Folders |
2019 Results - Cornell Upstate Indoor ChallengePublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2019 03:37 PM
Cornell Upstate Challenge - 1/18/2019 to 1/19/2019
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hallie Buddendeck SO Binghamton 7.87q
2 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca X8.14q
3 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 8.24
4 Skye Stewart SO Cornell 8.28
5 Isabela Cunio FR Colgate 8.41
6 Lauren Woods SR Cornell 8.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dominique Jackson FR Binghamton 7.87q
2 Meghan Burd JR Ithaca X8.01q
3 Taylor Hunter FR Cortland X8.10q
4 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 8.47
5 Kayla Park SO Colgate 8.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Eunice Boateng SO Syracuse 7.78q
2 Janelle Williams JR Binghamton 8.14q
3 Laura Amoi SR Toronto 8.18q
4 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 8.20
5 Renee Manosh FR Ithaca X8.30
6 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 8.47
7 Rachel Gutierrez FR Cortland X8.57
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.73
Barton Hall: ! 7.25 2/20/2016 Crystal Emmanuel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Eunice Boateng SO Syracuse 7.67# 10
2 Hallie Buddendeck SO Binghamton 7.82 8
3 Dominique Jackson FR Binghamton 7.90 6
4 Meghan Burd JR Ithaca X7.99
5 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca X8.05
6 Taylor Hunter FR Cortland X8.24
7 Janelle Williams JR Binghamton 8.28 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.33 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 23.80 2016 Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Alexis Crosby FR Syracuse 25.42 10
2 Hallie Buddendeck SO Binghamton 26.62 6
3 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca X27.12
Section 2
1 Alexis Harper SO Syracuse 26.24 8
2 Stephanie Cassens FR Binghamton 26.76 5
3 Kristina Hoefler FR Ithaca X27.56
4 Latoya Shand JR Binghamton 27.67 3
5 Njaure Ewa SO Binghamton 27.68 2
6 Jaime Sheppard SO Ithaca X28.03
Section 3
1 Taylor Hunter FR Cortland X26.67
2 Steffany Batista FR Cortland X26.73
3 Gabriela Garza FR Cornell 27.21 4
4 Kelly Gardner JR Cortland X27.25
5 Jesse Correale JR Cortland X28.38
6 Asia Cornwall SO Cortland X28.67
Section 4
1 Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell 28.04 1
2 Isabela Cunio FR Colgate 28.06
3 Rachel Gutierrez FR Cortland X28.46
4 Shannon Imbornoni SO Cortland X28.83
5 Riley Wood SO Cortland X28.93
Section 5
1 Kaylee Uhl SR Cortland X27.92
2 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 28.65
3 Malley Bowen JR Cortland X28.86
4 Gillian Lee JR Cortland X29.90
5 Rachel Whitcomb FR Cortland X31.75
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.70 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Martha Sam SR Cornell 56.64# 10
2 Brittany Korsah SO Binghamton 58.33 8
3 Corinne Kennedy SO Cornell 59.90 5
4 Emily Adams FR Ithaca X1:02.64
Section 2
1 Ellery Bianco SR Cornell 59.44 6
2 Abbey Yatsko JR Cornell 1:01.27 4
3 Steffany Batista FR Cortland X1:02.79
4 Kaylee Uhl SR Cortland X1:02.88
5 Jesse Correale JR Cortland X1:03.01
Section 3
1 Sophia Gelard SO Binghamton 1:02.36 3
2 Kira-Marie Wimbert SO Syracuse 1:02.63 2
3 Sarah Lachenmayr SO Ithaca X1:02.70
4 Hannah Loder SO Syracuse 1:06.27 1
5 Asia Cornwall SO Cortland X1:07.90
6 Lauren Lobdell FR Ithaca X1:08.13
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.34 2016 Cecilia Barowski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Elise Burdette FR Cornell 1:17.56 10
2 Reagan Bachman JR Cornell 1:18.41 8
3 Britney Swarthout SR Ithaca X1:20.39
4 Lily Worden FR Syracuse 1:25.41 4
5 Lily DiMartino SO Ithaca X1:25.57
Section 2
1 Cassidy Jenkins SR Cornell 1:22.18 6
2 Lauren Woods SR Cornell 1:23.84 5
3 Lindsay Scott FR Ithaca X1:25.49
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.07 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Christina Welzer SR Cornell 2:13.17# 10
2 Sara O'Malley JR Cornell 2:15.31 8
3 Victoria Casarrubias JR Cornell 2:15.91 6
4 Sarah Rudge JR Ithaca X2:16.10
5 Emily Mackay SO Binghamton 2:16.82 5
6 Allyson Gaedje FR Cornell 2:18.63 4
7 Margaret Nickerson JR Ithaca X2:28.01
8 Jessica Competiello JR Ithaca X2:33.64
Section 2
1 Marissa Holl SR Cornell 2:20.42 3
2 Vicky Martinez JR Colgate 2:25.73 2
3 Shannon Imbornoni SO Cortland X2:25.78
4 Lizz Eberhardt JR Ithaca X2:25.94
5 Sydney Smith FR Cortland X2:27.66
6 Denise Larson SR Colgate 2:31.32 1
7 Hailey Erkkila FR Cornell 2:38.27
8 Danielle Zarnick SO Colgate 2:46.18
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Annie Taylor SR Cornell 2:54.12# 10
2 Briar Brumley SR Cornell 2:54.84# 8
3 Gabrielle Orie SO Cornell 3:00.35 6
4 Kaitlyn Bonnet SO Cornell 3:05.35 5
5 Isabella Morzano FR Cornell 3:05.77 4
6 Chelsea Ogindo JR Binghamton 3:25.06
Section 2
1 Kelsey Potts JR Syracuse 3:06.44 3
2 Rachel Green FR Cornell 3:10.03 2
3 Brooke Olson FR Cornell 3:10.60 1
4 Samantha Sturgess FR Binghamton 3:11.96
5 Skyler Berardi SR Colgate 3:12.61
6 Reagan Darrah FR Colgate 3:13.46
7 Marie Nevils SO Colgate 3:16.07
8 Elizabeth Timoney SO Colgate 3:18.97
9 Sarah Silverman FR Colgate 3:30.07
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Paige Stoner SR Syracuse 4:53.15# 10
2 Annie Taylor SR Cornell 4:58.75# 8
3 Aziza Chigatayeva FR Binghamton 5:06.45 6
4 Gracie Todd SR Cornell 5:08.15 5
5 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli JR Binghamton 5:10.12 4
6 Audrey Huelskamp JR Cornell 5:12.48 3
7 Isabella Dobson SO Cornell 5:12.78 2
8 Olivia Young SR Cornell 5:13.70 1
9 Erika Yamazaki SR Binghamton 5:18.36
10 Ryley Higgins JR Syracuse 5:19.69
11 Maria Matkoski JR Ithaca X5:39.89
12 Hannah Mellino SO Binghamton 5:39.90
Section 2
1 Annika Morrison Ithaca X5:21.05
2 Lucy Hurt FR Cornell 5:21.39
3 Rebecca Hasser FR Cornell 5:22.66
4 Annie Glodek SO Cornell 5:23.27
5 Sydney Smith FR Cortland X5:25.80
6 Samantha Law FR Cornell 5:30.28
7 Claire Ashton SO Binghamton 5:42.27
8 Sophia Manners FR Colgate 5:44.09
9 Keiana Mitchell FR Syracuse 5:44.32
10 Eliza Nichols JR Cortland X5:44.69
11 Madison Ciuffetelli FR Cortland X5:47.52
12 Courtney Maurin JR Cortland X5:48.48
13 Catherine Zamroz SO Cortland X6:18.54
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nadia Stratton SO Cornell 10:20.78 10
2 Isabella Dobson SO Cornell 10:25.63 8
3 Emma Wilson SO Syracuse 10:26.46 6
4 Eva Scott FR Syracuse 10:36.58 5
5 Parley Hannan FR Ithaca X10:46.88
6 Elizabeth Cultra FR Syracuse 10:51.37 4
7 Natalie Morris FR Cornell 10:51.40 3
8 Sydney Pulvidente SO Binghamton 11:12.02 2
9 Emilie Mertz SR Ithaca X11:14.81
10 Jessica Fritzsch JR Ithaca X11:29.45
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Elly Scherer JR Binghamton 9.07q
2 Catherine Larkin SR Ithaca X9.72q
3 Lauren Rullo FR Ithaca X10.04q
4 Sydney Strelec SO Ithaca X10.10q
5 Emily Carmichael SO Ithaca X10.56q
-- Skye Stewart SO Cornell DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brittany Stenekes JR Cornell # 8.67q
2 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca X9.36q
3 Malley Bowen JR Cortland X10.21q
4 Gillian Lee JR Cortland X10.64
-- Lauren Woods SR Cornell DNF
-- Anastashia Alfred JR Cornell DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brittany Stenekes JR Cornell 8.65# 10
2 Elly Scherer JR Binghamton 9.05 8
3 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca X9.35
4 Catherine Larkin SR Ithaca X9.70
5 Malley Bowen JR Cortland X9.74
6 Lauren Rullo FR Ithaca X9.87
7 Sydney Strelec SO Ithaca X10.22
8 Emily Carmichael SO Ithaca X10.32
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:40.81 2016 Harvard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cornell 'B' 3:57.37 10
1) Allyson Gaedje FR 2) Christina Welzer SR
3) Victoria Casarrubias JR 4) Sara O'Malley JR
2 Cornell 'A' x3:58.90
1) Brittany Stenekes JR 2) Martha Sam SR
3) Abbey Yatsko JR 4) Kellian Kelly SO
3 Binghamton 'A' 4:00.35 8
1) Dominique Jackson FR 2) Sophia Gelard SO
3) Stephanie Cassens FR 4) Janelle Williams JR
4 Colgate 'A' 4:32.64 6
1) Reagan Darrah FR 2) Marie Nevils SO
3) Elizabeth Timoney SO 4) Sarah Silverman FR
Section 2
1 Cornell 'D' x4:12.02
1) Gabriela Garza FR 2) Kayleigh Furth FR
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet SO 4) Anastashia Alfred JR
2 Ithaca 'A' X4:12.20
3 Ithaca 'B' X4:14.45
4 Cornell 'C' x4:16.99
1) Cassidy Jenkins SR 2) Marissa Holl SR
3) Hailey Erkkila FR 4) Rachel Green FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:42.86 1993 Villanova
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cornell 'A' 9:26.73# 10
1) Reagan Bachman JR 2) Audrey Huelskamp JR
3) Gabrielle Orie SO 4) Briar Brumley SR
2 Cornell 'B' x9:57.27
1) Lucy Hurt FR 2) Brooke Olson FR
3) Samantha Law FR 4) Rebecca Hasser FR
3 Cornell 'C' x10:03.07
1) Gracie Todd SR 2) Olivia Young SR
3) Allie Kemp JR 4) Annie Glodek SO
4 Cornell 'D' x10:03.54
1) Elise Burdette FR 2) Corinne Kennedy SO
3) Ellery Bianco SR 4) Lauren Woods SR
-- Cornell 'E' DNF
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 12:16.44 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 11:30.85 2016 Harvard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 'A' 13:23.09 10
1) Vicky Martinez JR 2) Zoe Zeltner SO
3) Skyler Berardi SR 4) Denise Larson SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Emily Branderhorst SO Toronto 1.79m# 5-10.50 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Marguerite Lorenzo SO Cornell 1.70m# 5-07.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P O O XO XXX
3 Monique Anderson FR Cornell J1.70m# 5-07.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Estelle Yedynak JR Ithaca X1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
5 Grace Merchant FR Ithaca X1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Jenna Berry SO Cornell J1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO XXX
7 Hannah Rolfe SO Toronto J1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXO XXX
8 Susann Foley FR Ithaca X1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.65m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pittman Unattached X4.15m# 13-07.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.15 4.27
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Maria Siciliano FR Cornell 3.65m# 11-11.75 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O XO XO XXX
3 Claire Kao JR Cornell 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XXX
4 Mallory Prelewicz SO Binghamton J3.35m 10-11.75 6
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO O XXX
5 Juliann Terry SO Ithaca XJ3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XO XXX
6 Meghan Matheny FR Ithaca X3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XXX
7 Megan Cameron SO Cornell J3.20m 10-06.00 5
3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO XXX
8 Julia Nomberg SO Ithaca XJ3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO XXO XXX
9 Alexandra Guardo SO Binghamton 3.05m 10-00.00 4
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
-- Emily Carey SO Ithaca XNH
3.05
XXX
-- Miya Kuramoto FR Cornell NH
3.05
XXX
-- Kira Palmer SR Colgate NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.60m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brenna Hamel SR Toronto 5.54m 18-02.25 4
5.25m 5.54m PASS PASS 4.39m PASS
2 Logan Bruce FR Ithaca X5.49m 18-00.25
5.36m 5.21m 5.49m 5.45m 5.42m 5.26m
3 Rachel Schaaf FR Colgate 5.41m 17-09.00 3
5.27m 5.25m 5.41m 5.00m 5.27m FOUL
4 Kristen Lagerstrom FR Toronto 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL 5.04m 5.17m
5 Kayla Park SO Colgate 5.08m 16-08.00
4.73m 5.08m 4.80m
6 Catherine Larkin SR Ithaca X5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.86m 4.76m
7 Morgan Fichter FR Toronto 4.91m 16-01.50
4.79m 4.91m 4.81m
8 Riley Wood SO Cortland X4.74m 15-06.75
FOUL FOUL 4.74m
9 Rachel Whitcomb FR Cortland X4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m 4.32m 4.19m
-- Dasia Pressley JR Syracuse FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 Jasmine Lew FR Toronto 6.11m# 20-00.50 10
5.65m 5.98m 5.72m 5.81m 5.86m 6.11m
2 Aviana Goode JR Syracuse 5.83m# 19-01.50 8
5.74m 5.83m 5.74m FOUL 5.55m 5.66m
3 Laura Amoi SR Toronto 5.66m# 18-07.00 6
5.66m PASS FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Angelica Arroyo FR Cornell 5.58m 18-03.75 5
FOUL 5.58m 5.53m 5.51m 5.49m 5.54m
5 Njaure Ewa SO Binghamton 5.38m 17-08.00 2
FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.25m 5.25m
6 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 5.35m 17-06.75 1
FOUL 5.15m 5.35m
7 Jordan Beckley SR Ithaca X5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 5.08m 5.01m
8 Alexandria King SR Toronto 5.22m 17-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.22m
9 Kelly Gardner JR Cortland X4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.78m 4.90m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.60m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Laura Amoi SR Toronto 11.67m# 38-03.50 10
11.54m FOUL 11.23m 11.32m 11.37m 11.67m
2 Zenab Ojibe JR Cornell 11.65m# 38-02.75 8
11.65m 11.31m FOUL 11.38m 11.52m FOUL
3 Brenna Hamel SR Toronto 11.56m 37-11.25 6
FOUL 11.56m 11.25m FOUL 10.92m 11.37m
4 Saga Sjoberg FR Toronto 11.42m 37-05.75 5
FOUL FOUL 11.34m 11.11m FOUL 11.42m
5 Rachel Schaaf FR Colgate 11.14m 36-06.75 4
FOUL 10.82m 11.10m FOUL 10.98m 11.14m
6 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 10.95m 35-11.25 3
10.95m 10.95m 10.87m FOUL 10.50m 10.36m
7 Julia Valkos JR Cornell 10.83m 35-06.50 2
FOUL 10.75m FOUL 10.06m 10.38m 10.83m
8 Elizabeth Gee JR Ithaca X10.74m 35-03.00
10.62m 10.74m FOUL 10.24m FOUL 10.49m
9 Morgan Fichter FR Toronto 10.68m 35-00.50 1
FOUL FOUL 10.68m
10 Sydney Strelec SO Ithaca X10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL 10.15m FOUL
11 Molly Sear FR Ithaca X10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL 10.07m 10.05m
12 Samantha Stetz SO Cornell 9.95m 32-07.75
FOUL 9.95m FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 17.01m 2016 Nikki Okwelogu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oyin Adewale SR Binghamton 13.77m# 45-02.25 10
FOUL 13.77m FOUL 13.70m 12.29m FOUL
2 Leena Morris SR Cornell 13.25m 43-05.75 8
12.93m 12.83m 12.73m FOUL 13.25m 13.09m
3 Nikolia Kanaris JR Cornell 12.96m 42-06.25 6
12.76m FOUL 12.96m FOUL FOUL 12.94m
4 Beatrice Juskeviciute FR Cornell 12.76m 41-10.50 5
12.20m 12.76m FOUL 12.58m 12.51m FOUL
5 Brooke Bonney SR Binghamton 12.69m 41-07.75 4
FOUL 12.28m 12.69m 12.24m 12.63m FOUL
6 Regine Cooper SR Colgate 12.60m 41-04.25 3
11.63m 11.70m 12.27m 12.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Ariyahna Bernard SO Ithaca X11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m 10.43m 10.16m 10.79m 11.78m 10.87m
8 Samantha Healy SO Ithaca X11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 9.88m 10.95m 10.44m 9.91m 11.21m
9 Abbey Stowell FR Ithaca X11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 11.06m 10.62m
10 Madison Krochina FR Binghamton 10.72m 35-02.00 2
10.46m 10.72m FOUL
11 Kendall Wellauer JR Ithaca X10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.30m
12 Athena Johnson SO Cortland X8.79m 28-10.25
8.09m 8.79m 8.79m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.50m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooke Bonney SR Binghamton 18.86m# 61-10.50 10
FOUL 17.84m FOUL FOUL 17.91m 18.86m
2 Leena Morris SR Cornell 16.94m# 55-07.00 8
16.00m 16.85m FOUL 16.94m 16.76m FOUL
3 Autumn Covington SR Cornell 16.85m# 55-03.50 6
16.09m 16.38m 16.26m 16.42m FOUL 16.85m
4 Sochima Bishop SR Cornell 15.96m 52-04.50 5
14.15m FOUL 15.04m 15.17m 15.96m 15.48m
5 Oyin Adewale SR Binghamton 15.76m 51-08.50 4
FOUL 15.45m 15.76m 15.30m FOUL 15.73m
7 Faith Polando FR Cornell 15.36m 50-04.75 3
14.81m 14.81m 15.11m 14.85m 15.01m 15.36m
8 Madison Krochina FR Binghamton 14.70m 48-02.75 2
13.81m 14.70m 13.76m 13.89m FOUL FOUL
11 Regine Cooper SR Colgate 13.76m 45-01.75 1
13.47m 12.93m 13.76m
12 Jessica Wiede SR Binghamton 13.59m 44-07.00
11.96m FOUL 13.59m
14 Juliana Tobin FR Binghamton 12.93m 42-05.25
11.87m 12.93m 12.04m
15 Athena Johnson SO Cortland X11.46m 37-07.25
10.63m 10.49m 11.46m
6 Harley Buczkowski SR Cortland X15.38m 50-05.50
14.20m 15.38m 14.89m 14.84m 14.96m 15.38m
9 Ariyahna Bernard SO Ithaca X14.07m 46-02.00
13.89m FOUL 14.07m
10 Kendall Wellauer JR Ithaca X13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.18m FOUL
13 Samantha Healy SO Ithaca X13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.26m 12.74m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Amanda Black JR Toronto 2:44.81 519
2 Alexandra Galus JR Cortland X2:48.95 475
3 Kelsey Shapiro FR Buffalo 2:48.97 474
4 Molly Baker FR Cortland X3:03.23 336
5 Kimberly White SO Cortland X3:06.11 310
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Black JR Toronto 9.97 718
2 Molly Baker FR Cortland X10.52 618
3 Alexandra Galus JR Cortland X10.82 566
Section 2
1 Kelsey Shapiro FR Buffalo 10.12 690
2 Kimberly White SO Cortland X10.50 621
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kelsey Shapiro FR Buffalo 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Amanda Black JR Toronto 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Molly Baker FR Cortland X1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P P O P O XXX
4 Alexandra Galus JR Cortland X1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O O O O XXX
5 Kimberly White SO Cortland X1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
P O O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Shapiro FR Buffalo 5.16m 16-11.25 603
4.84m 5.16m FOUL
2 Amanda Black JR Toronto 5.04m 16-06.50 570
4.81m 5.04m FOUL
3 Alexandra Galus JR Cortland X4.74m 15-06.75 490
4.49m 4.40m 4.74m
4 Molly Baker FR Cortland X4.52m 14-10.00 433
3.88m 4.52m 4.48m
5 Kimberly White SO Cortland X4.42m 14-06.00 408
4.39m 4.42m 3.72m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Molly Baker FR Cortland X9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.30m 9.79m 9.40m
2 Kelsey Shapiro FR Buffalo 9.55m 31-04.00 500
7.50m 9.55m 8.36m
3 Amanda Black JR Toronto 9.13m 29-11.50 473
9.13m 9.13m 8.52m
4 Alexandra Galus JR Cortland X7.70m 25-03.25 380
7.52m 7.54m 7.70m
5 Kimberly White SO Cortland X6.65m 21-10.00 313
6.65m 6.34m 6.18m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3450
Barton Hall: ! 3980 2013 Maddie Buttinger, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelsey Shapiro FR Buffalo 2968
2 Amanda Black JR Toronto 2946
3 Molly Baker FR Cortland X2502
4 Alexandra Galus JR Cortland X2381
5 Kimberly White SO Cortland X2091
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Peyton Lalone SO Cortland X7.04q
2 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 7.13q 7.121
3 Kai Bryant FR Cortland X7.20q 7.192
4 Thomas Cooper SR Binghamton 7.29
5 Kobi Grant SO Colgate 7.34 7.335
6 Alex Arika SR Ithaca X7.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Zach Menchaca SR Cornell 7.00q
2 James Norris JR Cornell 7.07q
3 Liam Joyce JR Cortland X7.17q
4 Dan Harden-Marshall JR Ithaca X7.20 7.196
5 Femi Akinduro FR Toronto 7.28 7.278
6 Jake Dombek SR Ithaca X7.30
7 Darren Huang FR Colgate 7.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Greg Matzelle JR Binghamton # 6.97q
2 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 7.13q 7.126
3 Eric Che FR Toronto 7.28 7.280
4 Matthew Tai FR Ithaca X7.34 7.338
5 Chjuvaughn Cameron JR Cortland X7.41
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Greg Matzelle JR Binghamton 6.90# 10
2 Zach Menchaca SR Cornell 6.93# 8
3 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 6.99 6
4 James Norris JR Cornell 7.03 5
5 Peyton Lalone SO Cortland X7.05
6 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 7.10 4
7 Kai Bryant FR Cortland X7.24
8 Liam Joyce JR Cortland X7.32
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kuune Mini FR Cornell 22.30# 10
2 Jonathan Avery SR Cornell 22.73 6
3 Dan Harden-Marshall JR Ithaca X22.76
4 James Norris JR Cornell 22.85 5
Section 2
1 Peyton Lalone SO Cortland X22.28#
2 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 22.41# 8
3 Liam Joyce JR Cortland X23.63
4 Alex Arika SR Ithaca X23.77 23.764
5 Kobi Grant SO Colgate 23.82 1
Section 3
1 Maximo Olavarria FR Binghamton 23.10 4
2 Jake Dombek SR Ithaca X23.48
3 Connor Lewis JR Cortland X23.59
4 Anthony Castillo SR Colgate 23.62 3
5 Noah Serrette JR Cortland X23.86
6 Chjuvaughn Cameron JR Cortland X24.65
Section 4
1 Matthew Tai FR Ithaca X23.36
2 Luke Updegraff FR Cortland X23.96
3 Austen Johnson SR Cortland X24.01
4 Kai Bryant FR Cortland X24.67
5 Logan Winningham JR Ithaca X24.97
6 Xavier Nixon FR Cortland X26.36
Section 5
1 Shivank Jhanjee FR Colgate 23.77 2 23.762
2 Ryan Miller FR Cortland X24.70
3 Harry Keefe FR Colgate 24.86
4 Enmanuel Cruz FR Colgate 26.81
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 47.96 2016 Ray Mennin, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Oliver Moe SR Colgate 50.61 10
2 Derek Howes SR Ithaca X51.54
3 Connor Lewis JR Cortland X52.97
-- Myles Solan SO Cornell DNF
Section 2
1 Tyler Shepherd FR Binghamton 51.58 8
2 Austen Johnson SR Cortland X52.27
3 Anthony Castillo SR Colgate 52.39 6
4 Andriy Prokopiv SO Binghamton 52.71 5
5 Jalen Racine SO Syracuse 52.85 4
6 Noah Serrette JR Cortland X55.48
Section 3
1 Luke Updegraff FR Cortland X53.24
2 Kwaku Agyemang SO Syracuse 53.91 3
3 Harry Keefe FR Colgate 55.53 2
4 Steven Floros FR Ithaca X55.75
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nick Comly SR Cornell 1:05.05# 10
2 Dillon Aryeh FR Colgate 1:08.01 8
3 Luke Myers JR Colgate 1:10.07 6
Section 2
1 Hunter Wiles FR Ithaca X1:10.22
2 Stephen Malenowski SO Ithaca X1:11.33
3 Michael Post FR Ithaca X1:13.60
4 Jonathan Schuldt SR Colgate 1:18.87 5
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shamar Powell SR Binghamton 1:56.20 10
2 Grayson Hoteling JR Binghamton 1:56.97 8
3 Robert Roosa FR Syracuse 1:59.97 6
4 Alec Hofer SO Ithaca X2:00.29
5 Steve Neumaier JR Cornell 2:00.90 5
6 Richard Samuels SO Cortland X2:01.40
7 James Forte JR Cortland X2:01.64
8 Chris Moore FR Cortland X2:04.39
9 Ricky Castello SR Cortland X2:04.84
Section 2
1 Mars Bishop SO Cornell 2:02.99 4
2 Hunter Braun FR Cortland X2:04.33
3 Jonathan Abbott SR Colgate 2:04.52 3
4 Clayton Santiago FR Cortland X2:06.40
5 Kevin Van Vorst SO Cornell 2:08.50 2
6 Ryan Bieber FR Ithaca X2:09.15
7 James Proctor FR Syracuse 2:09.29 1
8 Greg Lanzalotto FR Colgate 2:15.79
9 Cameron Bailey JR Syracuse 2:17.17
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon Phillips SR Cornell 2:30.50# 10
2 Noah Beveridge FR Syracuse 2:31.34 8
3 Greg Fusco FR Cornell 2:32.06 6
4 Nathaniel Howe SR Binghamton 2:32.84 5
5 Alex Mocarski FR Cornell 2:33.14 4
6 Solomon Lawrence SO Cornell 2:34.55 3
7 Rani Marhaba JR Binghamton 2:34.59 2
8 Daniel Gahagan FR Binghamton 2:35.49 1
9 Freddie Buckholtz JR Cornell 2:36.65
10 Brian Lafleche SO Colgate 2:39.81
11 Ethan Dorow SR Colgate 2:44.56
12 Suyash Handa JR Colgate 3:02.87
-- Adam VanValkenburgh SO Binghamton DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:02.94 2/18/2017 James Gowans, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton 4:11.38# 10
2 Steve Neumaier JR Cornell 4:13.38# 8
3 Mitch Halpern JR Binghamton 4:23.16 6
4 Daniel Hart SR Ithaca X4:23.43
5 Tyler Fisher JR Cornell 4:24.64 5
6 Paul Casavant SO Cornell 4:26.15 4
7 Ryan Konotopskyj JR Cortland X4:28.83
8 Paul Henry SR Unattached X4:30.90
9 Matthew Goyden SO Binghamton 4:32.79 2
10 Cabel McCandless JR Cortland X4:34.48
11 Nolan Vest JR Cortland X4:36.33
12 Kevin Van Vorst SO Cornell 4:38.02
13 Pierce Miller JR Syracuse 4:42.30
Section 2
1 Jeff Montgomery JR Ithaca X4:30.44
2 Ryan Curran JR Colgate 4:30.88 3
3 Mars Bishop SO Cornell 4:34.37 1
4 Grant Boyd SR Cortland X4:38.79
5 Josh Endy FR Ithaca X4:39.39
6 Richard Moore FR Unattached X4:43.49
7 Ethan Dorow SR Colgate 4:44.26
8 Jose Cruz FR Cortland X4:47.72
9 Tommy Williams SO Colgate 4:50.18
10 Ryan Behre SO Cortland X4:57.29
11 Jonathan Schuldt SR Colgate 5:03.61
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:33.90 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Joseph Eovaldi FR Syracuse 8:46.56 10
2 Stephen Schulz SO Syracuse 8:48.88 8
3 Morgan Cupp FR Cornell 8:52.79 6
4 Keith McAteer SO Syracuse 8:53.53 5
5 Jake Avery SO Cornell 9:01.66 4
6 Edward Belsoi SO Cornell 9:02.68 3
7 Austin Oettinger Unattached X9:03.42
8 Chris Tinti SR Ithaca X9:07.13
9 Danny Jagoe FR Ithaca X9:14.58
10 Ben Tiber SO Ithaca X9:15.09
11 David Leff SO Binghamton 9:16.79 2
12 Marek Nowak FR Cornell 9:17.22 1
13 Matt Cavallaro SO Syracuse 9:20.44
14 Thomas Struzzieri FR Syracuse 9:21.88
15 Declan Kottmeier JR Syracuse 9:33.06
16 Liam Higgins FR Binghamton 9:40.32
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Austin Lyons SR Cornell # 7.98q
2 Nate Gerhardt Unattached X8.26q
3 Andrew Aguilera SO Syracuse 8.43q
4 Daniel Monchek FR Ithaca X8.80q
5 Maximo Olavarria FR Binghamton 8.81q
6 Johna Joseph FR Colgate 9.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Warren Carter JR Colgate 8.30q
2 DeAntoine Boyce SO Cornell 8.36q
3 Chevis II Armstead SR Syracuse 8.41q
4 Malik Hinds JR Cortland X8.84
5 Brahm Malcolm FR Ithaca X9.47
6 Kobe Guilford SO Ithaca X9.51
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 7.91# 10
2 Andrew Aguilera SO Syracuse 8.24# 8
3 Warren Carter JR Colgate 8.28 6
4 Chevis II Armstead SR Syracuse 8.39 5
5 DeAntoine Boyce SO Cornell 8.50 4
6 Daniel Monchek FR Ithaca X8.75
7 Maximo Olavarria FR Binghamton 8.87 3
8 Malik Hinds JR Cortland X8.93
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cornell 'A' 3:24.39 10
1) Kuune Mini FR 2) Nick Comly SR
3) DeAntoine Boyce SO 4) James Norris JR
2 Binghamton 'A' 3:27.77 8
1) Andriy Prokopiv SO 2) Andrew Garabito JR
3) Thomas Cooper SR 4) Tyler Shepherd FR
3 Cornell 'B' x3:28.81
1) Solomon Lawrence SO 2) Brandon Phillips SR
3) Alex Mocarski FR 4) Greg Fusco FR
4 Ithaca 'A' X3:35.74
1) Derek Howes SR 2) Rob Greenwald JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 7:33.38 1998 Penn State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 'A' 8:48.57 10
1) Ryan Curran JR 2) Brian Lafleche SO
3) Tommy Williams SO 4) Greg Lanzalotto FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:27.41 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:48.38 1998 Navy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Syracuse 'A' 10:11.69# 10
1) Michael Phillips FR 2) Noah Beveridge FR
3) Nathan Henderson SO 4) Brandon Willliams FR
2 Colgate 'A' 10:50.32 8
1) Jonathan Abbott SR 2) Ethan Dorow SR
3) Dillon Aryeh FR 4) Luke Myers JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Malick Diomande JR Cornell 2.01m 6-07.00 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.06
O O O P XXO XXX
2 Benjamin Waynescott FR Cornell 1.95m 6-04.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O O O XXX
3 James Elson SR Toronto J1.95m 6-04.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O XO P XXX
4 Tumani Edwards SO Cornell 1.90m 6-02.75 5
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
5 Rob Greenwald JR Ithaca XJ1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
-- Brahm Malcolm FR Ithaca XNH
1.85
XXX
-- Jon Jackson FR Ithaca XNH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Villa Unattached X4.80m# 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Johannes Stromhaug FR Cornell 4.65m 15-03.00 10
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO O XXX
3 Dane Sorensen FR Cortland X4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
3 Dominic Mikula FR Ithaca X4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
5 Casey Gribben FR Binghamton 4.20m 13-09.25 8
4.05 4.20 4.35
P O XXX
5 Ryan Lawless SO Cortland X4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
7 Jason Mezhibovsky SO Binghamton J4.20m 13-09.25 6
4.05 4.20 4.35
P XO XXX
8 Andrew Fudala FR Ithaca X4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
8 Joey Nally JR Ithaca X4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
-- Andrew Barlow SR Cornell NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XXX
-- Ben Rudnick SO Colgate NH
4.05
XXX
-- Dylan DelConte FR Binghamton NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Seaton SR Cornell 7.11m# 23-04.00 10
7.11m FOUL 6.75m 6.42m FOUL 6.76m
2 Samuel Oravec SO Cornell 6.92m 22-08.50 8
6.89m 6.86m FOUL 6.81m 6.92m 6.84m
3 Jake Restivo FR Binghamton 6.49m 21-03.50 6
FOUL 6.30m 6.49m FOUL 6.17m 6.16m
4 Kyle Davis SR Ithaca X6.23m 20-05.25
6.20m 6.13m FOUL FOUL 6.02m 6.23m
5 Wendell Brand JR Cortland X6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.17m FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Ryan Miller FR Cortland X6.03m 19-09.50
6.03m 5.90m 6.03m 5.82m 5.99m 5.84m
7 Xavier Nixon FR Cortland X5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m FOUL FOUL 5.43m FOUL FOUL
8 Latrell Williams-Conyers FR Colgate 5.70m 18-08.50 5
5.62m 5.66m 5.66m 5.70m 5.66m FOUL
9 Blake Weekly SR Ithaca X5.60m 18-04.50
5.35m 5.60m 5.32m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Femi Akinduro FR Toronto 14.64m# 48-00.50 10
14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.64m
2 Tumani Edwards SO Cornell 14.42m 47-03.75 8
14.17m 14.20m 14.26m FOUL FOUL 14.42m
3 James Seaton SR Cornell 14.29m 46-10.75 6
14.07m 13.88m 14.29m 13.72m 14.00m FOUL
4 Chudi Ilogu SR Cornell 13.43m 44-00.75 5
FOUL FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alex Arika SR Ithaca X13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.88m 13.19m
6 Malik Hinds JR Cortland X12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.93m FOUL FOUL 12.50m
7 Daniel Monchek FR Ithaca X12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.90m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Mead FR Cornell 16.68m# 54-08.75 10
16.25m 15.62m 16.03m FOUL 15.69m 16.68m
2 Zach Hawley JR Cornell 16.28m# 53-05.00 8
FOUL 16.28m FOUL 15.36m FOUL FOUL
3 Will Lutkewitte JR Cornell 15.73m# 51-07.25 6
15.05m FOUL 15.37m 15.00m 15.72m 15.73m
4 Nick Green SR Binghamton 14.90m 48-10.75 5
14.19m FOUL 14.47m 14.50m 13.47m 14.90m
5 Lee Matthews SR Ithaca X14.04m 46-00.75
13.71m 13.45m 13.72m 13.55m 13.03m 14.04m
6 Harrison Buttrick JR Ithaca X13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL 13.18m 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 13.77m 45-02.25 4
12.86m 13.77m 12.44m 11.81m 13.36m FOUL
8 Tyler Hochadel SR Cortland X13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 13.13m 13.31m 12.66m FOUL 13.23m
9 Bryan Finn JR Cortland X12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL 12.76m 12.94m
10 Mitchell Makowski FR Cortland X10.42m 34-02.25
FOUL 9.78m 10.42m
11 Connor Florczyk JR Ithaca X9.98m 32-09.00
FOUL 9.51m 9.98m
-- Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ezana Debalkew SR Toronto 17.68m# 58-00.25 10
FOUL FOUL 15.46m FOUL 17.68m FOUL
2 Peter Mastracco SR Binghamton 16.93m 55-06.50 8
16.52m 16.93m FOUL FOUL 15.10m 16.02m
3 James Enriquez JR Cornell 16.15m 53-00.00 6
14.91m 15.73m 15.73m 15.60m 16.15m 15.18m
4 Harrison Buttrick JR Ithaca X15.70m 51-06.25
14.74m 14.53m 15.13m FOUL FOUL 15.70m
5 Ian Frost FR Cornell 15.62m 51-03.00 5
15.62m FOUL 14.81m 15.08m 14.02m FOUL
6 Zeke Cohen SO Cornell 15.56m 51-00.75 4
FOUL 15.56m 14.78m 14.35m 15.09m FOUL
7 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 14.52m 47-07.75 3
14.52m 14.16m 14.26m 12.87m FOUL 13.52m
8 Lee Matthews SR Ithaca X14.00m 45-11.25
12.56m 14.00m 13.28m 12.57m 13.66m FOUL
9 Pat Needham JR Colgate 13.55m 44-05.50 2
13.55m FOUL 12.23m
10 Tyler Hochadel SR Cortland X13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL
11 Evan Tuthill SO Binghamton 12.15m 39-10.50 1
FOUL 12.15m FOUL
12 Bryan Finn JR Cortland X11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 11.39m 11.25m
13 Mitchell Makowski FR Cortland X11.58m 38-00.00
10.46m 11.58m FOUL
14 Giuseppe Battista SO Cortland X10.37m 34-00.25
9.97m FOUL 10.37m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 7.16 826
2 Zachary Jones JR Buffalo 7.56 694
3 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X7.57 690
Section 2
1 Peter Collier JR Toronto 7.04 868
2 Sinan Ersan FR Buffalo 7.32 772
3 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 7.34 765
4 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 7.43 736 7.429
5 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X7.43 736 7.430
6 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X7.46 726
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 2:51.03 755
2 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 2:51.40 751
3 Peter Collier JR Toronto 2:52.28 742
4 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 2:54.93 715
5 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X3:06.29 604
6 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X3:07.12 596
7 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X3:11.04 560
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X8.98 750
2 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X9.08 728
3 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X9.39 662
Section 2
1 Peter Collier JR Toronto 8.90 768
Section 3
1 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 8.69 816
2 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 8.80 791
3 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 9.29 683
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O P O P XXO XO XXX
1 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O P O O P O XXX
1 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P O P O P O O O XXX
1 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O XO O XXO O XO XXX
5 Zachary Jones JR Buffalo 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P O P XO O XXX
6 Peter Collier JR Toronto 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
6 Sinan Ersan FR Buffalo 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O P O O XXO O XXX
8 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO O XO O XXX
9 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.60 1.63 1.66
P O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P O P O P XXO XXX
1 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P O P P XXO O XO O XXX
3 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P O P O P XO XXO XXX
4 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P O P XO XO O XXX
5 Peter Collier JR Toronto 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P P XO XXX
6 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO P XO P O XO XXX
7 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00 406
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P O O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peter Collier JR Toronto 7.28m 23-10.75 881
6.88m 7.28m 7.15m
2 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 6.93m 22-09.00 797
FOUL 6.93m 6.78m
3 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 6.82m 22-04.50 771
6.60m 6.82m 6.80m
4 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.30m 6.35m 6.30m
5 Sinan Ersan FR Buffalo 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.28m 5.89m 5.79m
6 Zachary Jones JR Buffalo 6.17m 20-03.00 624
6.08m 6.17m 5.97m
7 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X6.09m 19-11.75 606
FOUL FOUL 6.09m
8 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X6.04m 19-09.75 595
5.59m 5.86m 6.04m
9 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.70m 5.87m 5.71m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 11.51m 37-09.25 577
11.51m 10.63m FOUL
2 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 10.94m 35-10.75 542
8.93m 10.09m 10.94m
3 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X10.66m 34-11.75 525
8.99m 10.66m FOUL
4 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 10.58m 34-08.50 521
10.58m 9.78m FOUL
5 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X10.30m 33-09.50 504
10.30m 9.96m 9.79m
6 Peter Collier JR Toronto 10.21m 33-06.00 498
10.09m 10.21m 9.64m
7 Zachary Jones JR Buffalo 10.03m 32-11.00 487
9.59m 9.45m 10.03m
8 Sinan Ersan FR Buffalo 9.59m 31-05.75 461
9.28m 9.16m 9.59m
9 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X9.44m 30-11.75 452
9.44m FOUL 9.38m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5000
Barton Hall: ! 5645 2004 Mustapha Abdur-Rahim, U of Toronto TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peter Collier JR Toronto 4902
2 Clayton Jeffrey JR Cornell 4900
3 Troy Zanger JR Binghamton 4854
4 Zachary Kashmer JR Cortland X4491
5 Isaiah Brooks SO Cortland X4470
6 Jordan Beight SO Cornell 4457
7 Kellen Martin SO Cortland X4009
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peter Collier 7.04 7.28m 10.21m 1.81m 8.90 3.60m 2:52.28
Toronto 23-10.75 33-06 5-11.25 11-09.75
JR 4902 (868) (881) (498) (636) 2883 (768) (509) (742)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Clayton Jeffrey 7.34 6.82m 10.58m 1.90m 8.69 3.80m 2:51.40
Cornell 22-04.5 34-08.5 6-02.75 12-05.5
JR 4900 (765) (771) (521) (714) 2771 (816) (562) (751)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Troy Zanger 7.43 6.35m 11.51m 1.90m 8.80 4.00m 2:51.03
Binghamton 20-10 37-09.25 6-02.75 13-01.5
JR 4854 (736) (664) (577) (714) 2691 (791) (617) (755)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Zachary Kashmer 7.46 6.09m 10.30m 1.90m 9.08 4.00m 3:07.12
Cortland 19-11.75 33-09.5 6-02.75 13-01.5
JR 4491 (726) (606) (504) (714) 2550 (728) (617) (596)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Isaiah Brooks 7.43 6.04m 10.66m 1.90m 8.98 3.90m 3:11.04
Cortland 19-09.75 34-11.75 6-02.75 12-09.5
SO 4470 (736) (595) (525) (714) 2570 (750) (590) (560)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Jordan Beight 7.16 6.93m 10.94m 1.63m 9.29 3.20m 2:54.93
Cornell 22-09 35-10.75 5-04.25 10-06
SO 4457 (826) (797) (542) (488) 2653 (683) (406) (715)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kellen Martin 7.57 5.87m 9.44m 1.72m 9.39 3.50m 3:06.29
Cortland 19-03.25 30-11.75 5-07.75 11-05.75
SO 4009 (690) (559) (452) (560) 2261 (662) (482) (604)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Zachary Jones 7.56 6.17m 10.03m 1.84m DNS DNS DNS
Buffalo 20-03 32-11 6-00.5
JR (694) (624) (487) (661) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Sinan Ersan 7.32 6.28m 9.59m 1.81m DNS DNS DNS
Buffalo 20-07.25 31-05.75 5-11.25
FR (772) (648) (461) (636) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelsey Shapiro 10.12 1.57m 9.55m 5.16m 2:48.97
Buffalo 5-01.75 31-04 16-11.25
FR 2968 (690) (701) (500) (603) (474)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Amanda Black 9.97 1.54m 9.13m 5.04m 2:44.81
Toronto 5-00.5 29-11.5 16-06.5
JR 2946 (718) (666) (473) (570) (519)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Molly Baker 10.52 1.48m 9.79m 4.52m 3:03.23
Cortland 4-10.25 32-01.5 14-10
FR 2502 (618) (599) (516) (433) (336)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Alexandra Galus 10.82 1.36m 7.70m 4.74m 2:48.95
Cortland 4-05.5 25-03.25 15-06.75
JR 2381 (566) (470) (380) (490) (475)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Kimberly White 10.50 1.33m 6.65m 4.42m 3:06.11
Cortland 4-04.25 21-10 14-06
SO 2091 (621) (439) (313) (408) (310)
-------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 294 2) Binghamton 123
3) Syracuse 71 4) Toronto 56
5) Colgate 34
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 261 2) Binghamton 118
3) Colgate 87 4) Syracuse 68
5) Toronto 26
|