Cortland XNH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex Rodriguez SR Cornell 7.27m# 23-10.25 10
FOUL 7.07m 7.19m 6.78m FOUL 7.27m
2 Dawan Jones SR Cortland X6.96m 22-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.82m FOUL 6.89m 6.96m
3 James Seaton JR Cornell 6.94m 22-09.25 8
6.94m 6.90m FOUL 6.87m FOUL 6.75m
4 Alex Siracusa JR Buffalo 6.91m 22-08.00 6
6.89m 6.91m FOUL FOUL 6.74m 6.56m
5 Pascal Bastien SR Syracuse 6.73m 22-01.00 5
6.35m 6.73m 6.64m FOUL FOUL 6.69m
6 Phillip Antonio FR Cornell 6.63m 21-09.00 4
6.07m 6.63m 6.58m 6.59m 6.46m
7 Sean Silas FR Cornell 6.60m 21-08.00 3
6.36m 6.57m 6.60m 6.32m FOUL 6.37m
8 Matthew Baker SO Binghamton 6.42m 21-00.75 2
6.42m FOUL FOUL 6.14m FOUL FOUL
9 Christopher White JR Cortland X6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.88m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell 14.68m# 48-02.00 10
14.68m FOUL 14.55m 14.68m 14.61m
2 James Seaton JR Cornell 14.05m 46-01.25 8
13.98m 14.05m FOUL 13.53m 13.96m 13.74m
3 Tumani Edwards FR Cornell 13.91m 45-07.75 6
13.37m 13.73m 13.64m 13.88m 13.82m 13.91m
4 Dawan Jones SR Cortland X13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 13.76m 13.15m 13.63m 13.69m FOUL
5 Christopher White JR Cortland X13.39m 43-11.25
13.32m 13.20m FOUL 13.14m 13.10m 13.39m
6 Brandon Burke FR Buffalo 12.88m 42-03.25 5
12.86m 12.42m 12.88m 12.58m 12.50m 12.49m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Hawley SO Cornell 15.82m# 51-11.00 10
15.82m 15.59m 15.71m 15.24m FOUL FOUL
2 Nick Green JR Binghamton 14.69m 48-02.50 8
14.01m 14.15m 14.36m 13.55m FOUL 14.69m
3 Devon Koepp SO Buffalo 14.53m 47-08.00 6
13.98m 13.99m FOUL 13.36m FOUL 14.53m
4 James Hanners SR Buffalo 14.11m 46-03.50 5
13.66m 14.11m 13.97m FOUL FOUL 13.88m
5 Kevin Benson JR Cornell 13.87m 45-06.25 4
13.31m 13.87m 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Will Lutkewitte SO Cornell 13.62m 44-08.25 3
12.23m 13.02m 13.62m 13.48m 13.24m 13.18m
7 Bryan Finn SO Cortland X12.37m 40-07.00
11.80m 12.37m 12.00m 11.86m 11.94m FOUL
8 Tyler Hochadel JR Cortland X12.33m 40-05.50
11.67m 11.95m 12.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Giuseppe Battista FR Cortland X11.49m 37-08.50
11.11m 10.72m 11.49m
10 Cole Clemons JR Cortland X11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 11.02m 11.27m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Samuel Wray SO Buffalo 16.71m 54-10.00 10
16.34m 16.12m 15.96m 16.71m 16.13m FOUL
2 James Enriquez SO Cornell 16.09m 52-09.50 8
16.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.52m
3 Devon Koepp SO Buffalo 15.01m 49-03.00 6
FOUL FOUL 13.24m 13.64m 14.84m 15.01m
4 Kevin Benson JR Cornell 14.48m 47-06.25 5
13.43m 14.17m 13.42m FOUL 14.40m 14.48m
5 Nick Green JR Binghamton 14.24m 46-08.75 4
12.52m 13.41m 13.19m 13.34m 13.81m 14.24m
6 Zeke Cohen FR Cornell 13.59m 44-07.00 3
FOUL 13.04m 12.32m 13.46m 13.59m FOUL
7 Tyler Hochadel JR Cortland X13.33m 43-09.00
12.19m 12.37m 12.88m 12.91m 13.32m 13.33m
8 Evan Tuthill FR Binghamton 12.99m 42-07.50 2
11.70m 12.40m 12.15m 12.99m 12.80m 12.22m
9 Cole Clemons JR Cortland X12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL 11.00m 12.32m
10 Bryan Finn SO Cortland X10.77m 35-04.00
10.51m 10.62m 10.77m
11 Giuseppe Battista FR Cortland X9.88m 32-05.00
9.69m FOUL 9.88m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 6.63
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 7.21 1 809
2 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 7.31 2 775
3 Jack Flood Unattached X7.33 2 769
4 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X7.35 2 762
5 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 7.44 2 732
5 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X7.44 1 732
7 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 7.48 1 719
8 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X7.54 2 700
9 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X7.69 1 653
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X2:46.47 803
2 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 2:48.09 786
3 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 2:52.22 742
4 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X2:52.73 737
5 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X2:57.46 689
6 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 3:01.85 646
7 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 3:06.95 598
8 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X3:18.32 496
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Flood Unattached X8.32 1 903
2 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 8.45 1 872
3 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 8.86 2 777
4 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 8.97 2 752
5 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 9.14 1 715
6 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X9.15 3 713
7 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X9.28 3 685
8 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X9.31 2 679
9 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X9.35 3 671
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Flood Unattached X1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXP XXX
2 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P O O P O O XO O XXX
3 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
4 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P O XO XXO P XXX
4 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P XXO P XO O XXX
6 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O P XXO P P O XXX
7 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O XO O O O XXX
7 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
XO O O XO XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Flood Unattached X4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XPP PXX
2 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO XO XXX
3 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
4 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P O XXO O O XO XO O XXX
5 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O P O P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P P P XO P O XXO XXX
8 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
P P P O P P XXX
9 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Flood Unattached X6.76m 22-02.25 757
5.75m 6.76m 6.66m
2 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 6.71m 22-00.25 746
6.29m 6.37m 6.71m
3 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 6.56m 21-06.25 711
FOUL 6.56m FOUL
4 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.11m 6.42m 6.41m
5 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X6.22m 20-05.00 635
5.82m 6.02m 6.22m
6 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 6.17m 20-03.00 624
FOUL FOUL 6.17m
7 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.56m 5.84m 6.05m
8 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.58m 5.96m 5.90m
9 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X5.71m 18-09.00 525
5.22m 5.46m 5.71m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Flood Unattached X14.21m 46-07.50 741
14.15m 13.63m 14.21m
2 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.02m 11.38m 11.10m
3 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X11.16m 36-07.50 556
10.43m 10.78m 11.16m
4 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X11.13m 36-06.25 554
FOUL 9.95m 11.13m
5 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 10.32m 33-10.25 505
9.28m 10.32m 10.06m
6 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 10.02m 32-10.50 487
10.02m 9.64m 8.83m
7 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X9.43m 30-11.25 451
9.43m 9.38m 9.10m
8 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 9.19m 30-02.00 437
8.65m 9.19m FOUL
9 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X7.29m 23-11.00 324
5.67m FOUL 7.29m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5000
Barton Hall: ! 5645 2004 Mustapha Abdur-Rahim, U of Toronto TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy Zanger SO Binghamton 4762
2 Zachary Jones SO Buffalo 4566
3 Anthony Clark SO Buffalo 4428
4 Jordan Beight FR Cornell 4278
5 Zachary Kashmer SO Cortland X4194
6 Isaiah Brooks FR Cortland X4142
7 Timothy Hawley FR Cortland X4035
8 Easton Reagan FR Cortland X3974
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Clark FR Syracuse # 7.66q 3
2 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell # 7.67q 1 7.662
3 Keishorea Armstrong SR Binghamton # 7.67q 2 7.665
4 Eunice Boateng FR Syracuse # 7.69q 3
5 Justice Richardson SO Syracuse # 7.71q 1
6 Victoria Parker SR Syracuse 7.79q 2
7 Jhada Francis FR Buffalo 7.81q 1
8 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 7.94q 2
9 Amy Villarini JR Buffalo 8.03 3
10 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 8.06 3
11 Hallie Buddendeck FR Binghamton 8.10 2
12 Christal Thompson SO Buffalo 8.22 1
13 Samantha Spinella FR Buffalo 8.23 3
14 Priscilla Faa FR Buffalo 8.31 1
15 Njaure Ewa FR Binghamton 8.33 2
16 Julianna Klein SR Binghamton 8.36 3
17 Jalasia Demember SO Buffalo 8.40 1
18 Kayla Park FR Colgate 8.73 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Richardson SO Syracuse 7.56# 10
2 Keishorea Armstrong SR Binghamton 7.60# 8
3 Eunice Boateng FR Syracuse 7.69# 6
4 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 7.70# 5
5 Jhada Francis FR Buffalo 7.78 4
6 Victoria Parker SR Syracuse 7.80 3
7 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 7.89 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.33 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellen Shepard SR Cornell 24.82# 1 10
2 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 25.21# 1 8
3 Jinjer Pearce SO Cornell 25.53 2 6
4 Brittany Korsah FR Binghamton 25.58 1 5
5 Kellian Kelly FR Cornell 25.68 1 4 25.678
6 Amy Villarini JR Buffalo 25.68 1 3 25.680
7 Janelle Williams SO Binghamton 26.12 2 2
8 Christal Thompson SO Buffalo 27.00 3 1
9 Anastashia Alfred SO Cornell 27.15 2
10 Nia Joyner FR Binghamton 27.41 2
11 Julianna Klein SR Binghamton 27.42 3
12 Dana Messina SR Cortland X28.39 2
13 Asia Cornwall FR Cortland X28.87 3
14 Jalasia Demember SO Buffalo 28.97 3
15 Jesse Correale SO Cortland X29.00 3
16 Carolyn Wagner SR Cortland X29.06 2
17 Allison Kinne FR Colgate 29.39 4
18 Riley Wood FR Cortland X29.47 4
19 Hayley Palmer FR Cortland X29.90 4
20 Nicole Hallenbeck JR Cortland X29.94 5
21 Sydney Socha FR Cortland X30.30 5
22 Rachel Antonucci FR Cortland X30.31 5
23 Gillian Lee FR Cortland X30.64 5
24 Jacalyn Lamica JR Canisius 31.03 5
25 Cristin Rodriguez FR Cortland X31.15 4
26 Kirstin Kaessinger JR Cortland X31.57 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.60 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jinjer Pearce SO Cornell 58.20 1 10
2 Kayleigh Carrillo SR Cornell 59.85 1 8
3 Mariah Howard SO Buffalo 1:00.49 1 6
4 Emma Seiders FR Buffalo 1:00.59 1 5
5 Latoya Shand SO Binghamton 1:00.96 2 4
6 Kamryn Hodges FR Buffalo 1:01.93 2 3
7 Hannah Seiders SO Buffalo 1:02.66 3 2
8 Carolyn Wagner SR Cortland X1:03.70 3
9 T'Andrah Brundidge FR Buffalo 1:04.15 2 1
10 Jesse Correale SO Cortland X1:04.87 3
11 Allison Kinne FR Colgate 1:04.93 4 1:04.923
12 Holly Bednarek FR Siena 1:04.93 3 1:04.929
13 Asia Cornwall FR Cortland X1:06.29 4
14 Dana Messina SR Cortland X1:06.78 3
15 Hayley Palmer FR Cortland X1:07.63 4
16 Rachel Antonucci FR Cortland X1:10.25 4
-- Katie Weber SO Colgate DNF 4
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydney March SO Buffalo 1:17.31 1 10
2 Abbey Yatsko SO Cornell 1:17.81 1 8
3 Sophia Gelard FR Binghamton 1:19.73 2 6
4 Lauren Woods JR Cornell 1:20.95 1 5
5 Jaimie Polanco FR Siena 1:22.03 1 4
6 Hannah Loder FR Syracuse 1:23.05 2 3
7 Emma Palmer JR Colgate 1:25.79 2 2
8 Zoe Zeltner FR Colgate 1:28.76 2 1
9 Alexandra Millett SO Colgate 1:31.74 2
10 Danielle Zarnick FR Colgate 1:32.95 2
-- Skye Stewart FR Cornell DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.07 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Welzer JR Cornell 2:13.68# 1 10
2 Devinne Cullinane SR Cornell 2:15.66 1 8
3 Sara O'Malley SO Cornell 2:16.42 1 6
4 Reagan Bachman SO Cornell 2:16.94 1 5
5 Victoria Casarrubias SO Cornell 2:17.31 1 4
6 Kelly Jawork FR Cornell 2:17.33 1 3
7 Caroline Markowitz SR Cornell 2:18.77 2 2
8 Gabrielle Dewhurst FR Cornell 2:19.27 2 1
9 Ciara Roche SO Cornell 2:20.53 1
10 Chelsea Ogindo FR Binghamton 2:25.60 1
11 Michelle Crook SR Binghamton 2:27.17 1
12 Stephanie Ward SO Buffalo 2:29.64 2
13 Haylie Virginia SR Canisius 2:30.90 2
14 Lauren Reyda JR Buffalo 2:31.45 2
15 Kerry Reilly FR Syracuse 2:33.99 2
16 Kayla Leo FR Canisius 2:35.13 2
17 Carlye Stella JR Buffalo 2:36.44 2
18 Elizabeth Timoney FR Colgate 2:36.74 2
19 Carolyn Spangler FR Canisius 2:52.41 2
20 Isabella Jankowski FR Canisius 2:58.47 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackie Katzman SR Cornell 2:54.42# 1 10
2 Shannon Hugard SR Cornell 2:54.75# 1 8
3 Briar Brumley JR Cornell 2:55.80# 1 6
4 Gabrielle Orie FR Cornell 2:56.16# 1 5
5 Rachel Bonner SO Syracuse 2:58.53 1 4
6 Sydney Leiher SR Syracuse 2:59.16 1 3
7 Kyle Oefelein SR Cornell 3:07.55 2 2
8 Juliana Basla SO Buffalo 3:08.39 2 1
9 Chardae Henry JR Buffalo 3:08.43 1
10 Alexandra Cooper SO Syracuse 3:12.64 2
11 Carolyn Pellegrini SO Siena 3:14.83 2
12 Meghan McDonough JR Siena 3:16.25 2
13 Skyler Berardi JR Colgate 3:18.41 2
14 Rachel Joachimi SO Canisius 3:30.42 2
15 Grace Hausladen FR Canisius 3:32.37 2
16 Isabella Iadicicco FR Canisius 3:40.04 2
-- Leah Triller SR Cornell DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leya Salis FR Cornell 4:57.78# 1 10
2 Annie Taylor JR Cornell 4:59.46# 1 8
3 Sarah Forman JR Siena 4:59.95# 1 6
4 Anne Charles SR Cornell 5:02.44 1 5
5 Stephanie Ward SO Buffalo 5:09.26 1 4
6 Melissa Zammitti FR Cornell 5:13.41 1 3
7 Jessica Elliott SR Cornell 5:13.52 2 2
8 Raisa Kochmaruk FR Cornell 5:17.92 2 1
9 Olivia Elston FR Syracuse 5:18.76 2
10 Kelsey Potts SO Syracuse 5:19.20 1
11 Regina Rosati FR Siena 5:19.66 2
12 Kaylee Stone FR Binghamton 5:19.78 1
13 Lauren Reyda JR Buffalo 5:23.30 1
14 Audrey Huelskamp SO Cornell 5:25.02 2
15 Kayla Stewart JR Canisius 5:25.80 2
16 Kayli Jones SO Syracuse 5:28.06 2
17 Carolyn Pellegrini SO Siena 5:28.88 2
18 Rose Ippolito SO Cornell 5:29.11 3
19 Tina Bowers SR Colgate 5:29.18 2
20 Sara Billings SR Cortland X5:33.05 2
21 Meghan McDonough JR Siena 5:33.66 2
22 Morgan Serkes FR Siena 5:36.15 2
23 Samantha Himes FR Cortland X5:40.21 3
24 Ryley Higgins SO Syracuse 5:40.82 3
25 Carlye Stella JR Buffalo 5:41.60 2
26 Hannah Mellino FR Binghamton 5:41.78 3
27 Dominica Bleichert JR Siena 5:42.22 3
28 Victoria Caroli FR Binghamton 5:43.70 2
29 Emily Scheck FR Canisius 5:44.37 2
30 Christian Conner JR Canisius 5:45.38 2
31 Sydney Pulvidente FR Binghamton 5:48.93 3
32 Justyna Wilkinson SO Canisius 5:50.10 3
33 Eliza Nichols SO Cortland X5:52.78 3
34 Courtney Maurin SO Cortland X5:56.42 3
35 Savoy Curry JR Binghamton 5:56.66 3
36 Melissa Emilio SR Cortland X5:56.99 3
37 Emily Peck SO Colgate 5:59.45 3
38 Jaclyn Wallace SO Canisius 5:59.46 3
39 Shannon Imbornoni FR Cortland X6:02.77 3
40 Annie Kurdziel FR Buffalo 6:09.46 3
41 Allison Segal SR Cortland X6:16.87 3
42 Catherine Zamorz FR Cortland X6:23.63 3
-- Meagan Hopkins SR Buffalo DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siobhan Quinn JR Canisius 9:50.44# 10
2 Isabella Dobson FR Cornell 10:23.26 8
3 Carlin Sullivan SR Canisius 10:28.43 6
4 Aileen Doyle JR Canisius 10:35.86 5
5 Shannon Bauer SR Siena 10:40.88 4
6 Audrey Huelskamp SO Cornell 10:42.78 3
7 Camryn Johnson SO Siena 10:43.04 2
8 Monica Strain FR Siena 10:50.00 1
9 Livia Chase SR Canisius 10:54.68
10 Sydney Johnson SO Siena 10:55.60
11 Carissa Kahn FR Siena 11:02.19
12 Abbi Wright SO Siena 11:04.83
13 Meghan DioGuardi SR Colgate 11:16.74
14 Mary Manzari SR Canisius 11:18.87
15 Rachael Weissenburg SR Canisius 11:35.73
16 Emma Joseph SO Colgate 11:41.13
17 Mary McNally FR Siena 11:44.16
18 Katie Simon JR Canisius 11:59.23
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Delgado SR Syracuse # 8.71q 1
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell # 8.75q 2
3 Nikari Carota SR Buffalo # 8.80q 2
4 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse 8.86q 1
5 Crystal Henderson JR Buffalo 8.99q 2
6 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.03q 2
7 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.05q 1
8 Cristin Rodriguez FR Cortland X9.62q 1
9 Gillian Lee FR Cortland X10.68 2
10 Sydney Socha FR Cortland X10.73 1
11 Nicole Hallenbeck JR Cortland X10.73 1
12 Jacalyn Lamica JR Canisius 10.87 2
-- Kirstin Kaessinger JR Cortland XDNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Delgado SR Syracuse 8.50# 10
2 Aviana Goode SO Syracuse 8.64# 8
3 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 8.73# 6
4 Nikari Carota SR Buffalo 8.78# 5
5 Elly Scherer SO Binghamton 9.09 4
6 Rasheedah Shardow SR Binghamton 9.30 3
7 Crystal Henderson JR Buffalo 9.39 2
8 Cristin Rodriguez FR Cortland X9.56
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:58.13 1 10
1) Kayleigh Carrillo SR 2) Ellen Shepard SR
3) Abbey Yatsko SO 4) Christina Welzer JR
2 Syracuse 'A' 3:59.59 1 8
1) Cheyenne Trigg SO 2) Dasia Pressley SO
3) Alexis Harper FR 4) Hannah Loder FR
3 Buffalo 'A' 4:13.58 1 6
1) Mariah Howard SO 2) T'Andrah Brundidge FR
3) Priscilla Faa FR 4) Sydney March SO
-- Cornell 'C' DNF 2
1) Sara O'Malley SO 2) Victoria Casarrubias SO
3) Devinne Cullinane SR 4) Leah Triller SR
-- Cornell 'B' DNF 2
1) Lauren Woods JR 2) Kellian Kelly FR
3) Kelly Jawork FR 4) Caroline Markowitz SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:14.60# 10
1) Briar Brumley JR 2) Anne Charles SR
3) Annie Taylor JR 4) Jackie Katzman SR
2 Cornell 'B' x9:41.96
1) Ciara Roche SO 2) Kyle Oefelein SR
3) Melissa Zammitti FR 4) Rose Ippolito SO
3 Siena 'A' 9:57.07 8
1) Sarah Forman JR 2) Jaimie Polanco FR
3) Holly Bednarek FR 4) Morgan Serkes FR
4 Colgate 'A' 10:46.15 6
1) Tina Bowers SR 2) Elizabeth Timoney FR
3) Alexandra Millett SO 4) Skyler Berardi JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kate Gulbrandsen SR Cornell 1.63m 5-04.25 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.67
P P P O XXX
2 Nina Zesky SR Buffalo 1.60m 5-03.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P O O XXX
3 Jenna Berry FR Cornell J1.60m 5-03.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
O O XXO XXX
4 Samantha Hjelmar SO Buffalo 1.55m 5-01.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
5 Grace Smith JR Cornell J1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
6 Victoria Godden FR Binghamton 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.50 1.55
O XXX
-- Jessie Powell SO Cornell NH
1.50
XXX
-- Asia McInnis FR Buffalo NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Claire Kao SO Cornell 3.65m# 11-11.75 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XO O XXX
2 Samantha Beyar JR Binghamton J3.65m# 11-11.75 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Hannah Roof SO Buffalo 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P XO XO XXO XXX
3 Wijitra Earnie Burapan FR Buffalo 3.50m 11-05.75 5.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Mallory Prelewicz FR Binghamton 3.35m 10-11.75 4
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XXO O XXX
6 Megan Cameron FR Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00 3
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
7 Zoe Camillaci JR Cornell 3.05m 10-00.00 1.50
3.05 3.20
O XXX
7 Ali Moraveck SO Cornell 3.05m 10-00.00 1.50
3.05 3.20
O XXX
9 Alexandra Guardo FR Binghamton J3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Lauren Waldeck SR Binghamton NH
3.05
XXX
-- Hunter Filer SR Colgate NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jackie Guzman SR Cortland XNH
3.05
XXX
-- Jessica Barnard FR Binghamton NH
3.05
XXX
-- Gabi Ghanime SO Cortland XNH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Claudia Dabrowski SR Cornell 5.75m# 18-10.50 10
FOUL FOUL 5.59m 5.75m FOUL 5.71m
2 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 5.43m 17-09.75 8
FOUL 5.30m 5.35m 5.26m 5.43m 5.42m
3 Marina Reilly JR Colgate 5.23m 17-02.00 6
FOUL 4.94m 5.23m 4.58m 4.57m 5.02m
4 Samantha Spinella FR Buffalo 5.20m 17-00.75 5
5.00m 5.10m 4.94m 4.77m 4.79m 5.20m
5 Njaure Ewa FR Binghamton 5.02m 16-05.75 4
5.02m FOUL 4.58m 4.86m 5.00m 4.99m
6 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 4.92m 16-01.75 3
FOUL 4.92m 4.86m 4.86m FOUL FOUL
7 Alyssa Mustafa JR Binghamton 4.89m 16-00.50 2
FOUL 4.89m 4.82m FOUL FOUL 4.63m
8 Crystal Henderson JR Buffalo 4.86m 15-11.50 1
4.80m 4.86m FOUL 4.49m PASS PASS
9 Kelly Gardner SO Cortland X4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m FOUL 4.47m
10 Kayla Park FR Colgate 4.33m 14-02.50
FOUL FOUL 4.33m
11 Riley Wood FR Cortland X4.32m 14-02.25
4.27m 4.32m FOUL
12 Sarah Sampson JR Colgate 4.30m 14-01.25
FOUL 4.30m FOUL
13 Samantha Stetz FR Cornell 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16m FOUL PASS
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.80m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christabel Ezidiegwu JR Cornell 11.48m 37-08.00 10
10.68m FOUL FOUL 10.63m 10.91m 11.48m
2 Sunja Joseph SR Binghamton 11.16m 36-07.50 8
11.00m FOUL 11.16m 10.91m FOUL 10.98m
3 Marina Reilly JR Colgate 11.15m 36-07.00 6
11.15m 11.05m 11.05m 10.78m 10.96m 11.15m
4 Zenab Ojibe SO Cornell 11.03m 36-02.25 5
FOUL 10.68m FOUL 11.03m FOUL FOUL
5 Brooke Estadt FR Cornell 10.39m 34-01.25 4
FOUL FOUL 10.39m FOUL FOUL 10.39m
6 Asia McInnis FR Buffalo 10.24m 33-07.25 3
FOUL FOUL 10.24m PASS PASS PASS
-- Kelly Gardner SO Cortland XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Crystal Henderson JR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michaela Smith SR Cornell 15.23m# 49-11.75 10
15.23m FOUL FOUL 14.85m FOUL FOUL
2 Nikolia Kanaris SO Cornell 14.49m# 47-06.50 8
14.22m 14.33m 14.48m 12.78m 14.49m FOUL
3 Taylor Drayton SR Cornell 13.78m# 45-02.50 6
13.78m 13.46m FOUL 13.20m FOUL 13.03m
4 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 13.58m# 44-06.75 5
12.45m 13.58m 13.00m 11.99m FOUL 12.59m
5 Joanna Hallisy SR Buffalo 13.40m 43-11.75 4
13.40m 12.88m 12.41m 13.00m 13.11m 13.27m
6 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 12.92m 42-04.75 3
12.19m FOUL FOUL 12.29m 12.25m 12.92m
7 Leena Morris JR Cornell 12.80m 42-00.00 2
FOUL 12.10m FOUL 10.82m 11.78m 12.80m
8 Asia Hoyte FR Buffalo 10.74m 35-03.00 1
10.62m 8.12m FOUL 10.15m FOUL 10.74m
9 Harley Buczkowski SR Cortland X10.18m 33-04.75
10.09m FOUL 10.18m
10 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 9.89m 32-05.50
9.89m 9.84m 9.68m
11 Shannon Hanmer SR Cortland X9.86m 32-04.25
9.86m 9.41m 9.60m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.40m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaskiran Dhaliwall JR Buffalo 19.26m# 63-02.25 10
17.84m 19.19m FOUL FOUL 17.59m 19.26m
2 Brooke Bonney NA UNAT-Binghamton X18.51m# 60-08.75
FOUL 18.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Miranda Daucher SR Buffalo 18.32m# 60-01.25 8
FOUL 17.47m FOUL 17.62m 18.31m 18.32m
4 Leena Morris JR Cornell 17.59m# 57-08.50 6
17.22m 17.59m FOUL 17.05m FOUL FOUL
5 Autumn Covington JR Cornell 16.28m 53-05.00 5
16.28m FOUL 16.02m FOUL 15.85m 15.84m
6 Oyin Adewale JR Binghamton 16.12m 52-10.75 4
15.15m 16.12m 16.10m 15.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Asia Hoyte FR Buffalo 15.89m 52-01.75 3
14.74m 14.81m FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Sochima Bishop JR Cornell 15.32m 50-03.25 2
14.63m 15.32m 14.82m 14.66m 14.70m 14.98m
9 Harley Buczkowski SR Cortland X14.81m 48-07.25
14.55m 14.81m 13.72m 14.13m 14.81m FOUL
10 Taylor Baker SR Cornell 14.57m 47-09.75 1
14.57m FOUL FOUL
11 Sedonia Lake JR Binghamton 13.07m 42-10.75
FOUL 13.07m 11.90m
12 Jessica Wiede JR Binghamton 12.82m 42-00.75
12.76m 12.82m 12.56m
13 Shannon Hanmer SR Cortland X9.17m 30-01.00
9.17m 8.06m 8.59m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 2:27.92 719
2 Martine Bye SR Buffalo 2:32.50 662
3 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 2:40.40 568
4 Nicole Wise FR Cortland X2:42.77 542
5 Alexandra Galus SO Cortland X2:49.49 469
6 Teagan Perry SR Cortland X2:52.43 439
7 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 2:55.80 405
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 8.75 1 963
2 Martine Bye SR Buffalo 9.67 2 775
3 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 9.71 1 767
4 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 10.15 2 684
5 Teagan Perry SR Cortland X10.48 1 625
6 Nicole Wise FR Cortland X10.65 2 595
7 Alexandra Galus SO Cortland X10.66 2 594
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martine Bye SR Buffalo 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.35 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.35 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.35 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P XXO XO O XO XXX
4 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.35 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O XO XO O XXX
5 Alexandra Galus SO Cortland X1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.35 1.36 1.39 1.42
P O O XXO XXX
5 Nicole Wise FR Cortland X1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.35 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XXO O XXX
7 Teagan Perry SR Cortland X1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.30 1.35
O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 6.05m 19-10.25 865
5.72m 5.95m 6.05m
2 Martine Bye SR Buffalo 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m FOUL 5.04m
3 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.87m 4.86m 4.82m
4 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 4.76m 15-07.50 495
FOUL 4.76m FOUL
5 Alexandra Galus SO Cortland X4.43m 14-06.50 411
4.43m 4.37m 4.27m
6 Teagan Perry SR Cortland X4.25m 13-11.50 367
4.25m 4.20m FOUL
7 Nicole Wise FR Cortland X4.24m 13-11.00 364
4.19m 4.00m 4.24m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martine Bye SR Buffalo 11.99m 39-04.00 660
9.56m 10.63m 11.99m
2 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 10.50m 34-05.50 562
10.50m 7.92m 9.02m
3 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.59m 9.68m 9.75m
4 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.28m 9.54m 9.22m
5 Teagan Perry SR Cortland X7.95m 26-01.00 396
6.41m 7.95m 7.92m
6 Alexandra Galus SO Cortland X7.56m 24-09.75 371
6.55m 7.11m 7.56m
7 Nicole Wise FR Cortland X6.97m 22-10.50 333
6.97m 6.93m 6.33m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3450
Barton Hall: ! 3980 2013 Maddie Buttinger, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selina Von Jackowski JR Buffalo 3590#
2 Martine Bye SR Buffalo 3479#
3 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 3168
4 Maya Hutchinson SO Cornell 2945
5 Alexandra Galus SO Cortland X2347
6 Nicole Wise FR Cortland X2336
7 Teagan Perry SR Cortland X2236
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 315 2) Buffalo 120
3) Binghamton 68 4) Syracuse 55
5) Siena 25 6) Colgate 21
6) Canisius 21
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 239 2) Syracuse 106
3) Buffalo 74 4) Binghamton 70
5) Siena 54 6) Colgate 34
7) Canisius 26
|